Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner



Varsity Scores by Round
 

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Farragut A 430 290 320 280 310 1630 5-0 1
University School of Nashville 310 350 350 190 370 1570 4-1 2
Battle Ground Academy 200 340 330 370 200 1440 3-2 3
Gallatin 320 180 120 200 290 1110 3-2 4
Central 160 210 240 130 280 1020 3-2 5
Summit A 200 120 170 150 110 750 1-4 6
White County 130 100 120 150 110 610 1-4 7
Summit B 70 120 60 120 70 440 0-5 8


JV Scores by Round  

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total Record Prelim Rank
Merrol Hyde 300 280 330 250 290 260 1710 6-0 1
Farragut B 260 170 100 190 200 160 1080 3-3 2
Heritage Christian Middle 210 180 230 170 130 210 1130 2-4 3
Oak Ridge 120 180 180 120 180 180 960 1-5 4

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Farragut A 430 Battle Ground Academy 330 Battle Ground Academy 340
White County 130 White County 120 Summit B 120
University School of Nashville 310 Central Magnet 240 Central Magnet 210
Battle Ground Academy 200 Summit B 60 White County 100
Gallatin 320 University School of Nashville  350 University School of Nashville 350
Summit B 70 Summit A 170 Gallatin 180
Summit A 200 Farragut A 320 Farragut A 290
Central Magnet 160 Gallatin 120 Summit A 120
Merrol Hyde 300 Merrol Hyde 280 Merrol Hyde 330
Oak Ridge 120 Heritage Christian Middle 180 Farragut B 100
Farragut B 260 Oak Ridge 180 Heritage Christian Middle 230
Heritage Christian Middle 210 Farragut B 170 Oak Ridge 180
           
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores Round 6 Scores
Gallatin 200 University School of Nashville  370 Merrol Hyde 260
Summit A 150 Summit A 110 Farragut B 210
Battle Ground Academy 370 Farragut A 310 Heritage Christian Middle 210
Central Magnet 130 Battle Ground Academy 200 Oak Ridge 180
Farragut A 280 Gallatin 290
University School of Nashville 190 White County 110
White County 150 Central Magnet 280
Summit B 120 Summit B 70
Merrol Hyde 250 Merrol Hyde 290
Oak Ridge 120 Heritage Christian Middle 130
Farragut B 190 Farragut B 200
Heritage Christian Middle 170 Oak Ridge 180

 

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Varsity Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Farragut A 80 100 60 90 330
(4) Gallatin 20 40 80 20 160
Varsity Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) University School of Nashville 40 110 50 80 280
(3) Battle Ground Academy 50 30 110 20 220
Varsity Final  1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) University School of Nashville 60 100 70 80 310
(1) Farragut A 40 30 110 60 240