Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner


Varsity Scores by Round

 

Varsity Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Buchholz 300 280 350 320 320 1570 5-0 1
Ransom B 350 300 290 250 260 1450 5-0 2
Ransom A 270 410 370 390 390 1830 4-1 3
Columbus A 290 470 260 420 190 1630 4-1 4
Palmetto A 350 290 340 240 250 1470 4-1 5
South Fork A 250 230 340 230 240 1290 4-1 6
Chaminade A 310 280 210 270 110 1180 4-1 7
Archimedean 200 190 170 220 160 940 4-1 8
Cypress Bay A 400 240 240 210 320 1410 3-2 9
Columbus B 220 380 180 280 150 1210 3-2 10
Palmetto C 260 240 160 250 140 1050 3-2 11
Ransom C 130 260 280 130 220 1020 3-2 12
Belen A 200 210 90 170 210 880 2-3 13
Chaminade B 170 130 210 160 100 770 2-3 14
Palmetto D 100 130 210 130 150 720 2-3 15
Stoneman Douglas A 60 30 200 250 140 680 2-3 16
Palmetto B 180 330 200 160 240 1110 1-4 17
Chaminade F 170 230 120 200 110 830 1-4 18
Coral Springs 180 120 150 190 120 760 1-4 19
Ransom D 120 150 130 160 160 720 1-4 20
Chaminade E 40 60 50 130 120 400 1-4 21
Stoneman Douglas B 110 60 110 140 140 560 0-5 22
Chaminade C 40 50 60 100 60 310 0-5 23
Chaminade D 0 30 50 40 30 150 0-5 24

JV Scores by Round  

JV Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Ransom E 290 270 300 300 280 1440 5-0 1
Ransom F 280 270 280 290 160 1280 4-1 2
Palmetto E 300 220 150 280 260 1210 4-1 3
Ransom G 240 140 250 240 160 1030 3-2 4
Belen B 280 150 190 120 270 1010 3-2 5
Cypress Bay B 110 160 150 120 180 720 3-2 6
Ransom Middle 100 90 150 110 180 630 1-4 7
Ransom H 90 120 130 120 130 590 1-4 8
Ransom I 80 110 100 140 80 510 1-4 9
South Fork B 70 100 100 120 60 450 0-5 10

 

 

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Palmetto A 350 Palmetto A 290 Cypress Bay A 240
Stoneman Douglas A 60 Coral Springs 120 Palmetto B 220
Columbus A 290 Columbus B 380 Ransom B 290
Ransom A 270 Chaminade D 30 Columbus B 180
Palmetto C 260 Columbus A 470 Palmetto A 340
Chaminade E 40 Stoneman Douglas A 30 Chaminade D 50
Belen A 200 Ransom A 410 Columbus A 260
Stoneman Douglas B 110 Chaminade E 60 Coral Springs 150
Chaminade A 310 Palmetto C 240 Stoneman Douglas A 200
Ransom C 130 Belen A 210 Chaminade E 50
Chaminade B 170 Ransom C 260 Ransom A 370
Ransom D 120 Stoneman Douglas B 60 Belen A 90
Archimedean 200 Chaminade A 280 Ransom C 280
Chaminade F 170 Chaminade B 130 Palmetto C 160
Buchholz 300 Archimedean 190 Chaminade B 210
Palmetto D 100 Ransom D 150 Stoneman Douglas B 110
South Fork A 250 Chaminade F 230 Chaminade A 210
Palmetto B 180 Palmetto D 130 Archimedean 170
Ransom B 350 Buchholz 280 Palmetto D 210
Chaminade C 40 South Fork A 230 Ransom D 130
Cypress Bay A 400 Palmetto B 330 South Fork A 340
Chaminade D 0 Chaminade C 50 Chaminade F 120
Columbus B 220 Ransom B 300 Buchholz 350
Coral Springs 180 Cypress Bay A 240 Chaminade C 60
Ransom E 290 Ransom H 120 Ransom F 280
Cypress Bay B 110 Ransom I 110 Palmetto E 150
Ransom F 280 Ransom E 270 Belen B 190
South Fork B 70 Ransom G 140 Ransom H 130
Belen B 280 Cypress Bay B 160 Ransom E 300
Ransom Middle 100 South Fork B 100 Ransom I 100
Palmetto E 300 Ransom F 270 Ransom G 250
Ransom I 70 Ransom Middle 90 South Fork B 100
Ransom G 240 Palmetto E 220 Cypress Bay B 150
Ransom H 90 Belen B 150 Ransom Middle 150
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Chaminade F 200 South Fork A 240
Chaminade C 100 Chaminade A 110
Buchholz 320 Ransom D 160
Cypress Bay A 210 Chaminade C 60
Columbus B 208 Cypress Bay A 320
Palmetto B 160 Chaminade F 110
Ransom B 250 Buchholz 320
Palmetto A 240 Columbus B 150
Columbus A 420 Palmetto A 250
Chaminade D 40 Palmetto B 240
Coral Springs 190 Ransom B 260
Chaminade E 130 Columbus A 190
Stoneman Douglas A 250 Chaminade E 120
Belen A 170 Chaminade D 30
Ransom A 390 Belen A 210
Ransom C 130 Coral Springs 120
Palmetto C 250 Ransom C 220
Chaminade B 160 Stoneman Douglas A 140
Archimedean 220 Ransom A 390
Stoneman Douglas B 140 Chaminade A 100
Chaminade A 270 Archimedean 160
Palmetto D 130 Palmetto C 140
South Fork A 230 Palmetto D 150
Ransom D 160 Stoneman Douglas B 140
Ransom G 240 Belen B 270
Ransom Middle 110 South Fork B 60
Ransom F 290 Ransom Middle 180
Ransom H 120 Ransom I 80
Ransom E 300 Palmetto E 260
Belen B 120 Ransom G 160
Ransom I 140 Cypress Bay B 180
South Fork B 120 Ransom H 130
Palmetto E 280 Ransom E 280
Cypress Bay B 120 Ransom F 160

 

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Octofinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Buchholz 50 60 70 60 240
(16) Stoneman Douglas A 40 50 50 30 170
Octofinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Ransom B 70 60 60 80 270
(15) Palmetto D 20 40 10 20 90
Octofinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Ransom A 60 120 90 50 320
(14) Chaminade B 10 20 30 30 90
Octofinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(4) Columbus A 50 100 80 70 300
(13) Belen A 40 20 20 30 110
Octofinal 5 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(5) Palmetto A 60 100 70 60 290
(12) Ransom C 40 30 60 30 160
Octofinal 6 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(6) South Fork A 60 100 100 120 380
(11) Palmetto C 40 30 20 20 110
Octofinal 7 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(10) Columbus B 50 90 50 50 240
(7) Chaminade A 50 30 60 70 210
Octofinal 8 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(9) Cypress Bay A 60 130 50 90 330
(8) Archimedean 40 0 30 40 110
Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Buchholz 40 110 40 130 320
(9) Cypress Bay A 60 20 40 30 150
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Ransom B 60 70 70 130 330
(10) Columbus B 30 50 70 20 170
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Ransom A 30 120 80 130 360
(6) South Fork A 50 20 50 40 160
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(4) Columbus A 60 60 90 60 270
5) Palmetto A 30 20 60 50 160
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(4) Columbus A 70 30 70 80 250
(1) Buchholz 30 70 70 30 200
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Ransom A 90 90 90 60 330
(2) Ransom B 10 30 60 40 140
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Ransom A 70 80 50 90 290
(4) Columbus A 30 30 50 30 140
JV Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Ransom E 70 130 60 60 320
(8) Ransom H 20 0 40 20 80
JV Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Ransom F 80 80 60 100 320
(7) Ransom Middle 20 30 20 10 80
JV Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Palmetto E 90 30 70 100 290
(6) Cypress Bay B 0 40 60 0 100
JV Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(4) Ransom G 80 20 80 50 230
(5) Belen B 20 50 50 60 180
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Ransom E 50 60 60 70 240
(4) Ransom G 50 30 30 10 120
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Ransom F 50 60 40 60 210
(3) Palmetto E 30 50 70 20 170
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Ransom E 70 80 70 50 270
(2) Ransom F 20 0 50 20 90