Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner


Varsity Scores by Round

 

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
High Tech A 410 460 430 510 400 2210 5-0 1
Livingston A 420 350 390 410 470 2040 5-0 2
Wilmington Charter A 470 450 410 400 310 2040 5-0 3
East Brunswick A 470 440 380 380 320 1990 5-0 4
St. Joseph A 350 383 (BYE) 430 430 320 1913 5-0 5
Ridgewood A 310 340 500 390 350 1890 5-0 6
WWP North 440 450 390 210 380 1870 4-1 7
St. Peter’s Prep A 320 190 400 305 (BYE) 310 1525 4-1 8
Mountain Lakes A 290 350 300 220 260 1420 4-1 9
Middletown South A 120 250 340 310 310 1330 4-1 10
High Point A 230 300 110 350 370 1360 3-2 11
Old Bridge B 170 290 250 (BYE) 210 330 1250 3-2 12
Moorestown Friends B 280 280 210 250 190 1210 3-2 13
St. Joseph B 220 290 130 300 110 1050 3-2 14
Yonkers A 200 170 300 70 210 950 3-2 15
Ranney B 80 170 340 230 100 920 3-2 16
High Point C 110 140 40 180 118 (BYE) 588 3-2 17
Ranney A 350 110 380 170 160 1170 2-3 18
Blair Academy A 160 220 130 190 210 910 2-3 19
Paramus A 140 90 190 230 150 800 2-3 20
Paramus B 90 220 120 180 180 790 2-3 21
Livingston B 90 80 230 220 120 740 2-3 22
Moorestown Friends A 170 60 110 230 50 620 2-3 23
Mater Dei A 60 160 90 140 160 610 2-3 24
Don Bosco A 140 20 160 100 30 450 2-3 25
East Brunswick B 110 150 180 340 160 940 1-4 26
Old Bridge A 280 130 170 180 150 910 1-4 27
St. Peter’s Prep B 70 100 220 120 170 680 1-4 28
Don Bosco C 110 150 140 120 90 610 1-4 29
High Point B 120 (BYE) 100 160 160 60 600 1-4 30
Don Bosco D 90 40 70 100 110 410 1-4 31
Paramus C 140 110 40 110 80 480 0-5 32
Mater Dei B 120 40 60 80 80 380 0-5 33
Don Bosco B 70 20 120 80 80 370 0-5 34
Middletown South B 80 60 60 100 70 370 0-5 35


JV Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Average Record Prelim Rank
Wilmington Charter B 250 320 380 330 350 1630 326 5-0 1
High Tech B 360 300 380 BYE 260 1300 325 4-0 2
Wilmington Charter C 260 240 270 260 270 1300 260 5-0 3
Seton Hall Prep A 180 210 200 340 BYE 930 232.5 3-1 4
Blair Academy B 300 210 290 160 160 1120 224 3-2 5
Ridgewood B 120 220 290 210 190 1030 206 3-2 6
Yonkers B 200 240 160 220 190 1010 202 4-1 7
Team Burd 160 180 190 260 150 940 188 2-3 8
Mountain Lakes B 210 160 230 BYE 140 740 185 2-2 9
Old Bridge C 130 130 130 250 180 820 164 2-3 10
Team Quigley 170 160 170 170 100 770 154 2-3 11
Paramus D BYE 170 100 140 200 610 152.5 2-2 12
Middletown North 130 BYE 160 140 180 610 152.5 2-2 13
Seton Hall Prep B 150 90 170 130 140 680 136 1-4 14
Team Tenafly 110 70 70 170 120 540 108 1-4 15
Benjamin Franklin A 110 170 40 160 60 540 108 1-4 16
Crane Academy 90 130 220 0 0 440 88 1-4 17
Yonkers C 20 70 30 70 BYE 190 47.5 0-4 18
Benjamin Franklin B 20 40 BYE 70 50 180 45 0-4 19

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Ridgewood A 310 Blair Academy A 220 Ranney B 340
Old Bridge B 170 High Point C 140 Don Bosco D 70
St. Joseph A 350 Ridgewood A 340 WWP North 390
Middletown South B 80 St. Peter’s Prep A 190 Blair Academy A 130
Mountain Lakes A 290 Old Bridge B 290 Ridgewood A 500
Paramus B 90 Middletown South B 60 High Point C 40
Don Bosco A 140 Paramus B 220 St. Peter’s Prep A 400
Mater Dei B 120 High Point B 100 Middletown South B 60
Moorestown Friends B 280 Mountain Lakes A 350 St. Joseph A 430
Paramus A 140 Don Bosco A 20 Paramus B 120
Livingston A 420 Moorestown Friends B 280 Don Bosco A 160
Ranney B 80 Mater Dei B 40 High Point B 160
WWP North 440 Livingston A 350 Mountain Lakes A 300
East Brunswick B 110 Paramus A 90 Moorestown Friends B 210
High Point C 110 Ranney B 170 Livingston A 390
Don Bosco D 90 East Brunswick B 150 Mater Dei B 60
St. Peter’s Prep A 320 WWP North 450 Paramus A 190
Blair Academy A 160 Don Bosco D 40 East Brunswick B 180
East Brunswick A 470 St. Joseph B 290 Yonkers A 300
Mater Dei A 60 Livingston B 80 Old Bridge A 170
Moorestown Friends A 170 East Brunswick A 440 Livingston B 230
Paramus C 140 Ranney A 110 Don Bosco C 140
Wilmington Charter A 470 Mater Dei A 160 East Brunswick A 380
St. Peter’s Prep B 70 Paramus C 110 St. Joseph B 130
High Tech A 410 Wilmington Charter A 450 Ranney A 380
Middletown South A 120 Moorestown Friends A 60 Paramus C 40
Old Bridge A 280 Middletown South A 250 Wilmington Charter A 410
Don Bosco B 70 St. Peter’s Prep B 100 Mater Dei A 90
High Point A 230 High Tech A 460 Middletown South A 340
Don Bosco C 110 Don Bosco B 20 Moorestown Friends A 110
St. Joseph B 220 High Point A 300 St. Peter’s Prep B 220
Yonkers A 200 Old Bridge A 130 Don Bosco B 120
Ranney A 350 Yonkers A 170 High Tech A 430
Livingston B 90 Don Bosco C 150 High Point A 110
Seton Hall Prep B 150 Seton Hall Prep A 210 Mountain Lakes B 230
Old Bridge C 130 Benjamin Franklin B 40 Seton Hall Prep A 200
Wilmington Charter B 250 Paramus D 170 High Tech B 380
Ridgewood B 120 Old Bridge C 130 Yonkers C 30
Wilmington Charter C 260 Wilmington Charter B 320 Ridgewood B 290
Team Burd 160 Seton Hall Prep B 90 Team Tenafly 70
Team Quigley 170 Ridgewood B 220 Wilmington Charter B 380
Team Tenafly 110 Team Burd 180 Paramus D 100
Yonkers B 200 Wilmington Charter C 240 Team Burd 190
Crane Academy 90 Team Tenafly 70 Seton Hall Prep B 170
Blair Academy B 300 Yonkers B 240 Middletown North 160
Yonkers C 20 Team Quigley 160 Old Bridge C 130
Mountain Lakes B 210 Blair Academy B 210 Wilmington Charter C 270
Benjamin Franklin A 110 Crane Academy 130 Yonkers B 160
High Tech B 360 Benjamin Franklin A 170 Blair Academy B 290
Benjamin Franklin B 20 Yonkers C 70 Team Quigley 170
Seton Hall Prep A 180 High Tech B 300 Crane Academy 220
Middletown North 130 Mountain Lakes B 160 Benjamin Franklin A 40
     
Round 4 Scores Round 5
East Brunswick B 340 Livingston A 470
Mater Dei B 80 High Point B 60
Paramus A 230 Mountain Lakes A 260
Don Bosco D 100 East Brunswick B 160
Ranney B 230 Don Bosco D 110
Blair Academy A 190 Mater Dei B 80
Ridgewood A 390 Blair Academy A 210
WWP North 210 Paramus A 150
High Point C 180 Ridgewood A 350
Middletown South B 100 Ranney B 100
Old Bridge B 210 WWP North 380
Paramus B 180 Middletown South B 70
St. Joseph A 430 St. Peter’s Prep A 310
Don Bosco A 100 Paramus B 180
Moorestown Friends B 250 Old Bridge B 330
High Point B 160 Don Bosco A 30
Livingston A 410 St. Joseph A 320
Mountain Lakes A 220 Moorestown Friends B 190
High Point A 350 Mater Dei A 160
St. Peter’s Prep B 120 Don Bosco B 80
High Tech A 510 High Point A 370
Yonkers A 70 Moorestown Friends A 50
Livingston B 220 Yonkers A 210
Old Bridge A 180 St. Peter’s Prep B 170
East Brunswick A 380 High Tech A 400
Don Bosco C 120 Livingston B 120
St. Joseph B 300 East Brunswick A 320
Paramus C 110 Old Bridge A 150
Wilmington Charter A 400 Don Bosco C 90
Ranney A 170 Paramus C 80
Middletown South A 310 Wilmington Charter A 310
Mater Dei A 140 St. Joseph B 110
Moorestown Friends A 230 Middletown South A 310
Don Bosco B 80 Ranney A 160
Seton Hall Prep A 340 High Tech B 260
Yonkers C 70 Team Quigley 100
Team Quigley 170 Wilmington Charter C 270
Benjamin Franklin A 160 Benjamin Franklin A 60
Old Bridge C 250 Ridgewood B 190
Benjamin Franklin B 70 Blair Academy B 160
Wilmington Charter B 330 Old Bridge C 180
Middletown North 140 Mountain Lakes B 140
Team Burd 260 Yonkers B 190
Paramus D 140 Seton Hall Prep B 140
Team Tenafly 170 Middletown North 180
Seton Hall Prep B 130 Team Burd 150
Yonkers B 220 Paramus D 200
Ridgewood B 210 Team Tenafly 120
Wilmington Charter C 260 Wilmington Charter B 350
Blair Academy B 160 Benjamin Franklin B 50

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Round of 32 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech A (1) 80 110 120 110 420
Paramus C (32) 10 10 40 10 70
Round of 32 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Livingston A (2) 1
Don Bosco D (31) 0
Round of 32 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Wilmington Charter A (3) 80 160 170 130 540
High Point B (30) 10 0 10 0 20
Round of 32 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
East Brunswick A (4) 1
Don Bosco C (29) 0
Round of 32 5 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Joseph A (5) 90 100 100 70 360
St. Peter’s Prep (28) 0 20 50 80 150
Round of 32 6 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ridgewood A (6) 60 140 90 110 400
Old Bridge A (27) 30 0 30 20 80
Round of 32 7 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
WWP North (7) 70 150 90 100 410
East Brunswick B (26) 20 0 30 30 80
Round of 32 8 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Peter’s Prep A (8) 80 80 100 80 340
Don Bosco A (25) 10 20 20 10 60
Round of 32 9 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Mountain Lakes A (9) 70 110 60 70 310
Mater Dei A (24) 30 0 40 20 90
Round of 32 10 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Middletown South A (10) 80 100 100 90 370
Moorestown Friends A (23) 10 10 20 20 60
Round of 32 11 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Point A (11) 50 110 60 50 270
Livingston B (22) 40 10 30 30 110
Round of 32 12 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Old Bridge B (12) 80 50 60 40 230
Paramus B (21) 0 0 40 40 80
Round of 32 13 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Paramus A (20) 60 30 70 90 250
Moorestown Friends B (13) 30 90 50 20 190
Round of 32 14 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Joseph B (14) 1
Blair Academy A (19) 0
Round of 32 15 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ranney A (18) 60 80 70 50 260
Yonkers A (15) 30 40 40 70 180
Round of 32 16 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ranney B (16) 50 60 50 30 190
High Point C (17) 10 10 20 40 80
Octofinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech A (1) 90 140 100 190 520
Ranney B (16) 0 20 30 0 50
Octofinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Livingston A (2) 60 120 80 110 370
Ranney A (18) 40 10 70 70 190
Octofinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Wilmington Charter A (3) 80 100 110 100 390
St. Joseph B (14) 20 30 50 70 170
Octofinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
East Brunswick A (4) 70 120 120 150 460
Paramus A (20) 30 0 50 0 80
Octofinal 5 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Joseph A (5) 60 110 120 150 440
Old Bridge B (12) 40 30 40 0 110
Octofinal 6 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ridgewood A (6) 50 90 110 150 400
High Point A (11) 50 60 40 60 210
Octofinal 7 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
WWP North (7) 80 70 60 100 310
Middletown South A (10) 20 30 70 80 200
Octofinal 8 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Mountain Lakes A (9) 40 110 60 40 250
St. Peter’s Prep A (8) 60 40 80 60 240
Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech A (1) 70 100 100 100 370
Mountain Lakes A (9) 30 50 60 60 200
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Livingston A (2) 50 80 70 90 290
WWP North (7) 50 50 50 50 200
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Wilmington Charter A (3) 80 70 90 100 340
Ridgewood A (6) 20 50 60 30 160
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Joseph A (5) 40 60 90 140 330
East Brunswick A (4) 50 60 50 30 190
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech A (1) 50 60 70 130 310
St. Joseph A (5) 40 90 60 30 220
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Livingston A (2) 60 80 80 70 290
Wilmington Charter A (3) 30 60 60 90 240
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech A (1) 40 90 70 120 320
Livingston A (2) 50 60 70 70 250
JV Octofinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Charter B (1) 90 100 160 60 410
Ben Franklin A (16) 10 0 10 20 40
JV Octofinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Mountain Lakes B (9) 40 60 100 30 230
Team Burd (8) 40 10 60 50 160
JV Octofinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Paramus D (12) Won
Blair Academy B (5)
JV Octofinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Seton Hall A (4) 50 60 60 30 200
Middletown North (13) 30 30 60 60 180
JV Octofinal 5 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Charter C (3) 60 60 70 50 240
Seton Hall B (14) 20 0 40 30 90
JV Octofinal 6 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ridgewood B (6) 60 60 70 40 230
Team Quigley (11) 30 10 30 10 80
JV Octofinal 7 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Yonkers B (7) 50 60 80 40 230
Old Bridge C (10) 20 20 30 20 90
JV Octofinal 8 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech B (2) 70 90 90 50 300
Team Tenafly (15) 10 20 30 40 100
JV Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Charter B (1) 30 120 60 70 280
Mountain Lakes B (9) 60 30 50 80 220
JV Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Seton Hall A (4) 50 80 70 40 240
Paramus D (12) 40 20 30 50 140
JV Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Charter C (3) 80 50 60 50 240
Ridgewood B (6) 10 40 30 50 130
JV Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech B (2) 70 130 70 60 330
Yonkers B (7) 30 0 40 50 120
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Charter B (1) 50 70 50 80 250
Seton Hall A (4) 50 30 60 10 150
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech B (2) 70 120 80 70 340
Charter C (3) 20 10 30 0 60
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech B (2) 30 70 60 70 230
Charter B (1) 30 80 40 60 210