Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner


Varsity Bracket A Scores by Round

 

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Alpharetta 300 360 280 330 380 1650 5-0 1
Oak Mountain Academy 180 370 280 220 300 1350 4-1 2
Cedar Shoals A 180 300 200 360 250 1290 3-2 3
Flowery Branch 360 230 330 210 240 1370 2-3 4
Team Eric Adams 210 100 90 120 200 720 2-3 5
Bleckley County A 100 150 30 30 60 370 1-4 6
Cedar Shoals E 30 50 20 30 20 150 0-5 7

Varsity Bracket B Scores by Round  

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Collins Hill 360 350 420 330 390 1850 5-0 1
River Ridge 290 300 210 460 300 1560 4-1 2
Prince Avenue Christian A 210 210 230 310 240 1200 4-1 3
Team Greensboro 160 330 300 160 140 1090 2-3 4
Fulton Science Academy 200 140 210 270 160 980 2-3 5
Newton 250 190 100 210 220 970 1-4 6
Cedar Shoals B 70 110 110 120 130 540 0-5 7

 

JV Scores by Round  

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
River Trail A 300 300 190 320 320 1430 5-0 1
Cedar Shoals C 280 180 100 180 220 960 4-1 2
Prince Avenue Christian B 120 210 230 180 180 920 3-2 3
River Trail B 130 150 140 110 120 650 1-4 4
Cedar Shoals D 140 100 60 180 130 610 1-4 5
Bleckley County B 30 110 60 110 50 360 0-5 6

 

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Cedar Shoals D 140 Cedar Shoals C 180 Prince Ave B 230
River Trail B 130 River Trail B 150 Cedar Shoals D 60
Cedar Shoals C 280 River Trail A 300 River Trail A 190
Bleckley Co B 30 Cedar Shoals D 100 Cedar Shoals C 100
River Trail A 300 Prince Ave B 210 River Trail B 140
Prince Ave B 120 Bleckley Co B 110 Bleckley Co B 60
Newton 250 Oak Mtn Acad 370 Fulton Sci Acad 210
Cedar Shoals A 180 Cedar Shoals B 110 Cedar Shoals E 20
Eric Adams 210 Alpharetta 360 Flowery Branch 330
Bleckley Co A 100 Flowery Branch 230 Bleckley Co A 30
Alpharetta 300 Bleckley Co A 150 Alpharetta 280
Oak Mtn Acad 180 Cedar Shoals E 50 Cedar Shoals A 200
Flowery Branch 360 Cedar Shoals A 300 Oak Mtn Acad 280
Cedar Shoals E 30 Eric Adams 100 Eric Adams 90
River Ridge 290 Collins Hill 350 Prince Ave A 230
Greensboro 160 Prince Ave A 210 River Ridge 210
Collins Hill 360 River Ridge 300 Collins Hill 420
Cedar Shoals B 70 Fulton Sci Acad 140 Newton 100
Prince Ave A 210 Greensboro 330 Cedar Shoals B 330
Fulton Sci Acad 200 Newton 190 Greensboro 110
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Cedar Shoals C 180 River Trail A 320
Prince Ave B 180 Bleckley Co B 50
Cedar Shoals D 180 Prince Ave B 180
Bleckley Co B 110 River Trail B 120
River Trail A 330 Cedar Shoals C 220
River Trail B 100 Cedar Shoals D 130
River Ridge 460 Eric Adams 200
Bleckley Co A 30 Greensboro 140
Oak Mtn Acad 220 Alpharetta 380
Flowery Branch 210 Cedar Shoals E 20
Alpharetta 330 Oak Mtn Acad 300
Eric Adams 120 Bleckley Co A 60
Cedar Shoals A 360 Cedar Shoals A 250
Cedar Shoals E 30 Flowery Branch 240
Prince Ave A 310 Collins Hill 390
Cedar Shoals B 120 Fulton Sci Acad 160
Collins Hill 330 River Ridge 300
Greensboro 160 Cedar Shoals B 130
Fulton Sci Acad 270 Prince Ave A 240
Newton 210 Newton 220

 

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1A) Alpharetta 80 50 80 110 320
(4B) Greensboro 20 80 40 10 150
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2B) River Ridge 50 100 80 60 290
(3A) Cedar Shoals 50 30 50 50 180
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1B) Collins Hill 80 40 90 120 330
(4A) Flowery Branch 20 80 60 70 230
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3B) Prince Avenue A 50 60 110 30 250
(2A) Oak Mountain 50 40 90 10 190
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1A) Alpharetta 50 70 70 80 270
(2B) River Ridge 50 70 110 30 260
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1B) Collins Hill 40 90 100 140 370
(3B) Prince Avenue A 60 50 70 30 210
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1A) Alpharetta 20 80 70 100 270
(1B) Collins Hill 70 50 50 50 220
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) River Trail Middle A 90 90 90 60 330
(4) River Trail Middle B 10 20 40 30 100
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Prince Avenue Christian B 50 50 60 40 200
(2) Cedar Shoals C 30 60 50 20 160
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) River Trail Middle A 60 110 50 50 270
(3) Prince Avenue Christian B 30 10 50 20 110