Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner


Varsity Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Ransom A 370 460 460 320 390 2000 5-0 1
Archimedean A 390 340 380 330 380 1820 5-0 2
Ransom B 380 300 390 290 290 1650 5-0 3
Palmetto A 400 280 240 320 370 1610 5-0 4
Cypress Bay A 270 210 310 270 330 1390 4-1 5
Columbus 190 240 270 260 340 1300 3-2 6
Palmetto B 280 290 310 230 180 1290 3-2 7
Ransom C 250 260 140 180 280 1110 3-2 8
Cypress Bay B 90 240 90 270 200 890 2-3 9
Belen A 230 230 220 240 170 1090 1-4 10
Ransom D 180 230 170 160 160 900 1-4 11
Palmetto E 90 100 200 310 80 780 1-4 12
Palmetto D 160 100 90 270 130 750 1-4 13
Archimedean B 80 140 250 130 80 680 1-4 14
Palmetto C 160 190 130 200 100 780 0-5 15
Belen B 60 100 110 120 50 440 0-5 16


JV Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Average Record Prelim Rank
Archimedean C BYE 240 300 350 310 1200 300 4-0 1
Ransom E 340 280 290 280 160 1350 270 4-1 2
Boca Home School 270 250 220 220 310 1270 254 3-2 3
Ransom G 210 160 280 BYE 180 830 207.5 3-1 4
Ransom H 190 200 BYE 230 160 780 195 2-2 5
Ransom F 110 BYE 220 110 180 620 155 2-2 6
Palmetto F 140 120 170 180 BYE 610 152.5 1-3 7
Belen C 130 110 130 250 110 730 146 1-4 8
John Ferguson 40 80 50 110 50 330 66 0-5 9

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round 

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Palmetto A 400 Ransom C 260 Archimedean A 380
Belen B 60 Belen A 230 Palmetto D 90
Palmetto B 280 Palmetto A 280 Palmetto A 240
Ransom D 180 Columbus 240 Belen A 220
Ransom C 250 Ransom D 230 Ransom A 460
Archimedean B 80 Belen B 100 Cypress Bay B 90
Archimedean A 390 Palmetto B 290 Columbus 270
Palmetto E 90 Archimedean B 140 Ransom D 170
Cypress Bay A 270 Ransom A 460 Archimedean B 250
Palmetto D 160 Palmetto E 100 Belen B 110
Ransom B 380 Archimedean A 340 Palmetto B 310
Cypress Bay B 90 Cypress Bay A 210 Palmetto E 200
Ransom A 370 Ransom B 300 Cypress Bay A 310
Palmetto C 160 Palmetto D 100 Ransom C 140
Belen A 230 Cypress Bay B 240 Ransom B 390
Columbus 190 Palmetto C 190 Palmetto C 130
Ransom E 340 Archimedean C 240 Ransom F 220
Belen C 130 Ransom H 200 Palmetto F 170
Boca Home School 270 Palmetto F 120 Archimedean C 300
Ransom F 110 John Ferguson 80 John Ferguson 50
Ransom G 210 Boca Home School 250 Ransom E 290
John Ferguson 40 Belen C 110 Boca Home School 220
Ransom H 190 Ransom E 280 Ransom G 280
Palmetto F 140 Ransom G 160 Belen C 130
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Ransom B 290 Cypress Bay A 330
Ransom C 180 Belen B 50
Archimedean A 330 Ransom B 290
Palmetto C 200 Palmetto B 180
Palmetto D 270 Ransom C 280
Belen A 240 Palmetto C 100
Palmetto A 320 Archimedean A 380
Cypress Bay B 270 Belen A 170
Ransom A 320 Palmetto A 370
Ransom D 160 Palmetto D 130
Columbus 260 Cypress Bay B 200
Archimedean B 130 Ransom D 160
Palmetto E 310 Ransom A 390
Belen B 120 Archimedean B 80
Cypress Bay A 270 Columbus 340
Palmetto B 230 Palmetto E 80
Ransom H 230 Boca Home School 310
Boca Home School 220 John Ferguson 50
Belen C 250 Ransom G 180
Palmetto F 180 Ransom H 160
Archimedean C 350 Ransom F 180
Ransom F 110 Ransom E 160
Ransom E 280 Archimedean C 310
John Ferguson 110 Belen C 110

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ransom A (1) 60 110 120 160 450
Ransom C (8) 30 10 40 40 120
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Archimedean A (2) 50 90 100 120 360
Palmetto B (7) 40 30 70 20 160
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ramsom B (3) 50 60 120 60 290
Columbus (6) 50 40 40 80 210
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Palmetto A (4) 50 60 90 70 270
Cypress Bay A (5) 50 70 60 70 250
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ransom A (1) 70 80 70 110 330
Palmetto A (4) 30 40 100 30 200
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Archimedean A (2) 60 70 70 140 340
Ramsom B (3) 40 60 70 10 180
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ransom A (1) 70 70 80 80 300
Archimedean A (2) 30 50 60 110 250
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ransom G (4) 60 60 60 50 230
Archimedean C (1) 30 50 50 90 220
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ransom E (2) 60 70 60 70 260
Boca Home School (3) 30 40 60 60 190
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ransom E (2) 60 50 70 30 210
Ransom G (4) 30 50 40 70 190