Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner


Varsity Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Bettendorf 260 260 320 220 260 1060 4-0 1
Pleasant Valley B 180 190 220 210 140 760 3-1 2
Davenport Central A 180 140 260 200 190 710 2-2 3
Pleasant Valley A 160 250 180 310 170 760 1-3 4
Pleasant Valley C 80 110 90 110 100 390 0-4 5

 


JV Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Pleasant Valley D 210 240 170 240 200 890 4-0 1
Davenport Central B 110 170 210 140 180 700 3-1 2
Pleasant Valley E 180 50 120 70 40 390 2-2 3
Regina 130 70 110 190 60 490 1-3 4
Davenport Central C 70 40 110 60 70 280 0-4 5

Note: Crossover Games (i.e. Varsity vs. JV) did not count in standings and were played as exhibition matches.

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round 

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Davenport Central A 180 Pleasant Valley B 190 Bettendorf 320
Pleasant Valley C 80 Davenport Central A 140 Pleasant Valley C 90
Bettendorf 260 Davenport Central B 170 Pleasant Valley B 220
Pleasant Valley A 160 Davenport Central C 40 Pleasant Valley A 180
Pleasant Valley E 180 Pleasant Valley A 250 Pleasant Valley E 120
Regina 130 Pleasant Valley C 110 Davenport Central C 110
Pleasant Valley D 210 Pleasant Valley D 240 Davenport Central A 260
Davenport Central C 70 Pleasant Valley E 50 Pleasant Valley D 170
Pleasant Valley B 180 Bettendorf 260 Davenport Central B 210
Davenport Central B 110 Regina 70 Regina 110
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Bettendorf 220 Davenport Central A 190
Davenport Central A 200 Pleasant Valley A 170
Pleasant Valley B 210 Bettendorf 260
Pleasant Valley C 110 Pleasant Valley B 140
Pleasant Valley D 240 Pleasant Valley D 200
Davenport Central B 140 Regina 60
Regina 190 Davenport Central B 180
Davenport Central C 60 Pleasant Valley E 40
Pleasant Valley A 310 Pleasant Valley C 100
Pleasant Valley E 70 Davenport Central C 70

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Pleasant Valley A (4) 50 50 50 60 210
Bettendorf (1) 30 60 40 20 150
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Davenport Central A (3) 60 60 20 60 200
Pleasant Valley B (2) 30 50 70 20 170
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Pleasant Valley A (4) 60 20 80 20 180
Davenport Central A (3) 40 50 30 50 170
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Pleasant Valley D (1) 50 20 40 40 150
Regina (4) 20 50 30 20 120
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Davenport Central B (2) 60 50 30 20 160
Pleasant Valley E (3) 10 10 40 20 80
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Pleasant Valley D (1) 90 40 40 50 220
Davenport Central B (2) 10 20 50 30 110