Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner



Varsity Scores by Round
 

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Avg. Point Total Record Prelim Rank
Berkeley Prep A 360 260 330 240 290 1480 296 5-0 1
East Lake 260 340 240 230 310 1380 276 5-0 2
Hillsborough A 310 350 190 180 200 1230 246 3-2 3
Berkeley Prep B 250 230 260 270 140 1150 230 3-2 4
Freedom 160 290 220 250 220 1140 228 3-2 5
Palm Harbor 210 200 200 200 300 1110 222 4-1 6
Hillsborough B 320 220 170 200 180 1090 218 4-1 7
Middleton 130 230 190 170 230 950 190 3-2 8
Riverview A 240 140 150 170 210 910 182 1-4 9
Largo A 310 220 100 180 90 900 180 2-3 10
Riverview B 190 130 120 190 170 800 160 3-2 11
Largo B 150 150 140 70 100 610 122 1-4 12
Riverview C 60 130 120 140 150 600 120 1-4 13
Berkeley Prep C 80 100 110 130 120 540 108 0-5 14
South Fork A 130 80 120 110 90 530 106 1-4 15
South Fork B 80 100 80 90 150 500 100 1-4 16


JV Scores by Round  

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total Record Prelim Rank
Riverview D* 210 170 160 180 110 130 960 5-1 1
Berkeley Prep D* 180 160 150 110 140 150 890 4-2 2
Brooks Debartolo* 140 80 140 140 210 110 820 3-3 3
Berkeley Prep E* 110 90 150 80 130 90 650 0-6 4

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Largo A 310 Freedom 290 Riverview A 150
Riverview C 60 Berkeley Prep C 100 Largo B 140
East Lake 260 Hillsborough A 350 Freedom 220
Freedom 160 South Fork B 100 Largo A 100
Berkeley Prep B 250 Berkeley Prep A 260 East Lake 240
Riverview A 240 Palm Harbor 200 Riverview C 120
Riverview B 190 Largo A 220 Berkeley Prep B 260
Largo B 150 South Fork A 80 South Fork B 80
Berkeley Prep A 360 Hillsborough B 220 South Fork A 120
Middleton 130 Riverview A 140 Berkeley Prep C 110
Hillsborough B 320 East Lake 340 Middleton 190
Berkeley Prep C 80 Largo B 150 Hillsborough B 170
Palm Harbor 210 Middleton 230 Palm Harbor 200
South Fork B 80 Riverview B 130 Hillsborough A 190
Hillsborough A 310 Berkeley B 230 Berkeley Prep A 330
South Fork A 130 Riverview C 130 Riverview B 120
Riverview D 210 Riverview D 170 Riverview D 160
Berkeley Prep D 180 Brooks DeBartolo 80 Berkeley Prep E 150
Brooks DeBartolo 140 Berkeley Prep D 160 Berkeley Prep D 150
Berkeley Prep E 110 Berkeley Prep E 90 Brooks DeBartolo 140
           
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores Round 6 Scores
Palm Harbor 200 Berkeley Prep A 290 Berkeley Prep D 150
Riverview A 170 Largo A 90 Brooks Debartolo 110
Largo B 270 South Fork B 150 Riverview D 130
Berkeley Prep B 70 Berkeley Prep C 120 Berkeley Prep E 90
East Lake 230 Palm Harbor 300
Middleton 170 Largo B 100
Freedom 250 Middleton 230
South Fork A 110 Riverview A 210
Riverview B 190 Hillsborough A 200
South Fork B 90 Riverview C 150
Riverview C 140 Riverview B 220
Berkeley Prep C 130 Freedom 170
Hillsborough B 200 Hillsborough B 180
Largo A 180 Berkeley Prep B 140
Berkeley Prep A 240 East Lake 310
Hillsborough A 180 South Fork A 90
Riverview D 180 Brooks DeBartolo 210
Berkeley Prep D 110 Riverview D 110
Brooks DeBartolo 140 Berkeley Prep D 140
Berkeley Prep E 80 Berkeley Prep E 130

 

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Varsity Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Berkely A (1) 60 70 70 80 280
Middleton (8) 30 30 50 30 140
Varsity Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
East Lake (2) 30 80 50 80 210
Hillsborough B (7) 40 80 70 40 200
Varsity Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Hillsborough A (3) 60 80 70 120 320
Palm Harbor (6) 30 20 40 20 120
Varsity Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Freedom (5) 30 30 70 60 190
Berkeley Prep B (4) 50 20 50 50 180
Varsity Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Berkeley Prep A (1) 80 70 70 70 290
Freedom (5) 20 50 70 40 180
Varsity Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Hillsborough A (3) 30 60 70 60 220
East Lake (2) 50 40 70 40 200
Varsity Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Berkeley Prep A (1) 80 80 50 100 310
Hillsborough A (3) 10 50 50 50 160