Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner


Varsity Scores by Round

 

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Ransom A 390 420 400 440 270 1920 5-0 1
Ransom B 340 370 420 300 220 1650 5-0 2
Palmetto A 320 260 390 320 320 1610 5-0 3
Archimedean A 240 210 370 300 310 1430 4-1 4
Palmetto B 330 340 330 210 210 1420 4-1 5
Columbus B 230 250 350 320 160 1310 3-2 6
Palmetto C 290 340 160 300 180 1270 3-2 7
Columbus A 210 180 380 240 170 1180 3-2 8
Chaminade A 260 270 160 190 250 1130 3-2 9
Ransom C 170 200 280 170 250 1070 3-2 10
Belen Jesuit A 200 90 260 120 270 940 2-3 11
Ransom D 170 170 130 170 190 830 2-3 12
Archimedean B 130 110 200 130 150 720 2-3 13
Palmetto E 70 160 100 220 130 680 2-3 14
Coral Reef 80 180 70 180 150 660 2-3 15
Chaminade B 110 150 220 240 170 890 1-4 16
Palmetto D 140 150 110 150 90 640 1-4 17
Chaminade E 110 30 110 110 60 420 0-5 18
Chaminade C 90 80 50 90 100 410 0-5 19
Chaminade D 60 80 60 40 60 300 0-5 20


JV Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Ransom E 360 230 270 290 190 1340 5-0 1
Archimedean C 190 250 290 290 170 1190 4-1 2
Ransom F 220 210 250 290 210 1180 5-0 3
Palmetto F 170 210 250 300 240 1170 3-2 4
Ransom H 200 160 300 220 210 1090 4-1 5
Chaminade F 130 200 BYE 250 190 963 2-2 6
Ransom Middle 170 100 190 160 190 810 2-3 7
Belen Jesuit C 180 140 250 100 130 800 0-5 8
Palmetto G 110 BYE 170 130 170 725 2-2 9
Ransom G BYE 90 160 110 90 563 0-4 10
Ransom I 140 140 100 70 BYE 563 2-2 10
Belen Jesuit B 110 90 130 BYE 110 551 1-3 12
Chaminade G 30 60 40 40 110 280 0-5 13

Note: Coral Reef and Ransom Middle forfeited their playoff matches. Ransom Middle was replaced by Palmetto G, with Belen Jesuit C moving into the 7th spot. Coral Reef was not replaced.

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Ransom A 390 Ransom A 420 Ransom B 420
Palmetto E 70 Archimedean B 110 Palmetto E 100
Ransom B 340 Ransom B 370 Ransom A 400
Coral Reef 80 Belen Jesuit A 90 Palmetto D 110
Archimedean A 240 Coral Reef 180 Columbus B 350
Ransom C 170 Ransom D 170 Palmetto C 160
Ransom D 170 Ransom C 200 Columbus A 380
Archimedean B 130 Columbus A 180 Chaminade D 60
Columbus A 210 Palmetto B 340 Ransom C 280
Belen Jesuit A 200 Chaminade D 80 Chaminade A 160
Chaminade A 260 Palmetto A 260 Archimedean B 200
Columbus B 230 Archimedean A 210 Chaminade E 110
Palmetto A 320 Columbus B 250 Palmetto B 330
Chaminade B 110 Chaminade B 150 Ransom D 130
Palmetto B 330 Chaminade A 270 Palmetto A 390
Chaminade C 90 Palmetto D 150 Coral Reef 70
Palmetto C 290 Palmetto E 160 Archimedean A 370
Chaminade D 60 Chaminade C 80 Chaminade C 50
Palmetto D 140 Palmetto C 340 Belen Jesuit A 260
Chaminade E 110 Chaminade E 30 Chaminade B 220
Ransom F 220 Ransom F 210 Ransom Middle 190
Chaminade F 130 Ransom G 90 Ransom G 160
Ransom H 200 Ransom E 230 Ransom F 250
Palmetto F 170 Ransom H 160 Belen Jesuit C 250
Ransom Middle 170 Palmetto F 210 Ransom E 270
Palmetto G 110 Ransom Middle 100 Palmetto F 250
Ransom I 140 Chaminade F 200 Archimedean C 290
Belen Jesuit B 110 Belen Jesuit C 140 Ransom I 100
Archimedean C 190 Archimedean C 250 Palmetto G 170
Belen Jesuit C 180 Belen Jesuit B 90 Belen Jesuit B 130
Ransom E 360 Ransom I 140 Ransom H 300
Chaminade G 30 Chaminade G 60 Chaminade G 40
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Columbus A 240 Ransom D 190
Palmetto B 210 Palmetto D 90
Ransom B 300 Chaminade A 250
Chaminade A 190 Columbus A 170
Ransom A 440 Ransom B 220
Chaminade D 40 Columbus B 160
Palmetto A 320 Ransom A 270
Ransom C 170 Palmetto C 180
Palmetto E 220 Ransom C 250
Chaminade E 110 Chaminade D 60
Chaminade B 240 Belen Jesuit A 270
Ransom D 170 Coral Reef 150
Columbus B 320 Archimedean A 300
Chaminade C 90 Palmetto E 130
Palmetto C 300 Archimedean B 150
Archimedean B 130 Chaminade C 100
Coral Reef 180 Palmetto B 210
Palmetto D 150 Chaminade B 170
Archimedean A 310 Palmetto A 320
Belen Jesuit A 120 Chaminade E 60
Chaminade F 250 Palmetto G 170
Ransom Middle 160 Belen Jesuit C 130
Archimedean C 290 Belen Jesuit B 110
Ransom G 110 Chaminade G 110
Palmetto F 300 Ransom E 190
Chaminade G 40 Chaminade F 190
Ransom E 290 Ransom F 210
Palmetto G 130 Archimedean C 170
Ransom H 220 Palmetto F 240
Belen Jesuit C 100 Ransom G 90
Ransom F 290 Ransom H 210
Ransom I 70 Ransom Middle 190

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Octofinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ransom A 70 130 120 60 380
Chaminade B 30 10 20 40 100
Octofinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Chaminade A 60 100 50 50 260
Columbus A 30 10 70 10 120
Octofinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Palmetto B 70 80 90 40 280
Ransom D 10 10 20 30 70
Octofinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Archimedean A 80 60 110 110 360
Archimedean B 0 10 10 0 20
Octofinal 5 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Columbus B 30 80 70 70 250
Belen Jesuit A 60 40 50 30 180
Octofinal 6 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Palmetto A 80 110 70 100 360
Palmetto E 10 20 60 10 100
Octofinal 7 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ransom C 60 70 40 40 210
Palmetto C 30 60 70 30 190
Octofinal 8 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ransom B Win
Coral Reef Forfeit
Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ransom A 60 130 90 120 400
Chaminade A 30 20 50 20 120
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Palmetto B 40 90 60 60 250
Archimedean A 60 50 70 60 240
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Palmetto A 40 100 60 90 290
Columbus B 60 30 80 60 230
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Overtime
Ransom B 40 50 60 90 10
Ransom C 60 70 70 30
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ransom A 80 110 60 160 410
Palmetto B 20 10 70 0 100
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ransom B 40 90 50 120 300
Palmetto A 60 30 80 0 170
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ransom A 40 110 80 80 310
Ransom B 50 0 50 40 140
JV Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Belen C 60 40 30 60 190
Archimedean C 30 50 50 30 160
JV Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Palmetto F 30 50 80 30 190
Ransom H 50 20 40 40 150
JV Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ransom F 60 80 60 100 300
Chaminade F 30 30 50 10 120
JV Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ransom E 20 100 80 70 270
Palmetto G 60 20 40 20 140
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ransom F 60 70 60 60 250
Belen C 40 20 40 30 130
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Palmetto F 50 40 50 90 230
Ransom E 40 60 50 30 180
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ransom F 80 30 30 60 200
Palmetto F 10 70 60 20 160