Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner


Varsity Scores by Round

Varsity Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Horace Greeley A 550 370 470 330 460 2180 5-0 1
Kellenberg 300 420 420 360 490 1990 5-0 2
Scarsdale A 410 290 430 300 440 1870 5-0 3
Hunter A 390 410 380 270 310 1760 4-1 4
Greens Farms A 370 190 380 330 280 1550 4-1 5
Eastchester A 310 260 240 170 280 1260 4-1 6
Yonkers A 230 240 250 250 180 1150 4-1 7
White Plains A 250 230 330 210 250 1270 3-2 8
Ardsley A 120 240 220 270 370 1220 3-2 9
Hunter B 240 280 140 200 300 1160 2-3 10
Irvington A 260 100 130 240 210 940 2-3 11
Fox Lane B 200 120 90 220 140 770 2-3 12
Eastchester B 140 70 40 150 150 550 2-3 13
White Plains B 170 170 70 210 100 720 1-4 14
Horace Greeley B 80 100 210 220 90 700 1-4 15
Scarsdale B 190 110 150 160 80 690 1-4 16
Fox Lane A 50 140 190 160 80 620 1-4 17
White Plains C 120 70 190 130 150 660 1-4 18
Peekskill 130 100 140 150 50 570 0-5 19
Ardsley B 60 80 120 90 80 430 0-5 20


JV Scores by Round

JV Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Yonkers B 270 220 270 250 270 1280 5-0 1
Greens Farms HS B 240 250 240 240 170 1140 5-0 2
Pearls Hawthorne 260 130 260 260 250 1160 4-1 3
Irvington B 150 120 230 200 190 890 3-2 4
Greens Farms Middle A 210 130 140 190 210 880 3-2 5
Rockland County 130 160 230 210 160 890 2-3 6
White Plains D 130 90 120 170 180 690 1-4 7
White Plains E 100 120 100 140 50 510 1-4 8
Yonkers C 140 50 110 110 80 490 1-4 9
Greens Farms Middle B 130 100 70 110 60 470 0-5 10

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round 

Match-ups currently not available

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Horace Greeley A 80 80 80 140 380
White Plains A 20 80 70 40 210
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Kellenberg 80 100 120 130 430
Yonkers A 20 50 60 30 160
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Scarsdale A 60 50 100 110 320
Eastchester A 40 90 70 70 270
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Hunter A 60 90 110 80 340
Greens Farms A 40 40 70 90 240
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 OT Totals
Horace Greeley A 40 70 50 110 10 280
Hunter A 60 60 80 70 270
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Scarsdale A 50 90 60 110 310
Kellenberg 50 40 80 60 230
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Horace Greeley A 50 30 60 130 270
Scarsdale A 50 90 60 30 230
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Yonkers B 50 80 40 80 250
Irvington B 30 30 50 30 140
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Pearls Hawthorne 30 70 40 140 280
Greens Farms B 70 80 50 20 220
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Yonkers B 40 60 70 40 210
Pearls Hawthorne 20 20 20 90 150