Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner


Varsity Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Pope John Paul II A 280 300 380 340 300 1600 5-0 1
Mount Rainier 280 240 270 300 230 1320 5-0 2
Klahowya B 240 190 220 250 170 1070 4-1 3
Archbishop Murphy A 350 140 240 120 210 1060 3-2 4
Holy Names A 240 200 170 200 250 1060 3-2 4
Archbishop Murphy B 150 170 160 260 120 860 2-3 6
Holy Names B 180 100 170 150 160 760 2-3 7
Archbishop Murphy C 110 150 120 130 140 650 1-4 8
Klahowya C 10 100 160 120 70 460 0-5 9
Klahowya A 40 90 60 110 70 370 0-5 10


JV Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Westview 370 270 370 440 400 1850 5-0 1
Catlin Gabel 390 250 310 380 320 1650 4-1 2
Stoller Everest 310 150 110 240 80 890 3-2 3
Team Emperors 140 140 210 170 220 880 3-2 4
Stoller Sahara 40 120 160 130 240 690 3-2 5
Stoller Amazon 120 100 80 110 50 460 1-4 6
Klahowya D 20 120 40 30 50 260 1-4 7
Pope John Paul II B 40 30 60 20 30 180 0-5 8

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round 

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Archbishop Murphy A 350 Holy Names A 200 Klahowya B 220
Klahowya C 10 Klahowya A 90 Archbishop Murphy C 120
Klahowya B 240 Mount Rainier 240 Pope John Paul II A 380
Archbishop Murphy B 150 Archbishop Murphy A 140 Klahowya A 60
Pope John Paul II A 280 Klahowya B 190 Archbishop Murphy A 240
Holy Names B 180 Holy Names B 100 Holy Names A 170
Holy Names A 240 Archbishop Murphy B 170 Mount Rainier 270
Archbishop Murphy C 110 Klahowya C 100 Archbishop Murphy B 160
Mount Rainier 280 Pope John Paul II A 300 Holy Names B 170
Klahowya A 40 Archbishop Murphy C 150 Klahowya C 160
Catlin Gabel 390 Stoller Everest 150 Stoller Sahara 160
Stoller Sahara 40 Team Emperors 140 Klahowya D 40
Stoller Amazon 120 Westview 270 Team Emperors 210
Pope John Paul II B 40 Catlin Gabel 250 Pope John Paul II B 60
Stoller Everest 310 Stoller Sahara 120 Catlin Gabel 310
Klahowya D 20 Stoller Amazon 100 Stoller Everest 110
Westview 370 Klahowya D 120 Westview 370
Team Emperors 140 Pope John Paul II B 30 Stoller Amazon 80
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Mount Rainier 300 Pope John Paul II A 300
Holy Names B 150 Archbishop Murphy B 120
Archbishop Murphy C 130 Holy Names B 160
Klahowya C 120 Klahowya A 70
Archbishop Murphy B 260 Mount Rainier 230
Klahowya A 110 Archbishop Murphy C 140
Pope John Paul II A 340 Holy Names A 250
Archbishop Murphy A 120 Klahowya C 70
Klahowya B 250 Archbishop Murphy A 210
Holy Names A 200 Klahowya B 170
Stoller Everest 240 Catlin Gabel 320
Stoller Amazon 110 Stoller Amazon 50
Westview 440 Stoller Sahara 240
Klahowya D 30 Pope John Paul II B 30
Team Emperors 170 Team Emperors 220
Stoller Sahara 130 Klahowya D 50
Catlin Gabel 380 Westview 400
Pope John Paul II B 20 Stoller Everest 80

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Pope John Paul II A (1) 50 100 50 180 380
Archbishop Murphy C (8) 40 10 20 0 70
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Mount Rainier (2) 60 90 80 50 280
Archbishop Murphy B (7) 40 30 40 80 190
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Klahowya B (3) 30 70 70 60 230
Holy Names B (6) 30 40 10 30 110
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Archbishop Murphy A (4) 70 60 50 70 250
Holy Names A (4) 20 40 30 30 120
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Pope John Paul II A (1) 30 50 60 90 230
Archbishop Murphy A (4) 60 40 30 30 160
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Mount Rainier (2) 10 80 40 60 190
Klahowya B (3) 50 10 40 80 180
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Pope John Paul II A (1) 40 100 50 60 250
Mount Rainier (2) 30 0 70 30 130
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Westview (1) 40 80 100 160 380
Team Emperors (4) 50 30 30 20 130
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Catlin Gabel (2) 50 100 90 130 370
Stoller Everest (3) 30 20 40 50 140
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Westview (1) 60 60 70 90 280
Catlin Gabel (2) 40 50 60 60 210
JV Third Place Game 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Emperors (4) 40 30 80 30 180
Stoller Everest (3) 40 40 30 50 160