Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner


Varsity Scores by Round

 

Varsity Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Average Record Prelim Rank
PS Pirates 480 vs. JV 350 290 370 1490 373 4-0 1
Suffield A 270 310 330 270 230 1410 282 5-0 2
Greens Farms High 240 320 340 220 260 1380 276 4-1 3
East Catholic C 270 170 280 260 vs. JV 980 245 3-1 4
Morgan 310 230 240 280 130 1190 238 4-1 5
East Catholic A 160 240 270 220 260 1150 230 3-2 6
Masuk 150 vs. JV 150 190 260 750 188 1-3 7
Danbury 160 120 180 210 vs. JV 670 168 1-3 8
East Catholic B 200 50 150 180 140 720 144 1-4
Immaculate 90 130 140 160 70 590 118 1-4
Newtown 70 180 80 180 60 570 114 1-4
Suffield B 40 60 80 150 100 430 86 0-5

JV Scores by Round

JV Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Whisconier Middle 160 vs. Var 170 260 vs. Var 590 3-0 1
Greens Farms Middle 150 vs. Var 160 90 vs. Var 400 0-3 2

Varsity rankings are based on Average Points Per Game in intra-division matches because of four Varsity vs. JV matches. JV Champion was determined based on three head to head preliminary meetings.

 

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Suffield A 270 PS Pirates 310 East Catholic A 270
Newtown 70 Greens Farms MS 70 Newtown 80
PS Pirates 480 Newtown 180 PS Pirates 350
Suffield B 40 Immaculate 130 East Catholic B 150
Morgan 310 Suffield A 310 East Catholic C 280
Immaculate 90 East Catholic B 50 Immaculate 140
Greens Farms High 240 East Catholic A 240 Morgan 240
East Catholic A 160 Suffield B 60 Masuk 150
East Catholic C 270 Morgan 230 Greens Farms High 340
Masuk 150 East Catholic C 170 Suffield B 80
Wisconnier MS 160 Greens Farms High 320 Wisconnier MS 170
Greens Farms MS 150 Danbury 120 Greens Farms MS 160
East Catholic B 200 Masuk 220 Suffield A 330
Danbury 160 Wisconnier MS 100 Danbury 180
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Morgan 280 Suffield A 230
East Catholic A 220 Morgan 130
East Catholic C 260 Masuk 260
East Catholic B 180 Suffield B 100
Suffield A 270 East Catholic A 260
Masuk 190 Immaculate 70
Whisconier MS 260 Greens Farms High 260
Greens Farms MS 90 East Catholic B 140
PS Pirates 290 East Catholic C 200
Greens Farms High 220 Whisconier MS 130
Immaculate 160 PS Pirates 370
Suffield B 150 Newtown 60
Danbury 210 Danbury 160
Newtown 180 Greens Farms MS 130

 

 

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
PS Pirates (1) 80 100 60 60 300
Danbury (8) 10 20 70 30 130
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Suffield A (2) 60 80 70 70 280
Masuk (7) 30 30 60 30 150
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Greens Farms High (3) 40 80 90 60 270
East Catholic A (6) 50 20 20 40 130
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Morgan (5) 50 80 50 30 210
East Catholic C (4) 40 20 40 40 140
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
PS Pirates (1) 90 70 70 70 300
Morgan (5) 10 60 40 70 180
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Green Farms High (3) 60 80 30 60 230
Suffield A (2) 40 30 80 60 210
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
PS Pirates (1) 60 120 60 50 290
Green Farms High (3) 40 10 60 70 180