Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner


Varsity Scores by Round

 

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Ransom A 440 460 360 380 490 2130 5-0 1
Ransom C 250 450 BYE 340 330 1370 4-0 2
Ransom B 230 380 270 310 390 1580 4-1 3
Team Weston A 340 200 380 340 310 1570 5-0 4
Palmetto B 350 340 280 260 290 1520 5-0 5
Ransom D 210 340 370 290 160 1370 3-2 6
Stoneman Douglas A 340 240 170 280 270 1300 3-2 7
Archimedean A 320 270 290 220 180 1280 3-2 8
Palmetto E 280 220 260 190 290 1240 3-2 9
Chaminade A 230 260 270 230 240 1230 4-1 10
Hialeah Ed. Acad. 340 260 130 180 300 1210 4-1 11
Team Weston B BYE 230 210 270 250 960 3-1 12
Palmetto A 290 290 250 160 150 1140 3-2 13
Coral Reef A 240 240 210 140 280 1110 4-1 14
Coral Reef C 210 230 110 BYE 200 750 1-3 15
Ransom E 260 160 120 110 190 840 2-3 16
Ransom F 90 170 240 140 150 790 1-4 17
Palmetto D 130 70 190 200 180 770 2-3 18
Palmetto C 160 BYE 120 150 150 580 0-4 19
Coral Reef B 180 90 130 100 170 670 0-5 20
Coral Reef D 160 90 150 190 50 640 1-4 21
Stoneman Douglas B 120 130 100 100 180 630 0-5 22
Belen Jesuit A 170 140 140 50 60 560 0-5 23
Chaminade B 80 60 30 90 BYE 260 0-4 24
Ronald Reagan/Doral 50 20 20 80 30 200 0-5 25

JV Scores by Round  

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Ransom G BYE 290 290 270 300 1150 4-0 1
Ransom H 220 290 200 290 250 1250 5-0 2
Belen Jesuit B 210 300 270 260 210 1250 4-1 3
Archimedean B 260 230 180 BYE 310 980 4-0 4
Team Weston C 190 260 160 230 BYE 840 3-1 5
Palmetto F 190 190 180 230 150 940 3-2 6
Ransom J 220 180 120 160 180 860 2-3 7
Ransom I 160 170 110 160 250 850 2-3 8
Belen Jesuit C 220 80 180 170 110 760 3-2 9
Ransom Middle 150 90 170 130 180 720 1-4 10
Belen Jesuit D 150 BYE 150 110 160 570 1-3 11
Palmetto G 140 130 BYE 170 90 530 1-3 12
Ransom K 150 70 80 50 160 510 2-3 13
Palmetto H 110 50 80 70 110 420 0-5 14
Belen Jesuit E 90 70 80 60 40 340 0-5 15

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Archimedean A 340 Ransom D 270 Ransom B 270
Ransom F 90 Archimedean A 240 Archimedean A 170
Ransom D 320 Chaminade A 260 Ransom D 290
Palmetto D 130 Ransom F 170 Palmetto C 120
Palmetto E 280 Ransom B 380 Coral Reef A 210
Chaminade A 230 Chaminade B 60 Belen Jesuit A 140
Ransom A 440 Coral Reef A 240 Ransom F 240
Chaminade B 80 Palmetto E 220 Coral Reef B 130
Coral Reef A 240 Ransom A 460 Chaminade A 270
Ransom B 230 Coral Reef B 90 Coral Reef C 110
Ransom C 250 Team Weston B 230 Palmetto E 260
Coral Reef B 180 Coral Reef C 220 Coral Reef D 150
Coral Reef C 210 Ransom C 450 Ransom A 360
Belen Jesuit A 170 Coral Reef D 90 Hialeah Ed. Acad. 130
Ransom E 260 Hialeah Ed. Acad. 260 Palmetto A 250
Coral Reef D 160 Belen Jesuit A 140 Team Weston B 210
Hialeah Ed. Acad. 340 Palmetto A 290 Palmetto B 280
Doral 50 Ransom E 160 Chaminade B 30
Palmetto A 290 Palmetto B 340 Palmetto D 190
Stoneman Douglas A 210 Doral 20 Stoneman Douglas B 120
Palmetto B 350 Stoneman Douglas A 340 Team Weston A 330
Stoneman Douglas B 120 Palmetto D 70 Ransom E 120
Team Weston A 340 Team Weston A 320 Stoneman Douglas A 370
Palmetto C 160 Stoneman Douglas B 130 Doral 20
Ransom K 150 Team Weston C 260 Belen Jesuit D 150
Palmetto G 140 Palmetto G 130 Ransom K 80
Team Weston C 190 Ransom G 290 Ransom G 290
Belen Jesuit D 150 Ransom K 70 Team Weston C 160
Archimedean B 260 Belen Jesuit B 300 Belen Jesuit B 270
Palmetto H 110 Palmetto H 50 Ransom I 110
Ransom H 220 Ransom H 290 Belen Jesuit C 180
Belen Jesuit B 210 Belen Jesuit C 80 Palmetto H 80
Belen Jesuit C 220 Ransom I 170 Ransom Middle 170
Ransom Middle 150 Belen Jesuit E 70 Belen Jesuit E 80
Ransom J 220 Palmetto F 190 Ransom H 200
Belen Jesuit E 90 Ransom J 180 Palmetto F 180
Palmetto F 190 Archimedean B 230 Archimedean B 180
Ransom I 160 Ransom Middle 90 Ransom J 120
Ransom G 310 Palmetto C 190 Ransom C 350
Team Weston B 200 Belen Jesuit D 150 Palmetto G 80
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Ransom C 340 Ransom A 490
Belen Jesuit A 50 Belen Jesuit A 60
Ransom A 380 Ransom E 190
Palmetto C 150 Palmetto C 150
Coral Reef D 190 Ransom B 390
Doral 80 Doral 30
Hialeah Ed. Acad. 180 Chaminade A 240
Chaminade B 90 Ransom D 180
Chaminade A 230 Hialeah Ed. Acad. 300
Palmetto A 160 Coral Reef D 50
Ransom B 310 Ransom C 330
Palmetto E 190 Palmetto A 150
Palmetto D 200 Palmetto B 290
Ransom F 140 Ransom F 150
Team Weston A 340 Coral Reef A 280
Coral Reef A 140 Palmetto D 180
Stoneman Douglas A 290 Team Weston A 310
Coral Reef B 100 Coral Reef B 170
Palmetto B 260 Team Weston B 250
Ransom E 110 Stoneman Douglas A 160
Archimedean A 280 Palmetto E 290
Stoneman Douglas B 100 Stoneman Douglas B 180
Team Weston B 270 Archimedean A 270
Ransom D 220 Coral Reef C 200
Belen Jesuit C 170 Ransom I 250
Ransom I 160 Palmetto H 110
Team Weston C 230 Archimedean B 310
Palmetto H 70 Belen Jesuit C 110
Belen Jesuit B 260 Ransom G 300
Ransom K 50 Palmetto F 150
Palmetto G 170 Ransom J 180
Ransom J 160 Belen Jesuit D 160
Ransom G 270 Ransom K 160
Ransom Middle 130 Belen Jesuit E 40
Palmetto F 230 Belen Jesuit B 210
Belen Jesuit D 110 Ransom Middle 180
Ransom H 290 Ransom H 250
Belen Jesuit E 60 Palmetto G 90
Coral Reef C 200 Team Weston C 220
Archimedean B 160 Chaminade B 70

 

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Octofinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Ransom A
70
100
90
150
410
(16) Ransom E
20
20
90
10
100
Octofinal 2
1st 1/4
2nd 1/4
3rd 1/4
4th 1/4
Totals
(8) Archimedean A
60
40
40
100
240
(9) Palmetto E
20
60
60
10
150
Octofinal 3
1st 1/4
2nd 1/4
3rd 1/4
4th 1/4
Totals
(12) Team Weston B
30
90
70
90
280
(5) Palmetto B
50
40
70
10
170
Octofinal 4
1st 1/4
2nd 1/4
3rd 1/4
4th 1/4
Totals
(4) Team Weston A
20
50
60
90
220
(13) Palmetto A
60
60
60
20
200
Octofinal 5
1st 1/4
2nd 1/4
3rd 1/4
4th 1/4
Totals
(3) Ransom B
70
70
60
50
250
(14) Coral Reef A
20
30
70
60
180
Octofinal 6
1st 1/4
2nd 1/4
3rd 1/4
4th 1/4
Totals
(6) Ransom D
70
10
50
90
230
(11) Hialeah Ed. Academy
10
80
40
20
150
Octofinal 7
1st 1/4
2nd 1/4
3rd 1/4
4th 1/4
Totals
(7) Stoneman Douglas A
70
100
70
60
300
(10) Chaminade A
30
20
40
60
150
Octofinal 8
1st 1/4
2nd 1/4
3rd 1/4
4th 1/4
Totals
(2) Ransom C
80
120
60
50
310
(15) Coral Reef C
0
20
60
20
100
Quarterfinal 1
1st 1/4
2nd 1/4
3rd 1/4
4th 1/4
Totals
(1) Ransom A
60
100
130
100
390
(8) Archimedean A
30
30
50
30
140
Quarterfinal 2
1st 1/4
2nd 1/4
3rd 1/4
4th 1/4
Totals
(4) Team Weston A
40
50
110
50
250
(12) Team Weston B
40
70
10
20
140
Quarterfinal 3
1st 1/4
2nd 1/4
3rd 1/4
4th 1/4
Totals
(3) Ransom B
70
100
50
40
260
(6) Ransom D
20
30
40
30
120
Quarterfinal 4
1st 1/4
2nd 1/4
3rd 1/4
4th 1/4
Totals
(2) Ransom C
80
70
90
60
320
(7) Stoneman Douglas A
20
40
40
70
170
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Ransom A 40 70 100 90 300
(4) Team Weston A 50 50 50 50 200
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Ransom B 40 80 40 80 240
(2) Ransom C 40 20 60 30 150
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Ransom A 60 110 80 140 390
(3) Ransom B 30 40 70 30 170
JV Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Ransom G 60 110 60 70 300
(8) Ransom I 20 0 20 10 50
JV Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(4) Archimedean B 40 90 40 20 190
(5) Team Weston C 10 30 60 40 140
JV Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Belen Jesuit B 80 70 60 40 250
(6) Palmetto F 10 20 60 30 120
JV Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(7) Ransom J 40 10 50 90 190
(2) Ransom H 30 80 50 20 180
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Ransom G 50 90 70 10 220
(4) Archimedean B 50 20 60 60 190
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Belen Jesuit B 20 40 70 40 170
(7) Ransom J 20 70 30 20 140
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Ransom G 60 40 30 80 230
(3) Belen Jesuit B 30 50 60 20 180