Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner


Varsity Scores by Round

Varsity Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Mt. Spokane A 290 210 BYE 340 320 1160 3-1 1
East Valley 270 270 350 BYE 230 1120 3-1 2
St. George’s A 180 BYE 330 310 300 1120 3-1 3
Mt. Spokane B 160 150 120 240 BYE 670 1-3 4
St. George’s B BYE 150 100 180 100 500 0-4 5

Note: East Valley Advanced to Finals Through a Sudden Death Playoff Question with St. George’s A


JV Scores by Round

JV Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total Record Prelim Rank
Eastern WA Home School 390 240 340 420 360 350 2100 6-0 1
Mt. Spokane C 130 150 230 140 160 350 1160 2-4 2
St. George’s C 230 100 110 250 100 110 900 2-4 3
St. George’s D 60 180 100 90 160 120 710 2-4 4

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round 

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
East Valley 270 Mt. Spokane B 150 St. George’s A 330
Mt. Spokane B 160 St. George’s B 150 Mt. Spokane B 120
Mt. Spokane A 290 East Valley 270 East Valley 350
St. George’s A 180 Mt. Spokane A 210 St. George’s B 100
Eastern WA Home School 390 St. George’s D 180 Mt. Spokane C 230
St. George’s D 60 St. George’s C 100 St. George’s D 100
St. George’s C 230 Eastern WA Home School 240 Eastern WA Home School 340
Mt. Spokane C 130 Mt. Spokane C 150 St. George’s C 110
           
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores Round 6 Scores
St. George’s A 310 Mt. Spokane A 320 Eastern WA Home School 350
St. George’s B 180 St. George’s B 100 St. George’s C 110
Mt. Spokane A 340 St. George’s A 300 Mt. Spokane C 350
Mt. Spokane B 240 East Valley 230 St. George’s D 120
Eastern WA Home School 420 St. George’s D 160
St. George’s D 90 St. George’s C 100
St. George’s C 250 Eastern WA Home School 360
Mt. Spokane C 140 Mt. Spokane C 160

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) East Valley 40 20 100 80 240
(1) Mt. Spokane A 50 40 50 30 170