Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner



Varsity Scores by Round
 

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Average Record Prelim Rank
Commack 300 350 Crossover 360 370 1380 345 4-0 1
Team New Castle Crossover 320 310 370 320 1320 330 4-0 2
Pelham Memorial 150 Crossover 320 310 320 1100 275 3-1 3
Eastchester 330 280 260 Crossover 160 1030 257.5 3-1 4
Torah Academy of Bergen County A Crossover 160 140 170 180 650 162.5 1-3 5
Spence A 170 130 Crossover 140 140 580 145 1-3 6
Yeshiva A 210 170 Crossover 100 90 570 142.5 1-3 7
Yeshiva B Crossover 230 120 10 70 430 107.5 1-3 8
Yeshiva C 140 140 120 130 Crossover 530 132.5 0-4 9


JV Scores by Round  

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Average Record Prelim Rank
Torah Academy of Bergen County B Crossover Crossover Crossover 240 190 430 215 1-1 2
Team Draconis Crossover 310 Crossover Crossover 270 580 290 2-0 1
Spence B Crossover 60 Crossover 70 Crossover 130 65 0-2 3

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores   Round 2 Scores   Round 3 Scores
Commack 300   Team Draconis 310   Team New Castle 310
Pelham Memorial 150   Spence B 60   Torah Academy of Bergen County A 140
               
Eastchester 330   Commack 350   Pelham Memorial 320
Yeshiva C 140   Torah Academy of Bergen County A 160   Yeshiva C 120
               
Yeshiva A 210   Team New Castle 320   Eastchester 260
Spence A 170   Yeshiva C 140   Yeshiva B 120
               
      Yeshiva B 230      
      Yeshiva A 170      
               
      Eastchester 280      
      Spence A 130      
               
               
Round 4 Scores   Round 5 Scores      
Team New Castle 370   Pelham Memorial 320      
Yeshiva B 10   Yeshiva B 70      
               
Pelham Memorial 310   Torah Academy of Bergen County A 180      
Torah Academy of Bergen County A 170   Spence A 140      
               
Commack 360   Commack 370      
Yeshiva A 100   Eastchester 160      
               
Spence A 140   Team Draconis 270      
Yeshiva C 130   Torah Academy of Bergen County B 190      
               
Torah Academy of Bergen County B 240   Team New Castle 320      
Spence B 70   Yeshiva A 90      

 

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Commack (1) 50 90 80 30 250
Eastchester (4) 40 0 70 60 170
           
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team New Castle (2) 40 80 60 80 260
Pelham Memorial (3) 50 50 50 70 220
           
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Commack (1) 50 90 70 80 290
Team New Castle (2) 50 30 50 20 150
           
           
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Torah Academy of Bergen County B (2) 50 30 50 60 190
Team Draconis (1) 30 50 50 0 130