Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner


Varsity Scores by Round

 

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
North Babylon A 350 400 280 390 310 1730 5-0 1
Bergen Academies A 360 410 420 470 290 1950 4-1 2
Kings Park A 400 430 250 390 470 1940 4-1 3
Blair Academy B 260 190 250 340 250 1290 4-1 4
Blair Academy A 160 300 100 370 280 1210 3-2 5
Tenafly 290 310 170 130 230 1130 3-2 6
Torah Academy A 120 300 200 260 210 1090 3-2 7
Kings Park B 180 120 200 200 250 950 3-2 8
Torah Academy B 270 170 170 110 180 900 2-3 9
North Babylon B 180 210 180 190 160 920 1-4 10
Yeshiva C 210 80 150 80 150 670 1-4 11
Yeshiva B 150 70 200 60 160 640 1-4 12
Yeshiva A 140 120 140 80 120 600 1-4 13
Torah Academy E 110 130 110 100 70 520 0-5 14

JV Scores by Round  

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total Record Prelim Rank
Bergen Academies B 270 430 320 310 330 310 1970 6-0 1
Torah Academy C 180 80 150 210 190 230 1040 3-3 3
North Babylon C 220 280 240 180 210 150 1280 2-4 2
Torah Academy D 150 120 110 210 230 140 960 1-5 4

 

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Tenafly 290 North Babylon A 400 Yeshiva B 200
North Babylon B 180 Blair Academy B 190 Torah Academy B 170
Yeshiva C 210 Kings Park A 430 Yeshiva A 140
Torah Academy E 110 Yeshiva B 70 Torah Academy E 110
Torah Academy C 180 North Babylon C 280 Blair Academy B 250
Torah Academy D 150 Torah Academy D 120 Tenafly 170
Bergen Academies A 360 Blair Academy A 300 Torah Academy A 200
Torah Academy A 120 Torah Academy B 170 North Babylon B 180
Bergen Academies B 270 Bergen Academies A 410 Bergen Academies A 420
North Babylon C 220 Kings Park B 120 Blair Academy A 100
Torah Academy B 270 Bergen Academies B 430 North Babylon A 280
Kings Park B 180 Torah Academy C 80 Kings Park A 250
North Babylon A 350 Torah Academy A 300 Kings Park B 200
Yeshiva A 140 Yeshiva C 80 Yeshiva C 150
Kings Park A 400 North Babylon B 210 North Babylon C 240
Blair Academy A 160 Torah Academy E 130 Torah Academy C 150
Blair Academy B 260 Tenafly 310 Bergen Academies B 320
Yeshiva B 150 Yeshiva A 120 Torah Academy D 110
           
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores Round 6 Scores
Blair Academy A 370 North Babylon A 310 North Babylon C 150
Yeshiva C 80 Bergen Academies A 290 Torah Academy C 20
Torah Academy A 260 Kings Park A 470 Bergen Academies B 310
Yeshiva A 80 Torah Academy E 70 Torah Academy D 140
North Babylon A 390 Tenafly 230
Torah Academy B 110 Yeshiva B 160
Blair Academy B 340 Torah Academy B 180
Torah Academy E 100 Yeshiva C 150
Kings Park A 390 Blair Academy B 250
Tenafly 130 Torah Academy A 210
Bergen Academies A 470 Kings Park B 250
Yeshiva B 60 Yeshiva A 120
Bergen Academies B 310 Blair Academy A 280
North Babylon C 180 North Babylon B 160
Torah Academy C 210 Bergen Academies B 330
Torah Academy D 210 Torah Academy C 190
Kings Park B 200 Torah Academy D 230
North Babylon B 190 North Babylon C 210

 

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
North Babylon A (1) 70 90 100 110 370
Kings Park B (8) 30 30 50 40 150
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Blair Academy B (4) 70 10 120 70 270
Blair Academy A (5) 20 100 50 50 220
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Bergen Academies A (2) 90 100 60 40 290
Torah Academy A (7) 0 30 60 60 150
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Kings Park A (3) 70 90 80 80 320
Tenafly (6) 20 20 50 30 120
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
North Babylon A 70 120 70 80 340
Blair Academy B 30 40 70 20 160
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Overtime Totals
Kings Park A 50 80 70 60 10 270
Bergen Academies A 50 80 70 60 260
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Kings Park A 80 50 80 40 250
North Babylon A 20 30 60 80 190