Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner



Varsity Scores by Round
 

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Avg. Point Total Record Prelim Rank
Alpharetta BYE 260 310 380 250 1200 300 4-0 1
Lakeside (Evans) A 390 220 320 260 240 1430 286 4-1 2
River Ridge 240 240 BYE 360 230 1070 276.5 1-3 3
Team Eric Adams 290 350 230 200 BYE 1070 267.5 3-1 4
George Walton Academy 220 250 170 200 150 990 198 2-3 5
Lowcountry Christian Homeschool 250 220 140 150 200 960 192 3-2 6
SE Bulloch A 200 130 140 90 110 670 134 1-4 7
Lakeside (Evans) B 100 90 30 BYE 180 400 100 1-3 8
SE Bulloch B 70 BYE 80 70 110 330 82.5 0-4 9


JV Scores by Round  

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total Avg. Point Total Record Prelim Rank
River Trail MS 340 350 290 240 270 Win 1490 298 6-0 1
Cedar Shoals 130 280 170 190 280 270 1320 220 4-2 2
Greenbrier 190 90 50 190 200 140 860 143.3 2-4 3
Lakeside C 140 130 70 90 150 Loss 580 116 0-6 4

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
River Trail MS JV 340 Cedar Shoals JV 280 Cedar Shoals JV 170
Cedar Shoals JV 130 Lakeside C JV 130 Greenbrier JV 50
Greenbrier JV 190 River Trail MS JV 350 River Trail MS JV 290
Lakeside C JV 140 Greenbrier JV 90 Lakeside C JV 70
Eric Adams 290 River Ridge 240 Eric Adams 230
George Walton Academy 220 Lakeside A 220 Lowcountry Chr. HS 140
Lakeside A 390 Eric Adams 350 Alpharetta 310
SE Bulloch B 70 SE Bulloch A 130 SE Bulloch B 80
SE Bulloch A 200 Alpharetta 260 George Walton Academy 170
Lakeside B 100 George Walton Academy 250 SE Bulloch A 140
Lowcounrty Chr. HS 250 Lowcountry Chr. HS 220 Lakeside A 320
River Ridge 240 Lakeside B 90 Lakeside B 30
           
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores Round 6 Scores
River Trail MS JV 240 Cedar Shoals JV 280 Cedar Shoals JV 270
Cedar Shoals JV 190 Lakeside C JV 150 Greenbrier JV 140
Greenbrier JV 190 River Trail MS JV 270 River Trail MS JV Win
Lakeside C JV 90 Greenbrier JV 200 Lakeside C JV
River Ridge 360 Lowcountry Chr. HS 200
SE Bulloch B 70 SE Bulloch A 110
George Walton Academy 200 Lakeside B 180
Lowcountry Chr. HS 150 SE Bulloch B 110
Alpharetta 380 Lakeside A 240
SE Bulloch A 90 George Walton Academy 150
Lakeside A 260 Alpharetta 250
Eric Adams 200 River Ridge 230

 

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Alpharetta (1) 70 80 140 130 420
Lakeside B (8) 0 0 20 0 20
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Eric Adams (4) 60 60 60 40 220
George Walton Academy (5) 40 40 40 50 170
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
River Ridge (3) 70 120 50 60 300
Lowcountry Christian HS (6) 30 10 60 70 170
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Lakeside A (2) 40 100 80 90 310
SE Bulloch A (7) 40 10 30 20 100
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Alpharetta (1) 60 80 70 50 260
Eric Adams (4) 30 20 70 40 160
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Lakeside A (2) 30 90 60 50 230
River Ridge (3) 60 20 50 60 190
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Alpharetta (1) 60 100 50 100 310
Lakeside A (2) 30 10 30 60 130