Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner



Varsity Scores by Round
 

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Avg. Point Total Varsity Matches Record Prelim Rank
Team Borecki 390 390 250 360 410 1800 360 5-0 1
Greens Farms A 340 310 260 230 270 1410 282 5-0 2
Fordham Prep A 320 280 230 270 290 1390 278 4-1 3
Fordham Prep B 280 340 170 230 170 1190 238 3-2 4
East Catholic B 170 320 300 160 230 880 220 3-2 5
East Catholic A 270 200 200 210 190 1070 214 3-2 6
Suffield A 330 150 180 120 230 1010 202 2-3 7
Danbury A 90 280 180 180 260 990 198 2-3 8
Greens Farms B 280 140 280 170 190 780 195 2-3 9
East Catholic C 180 130 210 230 140 890 178 2-3 10
Immaculate 150 120 130 110 100 490 123 0-5 11
Newtown 100 70 130 120 60 480 96 1-4 12
Suffield B 70 80 40 110 30 220 55 1-4 13


JV Scores by Round  

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Avg. Point Total JV Matches Record Prelim Rank
Fairfield Prep A 210 280 200 270 220 960 240 5-0 1
Tuxedo Park MS 240 210 220 180 140 990 198 4-1 2
Danbury B 100 230 160 140 190 720 180 2-3 3
Brookfield 180 190 160 170 180 690 173 5-0 4
Greens Farms MS 130 110 180 150 160 730 146 2-3 5
Fordham Prep D 170 100 80 140 230 720 144 1-4 6
Fairfield Prep B 130 180 100 170 130 710 142 2-3 7
Fordham Prep C 140 110 20 100 110 460 115 1-4 8
East Catholic D 60 90 30 80 60 240 60 0-5 9

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Suffield A 330 Danbury A 280 Greens Farms B 280
Newtown 100 East Catholic C 130 Suffield B 40
Greens Farms A 340 Greens Farms A 310 East Catholic A 200
East Catholic B 170 Suffield A 150 Danbury A 180
Team Borecki 390 East Catholic B 320 East Catholic C 210
Danbury A 90 Newtown 70 Suffield A 180
Fordham Prep A 320 Fordham Prep B 340 Team Borecki 250
Immaculate 150 Suffield B 80 Fordham Prep A 230
East Catholic A 270 Team Borecki 390 Greens Farms A 260
Suffield B 70 Greens Farms B 140 Fordham Prep B 170
Fordham Prep B 280 Fordham Prep A 280 Newtown 130
East Catholic C 180 East Catholic A 200 Immaculate 130
Brookfield 180 Danbury B 230 Fairfield Prep A 200
Greens Farms MS 130 Fordham Prep C 110 Danbury B 160
Fordham Prep C 140 Fairfield Prep A 280 Greens Farms MS 180
East Catholic D 60 Greens Farms MS 110 Fordham Prep D 80
Fairfield Prep A 210 Fairfield Prep B 180 Tuxedo Park MS 220
Fordham Prep D 170 East Catholic D 90 East Catholic D 30
Tuxedo Park MS 240 Tuxedo Park MS 210 Brookfield 160
Fairfield Prep B 130 Fordham Prep D 100 Fairfield Prep B 100
Greens Farms B 280 Brookfield 190 East Catholic B 300
Danbury B 100 Immaculate 120 Fordham Prep C 20
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Fordham Prep B 230 Fordham Prep A 290
Newtown 120 Greens Farms B 190
Greens Farms A 230 Greens Farms A 270
Danbury A 180 Immacule 100
Fordham Prep A 270 East Catholic B 230
Suffield A 120 Fordham Prep B 170
East Catholic A 210 Danbury A 260
Greens Farms B 170 Newtown 60
Team Borecki 360 Suffield A 230
East Catholic B 160 East Catholic A 190
East Catholic C 230 Team Borecki 410
Immaculate 110 Suffield B 30
Brookfield 170 Greens Farms MS 160
Danbury B 140 Fairfield Prep B 130
Fairfield Prep A 270 Fordham Prep D 230
Fordham Prep C 100 East Catholic D 60
Fairfield Prep B 170 Danbury B 190
Fordham Prep D 140 Tuxedo Park MS 140
Tuxedo Park MS 180 Brookfield 180
Greens Farms MS 150 Fordham Prep C 110
Suffield B 110 Fairfield Prep A 220
East Catholic D 80 East Catholic C 140

 

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Varsity Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Team Borecki 50 80 70 70 390
(8) Danbury A 20 20 50 70 80
Varsity Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(9) Greens Farms B 40 70 80 20 210
(4) Fordham Prep B 20 60 40 50 150
Varsity Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Fordham Prep A 70 100 80 40 290
(6) East Catholic A 10 0 40 90 140
Varsity Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Greens Farms A 240
(7) Suffield A 190
Varsity Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Team Borecki 80 110 90 100 380
(9) Greens Farms B 20 10 30 0 60
Varsity Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Greens Farms A 40 70 110 60 280
(3) Fordham Prep A 60 30 70 30 190
Varsity Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Greens Farms A 40 50 90 130 310
(1) Team Borecki 40 50 40 40 170
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Fairfield Prep A 20 60 90 80 250
(4) Brookfield 70 20 40 10 140
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Tuxedo Park MS 60 60 60 40 220
(3) Danbury B 30 20 30 30 110
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Fairfield Prep 70 60 90 70 290
(2) Tuxedo Park MS 10 20 30 10 70