Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner


Varsity Scores by Round

 

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Manheim Township A BYE 270 350 420 310 1350 4-0 1
Delaware Valley A 290 BYE 410 370 260 1330 4-0 2
Phillipsburg A 480 260 BYE 410 240 1390 3-1 3
N. Pocono A 240 220 300 BYE 150 910 3-1 4
Phillipsburg B 170 210 240 230 240 1090 4-1 5
Blair Academy A 130 220 210 280 210 1050 4-1 6
Wyoming Area A 240 220 170 230 110 970 3-2 7
N. Pocono B 200 120 160 260 130 870 3-2 8
Phillipsburg C 270 240 190 150 190 1040 2-3 9
Delaware Valley B 130 170 240 70 80 690 2-3 10
Wyoming Area B 140 100 150 170 120 680 1-4 11
Wyoming Valley West A 190 80 140 180 BYE 590 0-4 12
Wyoming Valley West B 100 110 100 70 200 580 0-5 13
N. Pocono C 30 70 30 50 70 250 0-5 14
Wyoming Valley West C 30 20 70 50 30 200 0-5 15

Note: North Pocono B was erroneously advanced to the playoffs instead of Phillipsburg C


JV Scores by Round

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Trinity A 320 270 290 410 260 1550 5-0 1
Manheim Township B BYE 410 370 290 250 1320 3-1 2
Seven Generations Charter 350 170 310 460 320 1610 4-1 3
Ithaca 350 290 260 210 280 1390 4-1 4
Blair Academy B 180 200 BYE 230 250 860 3-1 5
Scranton 260 180 160 BYE 250 850 3-1 6
Trinity B 200 BYE 170 160 160 690 2-2 7
Wyoming Area D 90 140 220 220 230 900 2-3 8
St. Stephen’s B 100 60 110 150 120 540 0-5 9
St. Stephen’s C 80 60 50 10 BYE 200 0-4 10
St. Stephen’s A 90 50 40 30 30 240 0-5 11

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Phillipsburg A 480 Trinity A 270 Delaware Valley B 240
Wyoming Valley C 30 Seven Generations 170 Wyoming Valley C 70
Delaware Valley A 290 Wyoming Area A 220 Manheim Township B 370
Phillipsburg B 170 Wyoming Valley C 20 St. Stephen’s A 40
Wyoming Area A 240 Delaware Valley B 170 Ithaca 260
N. Pocono C 30 Wyoming Area B 100 Trinity B 170
Phillipsburg C 270 Manheim Township A 270 Manheim Township A 350
Delaware Valley B 130 Phillipsburg A 260 Wyoming Valley B 100
Trinity B 200 Manheim B 410 Phillisburg B 240
St. Stephen’s C 80 St. Stephen’s B 60 Wyoming Area A 170
North Pocano A 240 Phillipsburg C 240 Blair Academy A 210
Blair A 130 North Pocono B 120 Phillipsburg C 190
North Pocano B 200 Blair Academy B 200 North Pocono A 300
Wyoming Valley A 190 St. Stephen’s C 60 Wyoming Valley A 140
Ithaca 350 North Pocono A 220 North Pocono B 160
St. Stephen’s B 100 St. Stephen’s C 110 Wyoming Area B 150
Seven Generations 350 Ithaca 290 Trinity A 290
Blair Academy B 180 St. Stephen’s A 50 Scranton 160
Trinity A 320 Blair Academy A 220 Delaware Valley A 410
Wyoming Area D 90 Wyoming Valley A 80 North Pocono C 30
Scranton 260 Phillipsburg B 210 Seven Generations 310
St. Stephen’s A 90 North Pocono C 70 St. Stephen’s B 110
Wyoming Area B 140 Scranton 180 Wyoming Area D 220
Wyoming Valley West B 100 Wyoming Area D 140 St. Stephen’s C 50
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Blair Academy B 230 Manheim Township A 310
Wyoming Area D 220 North Pocono B 130
Manheim Township B 290 Blair Academy B 250
Ithaca 210 Trinity B 160
Seven Generations 460 Blair Academy A 210
St. Stephen’s C 10 Wyoming Valley C 30
Trinity B 160 Trinity A 260
St. Stephen’s B 150 Manheim B 250
North Pocono B 260 Scranton 250
Wyoming Valley C 50 St. Stephen’s B 120
Phillipsburg A 410 Seven Generations 320
North Pocono C 50 Wyoming Area A 110
Manheim Township A 420 Phillipsburg A 240
Delaware Valley B 70 North Pocono A 150
Wyoming Area A 230 Phillipsburg B 240
Phillipsburg C 150 Delaware Valley B 80
Phillipsburg B 230 Wyoming Valley B 200
Wyoming Valley A 180 North Pocono C 70
Delaware Valley A 370 Wyoming Area D 230
Wyoming Valley B 70 St. Stephen’s A 30
Trinity A 410 Ithaca 280
St. Stephen’s A 30 Wyoming Area B 120
Blair Academy A 280 Delaware Valley A 260
Wyoming Area B 170 Phillipsburg C 190

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 Totals
(1) Manheim Township A 400
(8) North Pocono B 80
Quarterfinal 2 Totals
(2) Delaware Valley A 360
(7) Wyoming Area A 130
Quarterfinal 3 Totals
(3) Phillipsburg A 290
(6) Blair Academy A 240
Quarterfinal 4 Totals
(4) North Pocono A 310
(5) Phillipsburg B 150
Semifinal 1 Totals
(1) Manheim Township A 320
(4) North Pocono A 130
Semifinal 2 Totals
(2) Delaware Valley A 280
(3) Phillipsburg A 190
Final Totals
(1) Manheim Township A 260
(2) Delaware Valley A 220
JV Quarterfinal 1 Totals
(1) Trinity 370
(8) Wyoming Area D 80
JV Quarterfinal 2 Totals
(2) Manheim Township B 380
(7) Trinity B 120
JV Quarterfinal 3 Totals
(3) Seven Generations Charter 350
(6) Scranton 120
JV Quarterfinal 4 Totals
(5) Blair Academy B 240
(4) Ithaca 230
JV Semifinal 1 Totals
(1) Trinity 330
(5) Blair Academy B 140
JV Semifinal 2 Totals
(3) Seven Generations Charter 250
(2) Manheim Township B 240
JV Final Totals
(1) Trinity 200
(3) Seven Generations Charter 180