Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner



Varsity Scores by Round
 

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Average Points Record Prelim Rank
Chattahoochee 450 370 BYE 410 440 1670 417.5 4-0 1
River Ridge 220 260 260 350 BYE 1090 272.5 3-1 2
Collins Hill 350 290 340 100 280 1360 272 4-1 3
Alpharetta 140 150 340 380 320 1330 266 3-2 4
Flowery Branch 350 260 170 230 270 1280 256 4-1 5
Douglas County 240 200 350 BYE 190 980 245 2-2 6
Oak Mountain 220 160 220 120 220 940 188 2-2 7
Howard 230 250 120 140 190 930 186 2-3 8
Woodstock BYE 190 170 180 150 690 172.5 1-3 9
Apalachee A 80 90 90 80 110 450 90 0-5 10
Newnan 90 BYE 110 50 80 330 82.5 0-4 11


JV Scores by Round  

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total Record Prelim Rank
Brookstone 260 150 60 90 180 200 940 5-1 1
Apalachee B 140 110 120 80 110 130 690 4-2 2
Sautee Home School 60 120 40 60 30 60 370 2-4 3
Rutland Middle School 30 60 170 50 70 40 420 1-5 4

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Collins Hill 350 Howard 250 Collins Hill 340
Apalachee A 80 Apalachee A 90 Howard 120
Chattahoochee 450 Collins Hill 290 Alpharetta 340
Alpharetta 140 Alpharetta 150 Newnan 110
Douglas County 240 River Ridge 260 River Ridge 260
Oak Mountain 220 Oak Moutnain 160 Flowery Branch 170
Flowery Branch 350 Chattahoochee 370 Oak Moutnain 220
Newnan 90 Douglas County 200 Woodstock 170
Howard 230 Flowery Branch 260 Douglas County 350
River Ridge 220 Woodstock 190 Apalachee 90
Brookstone 260 Brookstone 150 Brookstone JV 170
Rutland Middle School 30 Apalachee B 110 Rutland Middle School 60
Apalachee B 140 Sautee Home School 120 Apalachee B 120
Sautee Home School 60 Rutland Middle School 60 Sautee Home School 40
         
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores Round 6
River Ridge 350 Alpharetta 320 Rutland Middle School 130
Newnan 50 Woodstock 150 Apalachee B 40
Woodstock 180 Douglas County 280 Brookstone 200
Apalachee A 80 Collins Hill 190 Sautee Home School 60
Flowery Branch 230 Oak Mountain 220
Howard 140 Howard 190
Alpharetta 380 Flowery Branch 270
Oak Mountain 120 Apalachee A 110
Chattahoochee 410 Newnan 440
Collins Hill 100 Chattahoochee 80
Apalachee B 90 Apalachee B 110
Brookstone 80 Rutland Middle School 70
Sautee Home School 60 Brookstone 180
Rutland Middle School 50 Sautee Home School 30

 

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Varsity Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Chatahoochee 60 80 120 100 360
(8) Woodstock 0 30 50 10 90
Varsity Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(5) Flowery Branch 50 60 80 40 230
(4) Alpharetta 30 60 60 50 200
Varsity Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Collins Hill 60 70 50 120 300
(6) Douglas County 30 70 110 10 220
Varsity Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) River Ridge 30 90 70 60 250
(7) Howard 40 40 70 20 170
Varsity Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Chatahoochee 80 120 100 120 420
(5) Flowery Branch 20 40 40 20 120
Varsity Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Collins Hill 60 100 40 70 270
(2) River Ridge 40 20 90 0 150
Varsity Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Chatahoochee 70 90 60 130 350
(3) Collins Hill 20 20 70 70 180