Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner


Varsity Scores by Round

 

Varsity Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Henderson A 360 360 350 350 330 1750 5-0 1
Phoenixville A 270 260 390 410 280 1610 5-0 2
West Chester East 420 250 260 420 380 1730 4-1 3
Manheim Township A 300 240 380 420 220 1560 4-1 4
Cedar Crest A 170 100 300 350 280 1200 3-2 5
Great Valley A 250 290 210 290 100 1140 3-2 6
Hempfield 120 190 150 60 180 700 2-3 7
Henderson B 170 170 180 130 240 890 1-4 8
Henderson C 130 160 150 140 180 760 1-4 9
Spring Grove A 180 100 70 110 100 560 1-4 10
Team Vogons 110 80 160 70 100 520 1-4 11
Manheim Township B 80 120 80 170 140 590 0-5 12

JV Scores by Round  

JV Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Average Record Prelim Rank
Manheim Township C 360 420 320 460 340 1900 380 5-0 1
Trinity A 260 360 350 300 250 1520 304 5-0 2
Spring Grove B 320 BYE 180 250 290 1040 260 3-1 3
Manheim Township D 170 250 BYE 310 230 960 240 3-1 4
Cedar Crest B 160 260 290 280 170 1160 232 3-2 5
Henderson D 130 210 310 170 BYE 820 205 2-2 6
Great Valley B 180 200 340 150 100 970 194 3-2 7
Trinity B BYE 100 240 130 130 600 150 2-2 8
Huntingdon 110 110 70 70 180 540 108 1-4 9
St. Stephen’s Episcopal A 120 110 50 150 70 500 100 2-3 10
St. Stephen’s Episcopal C 60 110 70 130 110 480 96 0-5 11
Phoenixville B 150 60 90 BYE 70 370 92.5 1-3 12
St. Stephen’s Episcopal B 60 30 40 140 20 290 58 0-5 13

JV Ranking is based on Average Points Per Game because of byes.

 

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Manheim Twp. A 300 Phoenixville A 260 Manheim Twp. C 320
Team Vogons 110 West Chester E. 250 Spring Grove B 180
Spring Grove A 180 Manheim Twp. A 240 Henderson A 350
Henderson C 130 Henderson B 170 Great Valley A 210
Henderson A 360 Henderson A 360 Ceder Crest A 300
Hempfield 120 Cedar Crest A 100 Hempfield 150
Phoenixville A 270 Trinity A 360 Trinity A 350
Henderson B 170 Phoenixville B 60 St Stephen’s B 40
West Chester E. 420 Hempfield 190 West Chester E. 260
Manheim Twp. B 80 Team Vogons 80 Henderson B 180
Great Valley A 250 Henderson C 160 Cedar Crest B 290
Cedar Crest A 170 Manheim Twp. B 120 Huntingdon 70
Spring Grove B 320 Manheim Twp. D 250 Henderson D 310
St. Stephen’s C 60 St. Stephen’s C 110 St. Stephen’s C 70
Trinity A 260 Henderson D 210 Trinity B 240
Manheim Twp. D 170 Huntingdon 110 Phoenixville B 90
Phoenixville B 150 Cedar Crest B 260 Phoenixville A 390
St. Stephen’s B 60 St. Stephen’s A 110 Manheim Twp. B 890
Manheim Twp. C 360 Great Valley A 290 Manheim Twp. A 380
Henderson D 130 Spring Grove A 100 Spring Grove A 70
St. Stephen’s A 120 Great Valley B 200 Great Valley B 340
Huntingdon 110 Trinity B 100 St. Stephen’s A 50
Great Valley B 180 Manheim Twp. C 420 Team Vogons 160
Cedar Crest B 160 St. Stephen’s B 30 Henderson C 150
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Phoenixville A 410 Manheim Twp. D 230
Spring Grove A 110 Cedar Crest B 170
Cedar Crest B 280 West Chester E. 380
St. Stephen’s C 130 Great Valley A 100
Manheim Twp. D 310 Spring Grove B 290
Great Valley B 150 St. Stephens B 20
Spring Grove B 250 Henderson A 330
Trinity B 130 Team Vogons 100
Manheim Twp. C 460 Cedar Crest A 280
Huntingdon 70 Manheim Twp. B 140
Manheim Twp. A 420 Phoenixville A 280
Hempfield 60 Manheim Twp. A 220
Great Valley A 290 Huntingdon 180
Manheim Twp. B 170 St. Stephen’s C 110
West Chester E. 420 Hempfield 180
Team Vogons 170 Henderson C 180
St. Stephen’s A 150 Manheim Twp. C 340
St. Stephen’s B 140 Phoenixville B 70
Trinity A 300 Trinity B 130
Henderson D 170 St. Stephen’s A 70
Henderson A 350 Trinity A 250
Henderson B 130 Great Valley B 100
Cedar Crest A 350 Henderson B 240
Henderson C 140 Spring Grove A 100

 

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Varsity Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Henderson A (1) 70 120 90 70 350
Henderson B (8) 30 0 50 50 130
Varsity Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Cedar Crest A (5) 50 90 70 60 270
Manheim Township A (4) 50 20 40 70 180
Varsity Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
West Chester East (3) 60 70 40 70 240
Great Valley A (6) 30 40 60 60 190
Varsity Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Phoenixville A (2) 80 140 100 50 370
Hempfield (7) 20 10 30 30 90
Varsity Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Henderson A (1) 70 100 70 90 330
Cedar Crest A (5) 20 40 40 20 120
Varsity Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
West Chester East (3) 70 80 50 100 300
Phoenixville A (2) 30 60 50 20 160
Varsity Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
West Chester East (3) 50 110 80 80 320
Henderson A (1) 50 30 40 90 210
JV Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Manheim Township C (1) 50 160 110 110 430
Trinity B (8) 40 0 10 20 70
JV Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Manheim Township D (4) 60 50 30 100 240
Cedar Crest B (5) 20 60 70 30 180
JV Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Henderson D (6) 70 60 40 30 200
Spring Grove B (3) 30 20 40 40 130
JV Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Trinity A (2) 90 80 50 40 260
Great Valley B (7) 10 10 70 40 130
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Manheim Township C (1) 60 90 40 40 230
Manheim Township D (4) 30 30 70 90 220
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Henderson D (6) 50 60 30 70 210
Trinity A (2) 40 50 70 30 190
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Manheim Township C (1) 70 80 60 30 240
Henderson D (6) 20 30 20 90 160