Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner


Varsity Scores by Round

 

Varsity Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Northmont A 410 410 470 330 380 2000 5-0 1
Fisher Catholic A 330 360 320 190 340 1540 4-1 2
St. Charles Prep A 200 360 270 300 360 1490 4-1 3
Tippecanoe A 230 90 250 240 240 1050 3-2 4
Bexley 250 260 80 230 150 970 2-3 5
New Albany A 130 190 200 240 140 900 1-4 6
Van Wert 40 130 200 130 120 620 1-4 7
Tippecanoe B 120 100 180 200 90 690 0-5 8

JV Scores by Round  

JV Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Sidney 320 380 400 360 310 1770 5-0 1
Fisher Catholic B 240 250 260 170 220 1140 4-1 2
Northmont B 90 280 200 230 170 970 4-1 3
St. Charles Prep B 250 210 130 230 140 960 3-2 4
St. Charles Prep C 150 50 130 190 130 650 2-3 5
Tippecanoe C 100 70 160 70 150 550 2-3 6
New Albany B 80 80 150 100 70 480 0-5 7
Urbana 70 70 30 90 80 340 0-5 8

 

 

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Tippecanoe A 230 Northmont A 410 St. Charles Prep A 270
New Albany A 130 Tippecanoe A 90 Tippecanoe A 250
Bexley 250 Fisher Catholic A 360 Van Wert 200
Tippecanoe B 120 Tippceanoe B 100 Tippecanoe B 180
Northmont A 410 St. Charles Prep A 360 Northmont A 470
Van Wert 40 New Albany A 90 Bexley 80
Fisher Catholic A 330 Bexley 260 Fisher Catholic A 320
St. Charles Prep A 200 Van Wert 130 New Albany A 200
St. Charles Prep B 250 St. Charles Prep B 210 Northmont B 200
Urbana 70 Tippecanoe C 70 St. Charles Prep B 130
St. Charles Prep C 150 Sidney 380 Fisher Catholic B 260
New Albany 80 St. Charles Prep C 50 St. Charles Prep C 130
Fisher Catholic B 240 Northmont B 280 Tippecanoe C 160
Tippecanoe C 100 Urbana 70 New Albany B 150
Sidney 320 Fisher Catholic B 250 Sidney 400
Northmont B 90 New Albany B 80 Urbana 30
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
St. Charles Prep A 300 St. Charles Prep A 360
Van Wert 130 Tippecanoe B 90
Northmont A 330 Tippecanoe A 240
Fisher Catholic A 190 Van Wert 120
Tippecanoe A 240 Northmont A 380
Bexley 230 New Albany 140
New Albany A 240 Fisher Catholic A 340
Tippecanoe B 200 Bexley 150
Northmont B 230 Northmont B 170
Fisher Catholic B 170 St. Charles Prep C 130
Sidney 360 Fisher Catholic B 220
Tippecanoe C 70 St. Charles Prep B 140
St. Charles Prep B 230 Tippecanoe C 150
New Albany B 100 Urbana 80
St. Charles Prep C 190 Sidney 310
Urbana 90 New Albany B 70

 

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Varsity Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Northmont A (1) 80 110 80 140 410
Tippecanoe A (4) 20 40 60 20 140
Varsity Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Charles A (3) 60 80 60 80 280
Fisher Catholic A (2) 40 70 80 70 260
Varsity Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Charles A (3) 20 90 80 100 290
Northmont A (1) 80 40 70 60 250
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Sidney (1) 90 110 80 90 370
St. Charles B (4) 10 0 40 50 100
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Northmont B (3) 70 60 60 40 230
Fisher Catholic B (2) 30 40 50 40 160
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Sidney (1) 60 70 100 80 310
Northmont B (3) 40 10 20 10 80