Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner



Varsity Scores by Round
 

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
TriBeCa 340 420 450 320 460 1990 5 – 0 1
Wheatley 260 240 200 230 200 1130 5 – 0 2
Great Neck North A 270 230 320 290 340 1450 4 – 1 3
Plainedge A 200 390 220 230 240 1280 4 – 1 4
Lynbrook 240 290 170 190 270 1160 3 – 2 5
North Babylon A 280 270 220 130 170 1070 3 – 2 6
Sayville A 130 210 200 200 160 900 2 – 3 7
Plainedge B 310 150 140 120 170 890 2 – 3 8
Avenues 150 170 130 180 50 680 1 – 4 9
Sayville B 110 70 220 150 120 670 1 – 4 10
Plainedge C 160 140 70 80 190 640 1 – 4 11
Plainedge D 80 70 80 90 60 380 0 – 5 12


JV Scores by Round  

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Hunter 420 290 370 400 300 1780 5 – 0 1
Middlesex 370 340 250 350 350 1660 5 – 0 2
Hewlett C 300 220 290 240 280 1330 4 – 1 3
North Babylon B 250 230 210 210 200 1100 2 – 3 4
Great Neck North B 120 180 180 300 220 1000 2 – 3 5
North Babylon C 80 190 100 30 80 480 1 – 4 6
Hewlett A 30 130 170 70 10 410 1 – 4 7
Hewlett B 70 130 90 60 110 460 0 – 5 8

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores   Round Two Scores   Round Three Scores
Great Neck North A 270   Sayville A 210   Sayville B 220
Avenues 150   Avenues 170   Plainedge D 80
               
Plainedge B 310   Wheatley 240   Plainedge A 220
Sayville B 110   Great Neck North A 230   Sayville A 200
               
Wheatley 260   Lynbrook 290   Great Neck North A 320
Plainedge D 80   Plainedge B 150   Lynbrook 170
               
Lynbrook 240   Plainedge A 390   TriBeCa 450
Plainedge C 160   Sayville B 70   Plainedge C 70
               
North Babylon A 280   TriBeCa 420   Wheatley 200
Sayville A 130   Plainedge D 70   Avenues 130
               
TriBeCa 340   North Babylon A 270   North Babylon A 220
Plainedge A 200   Plainedge C 140   Plainedge B 140
               
Middlesex 370 North Babylon B 230   Hunter 370
Hewlett A 30 Hewlett A 130   Hewlett B 90
             
Hewlett C 300 Middlesex 340   Hewlett C 290
North Babylon C 80 Great Neck North 180   Great Neck North 180
             
North Babylon B 250 North Babylon C 190   Middlesex 250
Hewlett B 70 Hewlett B 130   North Babylon B 210
             
Hunter 420 Hunter 290   Hewlett A 170
Great Neck North 120 Hewlett C 220   North Babylon C 100
               
Round 4 Scores   Round 5 Scores      
Wheatley 230   Plainedge A 240      
Sayville B 150   North Babylon A 170      
               
Plainedge A 230   Great Neck North 340      
Lynbrook 190   Plainedge D 60      
               
Sayville A 200   TriBeCa 460      
Plainedge C 80   Avenues 50      
               
TriBeCa 320   Wheatley 200      
North Babylon A 130   Plainedge B 170      
               
Avenues 180   Plainedge C 190      
Plainedge D 90   Sayville B 120      
               
Great Neck North 290   Lynbrook 270      
Plainedge D 120   Sayville A 160      
           
Hewlett C 240   Great Neck North 220      
North Babylon B 210   Hewlett A 110      
               
Hunter 400   Middlesex 350      
Hewlett A 70   North Babylon C 80      
               
Great Neck North 300   Hewlett C 280      
North Babylon C 30   Hewlett B 110      
               
Middlesex 350   Hunter 300      
Hewlett B 60   North Babylon B 200      

 

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(7) Sayville A 80 30 30 40 180
(2) Wheatley 0 90 70 10 170
           
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(4) Plainedge A 60 110 80 50 300
(5) Lynbrook 30 40 50 30 150
           
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) TriBeCa 60 100 130 90 380
(8) Plainedge B 30 20 20 20 90
           
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Great Neck North (3) 60 90 110 100 360
North Babylon A (6) 20 20 30 30 100
           
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Great Neck North (3) 50 120 60 80 310
Sayville A (7) 30 0 50 20 100
           
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
TriBeCa (1) 70 140 70 50 330
Plainedge A (4) 30 20 60 80 190
           
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
TriBeCa (1) 70 20 90 90 270
Great Neck North (3) 10 100 30 70 210
           
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Middlesex 40 30 50 90 210
(3) Hewlett C 40 70 80 0 190
           
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Hunter 80 120 90 80 370
(4) North Babylon B 10 10 30 10 60
           
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Hunter         Winner
(2) Middlesex         Runner-Up