Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner


Varsity Scores by Round

 

Varsity Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Wins Prelim Rank
High Tech A 440 520 370 510 540 2380 5-0 1
St. Joe’s A 410 590 410 440 410 2260 5-0 2
Ridgewood A 470 430 370 320 350 1940 5-0 3
Millburn A 340 360 400 310 450 1860 5-0 4
Great Neck South A 430 280 160 370 420 1660 4-1 5
Bergen A 310 470 170 350 300 1600 4-1 6
Demarest A 340 110 280 360 350 1440 4-1 7
Ridgewood B 390 240 190 340 250 1410 4-1 8
Paramus B 270 240 200 270 270 1250 4-1 9
WWP North 180 400 220 300 380 1480 3-2 10
Great Neck South B 180 300 230 130 360 1200 3-2 11
Millburn B 300 100 240 320 200 1160 3-2 12
Team Deep Green 280 220 260 110 260 1130 3-2 13
Demarest B 270 170 140 350 210 1140 2-3 14
Evergreen 230 230 290 150 160 1060 2-3 15
Ridgewood C 140 220 210 160 210 940 2-3 16
Bergenfield 140 210 150 190 220 910 2-3 17
Paramus A 240 110 110 230 140 830 2-3 18
Ridgewood D 130 40 110 250 140 670 1-4 19
Roxbury A 90 100 150 120 70 530 1-4 20
Secaucus B 50 0 140 80 60 330 1-4 21
St. Joe’s B 160 220 230 190 250 1050 0-5 22
Paramus C 90 110 160 140 130 630 0-5 23
Secaucus A 120 140 80 190 40 570 0-5 24
Immaculate Conception 90 50 50 70 70 330 0-5 25
Don Bosco 50 30 140 60 40 320 0-5 26


JV Scores by Round

JV Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Wins Prelim Rank
High Tech B 370 270 290 220 260 1410 5-0 1
Mountain Lakes 280 230 280 340 270 1400 5-0 2
Seton Hall Prep 310 160 320 280 320 1390 4-1 3
Great Neck South C 230 240 280 390 200 1340 4-1 4
Ridgewood E 60 240 250 300 210 1060 4-1 5
Bergen C 210 150 250 230 190 1030 4-1 6
Bergen B 370 360 190 190 350 1460 3-2 7
Roxbury B 140 230 260 190 210 1030 3-2 8
Ridgewood F 120 230 170 180 260 960 3-2 9
Tenafly Middle A 110 140 140 200 160 750 2-3 10
Paramus D 150 110 80 230 120 690 2-3 11
Ben Franklin Middle 170 70 100 170 60 570 2-3 12
Bergen D 200 120 90 190 50 650 1-4 13
Ridgewood J 70 190 70 100 50 480 1-4 14
Ridgewood H 70 110 150 60 60 450 1-4 15
Ridgewood G 60 60 100 80 110 410 1-4 16
Ridgewood I 140 40 100 150 100 530 0-5 17
Tenafly Middle B 60 70 50 90 80 350 0-5 18

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Ridgewood A 470 GNS A 280 Millburn B 240
Roxbury A 90 Paramus C 110 St. Joe’s B 230
Millburn A 340 Ridgewood A 430 Ridgewood C 210
Bergenfield 140 Demarest A 110 Paramus C 160
Ridgewood B 390 Bergenfield 210 Ridgewood A 370
Don Bosco 50 Roxbury A 100 GNS A 160
Paramus A 240 Millburn A 360 Demarest A 280
Immaculate Conception 90 Don Bosco 30 Bergenfield 150
St. Joe’s A 410 Ridgewood B 240 Roxbury A 150
WWP North 180 Paramus A 110 Don Bosco 140
Paramus B 270 WWP North 400 Millburn A 400
Secaucus B 50 Immaculate Conception 50 Paramus A 110
Demarest B 270 St. Joe’s A 590 WWP North 220
Secaucus A 120 Secaucus B 0 Ridgewood B 190
East Brunswick 280 Paramus B 240 Secaucus B 140
GNS B 180 Demarest B 170 Immaculate Conception 50
Bergen A 310 GNS B 300 St. Joe’s A 410
Evergreen 230 Secaucus A 140 Demarest B 140
Millburn B 300 Evergreen 230 GNS B 230
Ridgewood D 130 East Brunswick A 220 Paramus B 200
High Tech A 440 Bergen A 470 Evergreen 290
Ridgewood C 140 Ridgewood D 40 Secaucus A 80
GNS A 430 High Tech A 520 East Brunswick 260
St. Joe’s B 160 Millburn B 110 Ridgewood D 110
Demarest A 340 Ridgewood C 220 High Tech A 370
Paramus C 90 St. Joe’s B 220 Bergen A 170
Bergen D 200 Bergen B 360 Seton Hall Prep 320
Ridgewood H 70 Ridgewood I 40 Paramus D 80
High Tech B 370 Tenafly Middle A 140 GNS C 280
Ridgewood G 60 Ridgewood H 110 Bergen B 190
Ben Franklin Middle 170 High Tech B 270 Ridgewood H 150
Roxbury B 140 Bergen D 120 Ridgewood I 100
Bergen C 210 Roxbury B 230 High Tech B 290
Ridgewood E 60 Ridgewood G 60 Tenafly Middle A 140
Mountain Lakes 280 Ridgewood E 240 Roxbury B 260
Ridgewood J 70 Ben Franklin Middle 70 Bergen D 90
Seton Hall Prep 310 Mountain Lakes 230 Ridgewood E 250
Tenafly Middle B 60 Bergen C 150 Ridgewood G 100
GNS C 230 Ridgewood J 190 Mountain Lakes 280
Ridgewood F 120 Tenafly Middle B 70 Ben Franklin Middle 100
Paramus D 150 Ridgewood F 230 Bergen C 250
Ridgewood I 140 Seton Hall Prep 160 Tenafly Middle B 50
Bergen B 370 GNS C 240 Ridgewood F 170
Tenafly Middle A 110 Paramus D 110 Ridgewood J 70
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
High Tech A 510 Paramus B 270
East Brunswick 110 Ridgewood D 140
Bergen A 350 High Tech A 540
St. Joe’s B 190 Secaucus A 40
Millburn B 320 East Brunswick 260
Paramus C 140 St. Joe’s B 250
Ridgewood A 320 Bergen A 300
Ridgewood C 160 Paramus C 130
GNS A 370 Ridgewood A 350
Bergenfield 190 Millburn B 200
Demarest A 360 Bergenfield 220
Don Bosco 60 Ridgewood C 210
Paramus A 230 GNS A 420
Roxbury A 120 Don Bosco 40
Millburn A 310 Demarest A 350
WWP North 300 Paramus A 140
Ridgewood B 340 WWP North 380
Secaucus B 80 Roxbury A 70
Demarest B 350 Millburn A 450
Immaculate Conception 70 Secaucus B 60
St. Joe’s A 440 Ridgewood B 250
GNS B 130 Demarest B 210
Paramus B 270 GNS B 360
Evergreen 150 Immaculate Conception 70
Ridgewood D 250 St. Joe’s A 410
Secaucus A 190 Evergreen 160
Bergen C 230 Ridgewood G 110
Ridgewood F 180 Tenafly Middle B 80
Paramus D 230 Ridgewood F 260
Ridgewood J 100 Ben Franklin Middle 60
Seton Hall Prep 280 Bergen C 190
Bergen B 190 Paramus D 120
GNS C 390 Bergen B 350
Ridgewood H 60 Ridgewood J 50
High Tech B 220 Seton Hall Prep 320
Ridgewood I 150 Ridgewood H 60
Tenafly Middle A 200 High Tech B 260
Roxbury B 190 GNS C 200
Ridgewood E 300 Roxbury B 210
Bergen D 190 Ridgewood I 100
Mountain Lakes 340 Ridgewood E 210
Ridgewood G 80 Tenafly Middle A 160
Ben Franklin Middle 170 Mountain Lakes 270
Tenafly Middle B 90 Bergen D 50

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Octofinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rdd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech A (1) 70 140 120 120 450
Ridgewood C (16) 30 0 10 40 80
Octofinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rdd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Joe’s A (2) 70 90 140 180 480
Evergreen (15) 30 40 40 20 130
Octofinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rdd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ridgewood A (3) 90 120 150 150 510
NV Demarest (14) 0 10 30 30 70
Octofinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rdd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Millburn A (4) 60 80 90 110 340
East Brunswick (13) 40 40 60 30 170
Octofinal 5 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rdd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
GNS A (5) 60 70 60 160 350
Millburn B (12) 40 60 70 20 190
Octofinal 6 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rdd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Bergen A (6) 70 90 100 160 420
GNS B (11) 30 30 70 20 150
Octofinal 7 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rdd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
NV Demarest A (7) 10 20 60 70 160
WWP North (10) 80 90 80 80 330
Octofinal 8 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rdd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Paramus B (9) 40 70 50 80 240
Ridgewood B (8) 50 40 60 80 230
Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rdd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech A (1) 80 150 80 110 420
Paramus B (9) 20 0 30 0 50
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Joe’s A (2) 70 100 110 140 420
WWP North (10) 30 30 40 20 120
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ridgewood A (3) 70 80 110 120 380
Bergen A (6) 30 50 60 50 190
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
GNS A (5) 40 80 90 90 300
Millburn A (4) 50 50 40 50 190
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech A (1) 90 70 90 210 460
GNS A (5) 10 70 60 0 140
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Joe’s A (2) 40 90 50 90 270
Ridgewood A (3) 60 40 70 120 290
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech A (1) 70 90 70 70 300
Ridgewood A (3) 30 50 110 50 240
JV Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rdd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech B (1) 50 60 50 60 220
Roxbury B (8) 30 70 70 30 200
JV Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Bergen B (7) 70 40 50 120 280
Mountain Lakes (2) 30 70 50 10 160
JV Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Seton Hall Prep (3) 30 70 90 70 260
Bergen C (6) 70 40 30 30 170
JV Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
GNS C (4) 30 60 80 100 270
Ridgewood E (5) 60 40 80 70 250
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
GNS C (4) 60 90 60 90 300
High Tech B (1) 30 20 60 40 150
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Bergen B (7) 80 100 70 90 340
Seton Hall Prep (3) 20 20 60 50 150
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Bergen B (7) 40 50 70 80 240
GNS C (4) 60 40 60 60 220