Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner



Varsity Scores by Round
 

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record
St. George’s A 400 290 360 200 260 1510 5-0
Pope John Paul II 390 240 270 210 300 1410 5-0
Capital 280 280 310 240 200 1310 5-0
East Valley 340 350 300 310 220 1520 4-1
Holy Names B 200 200 150 120 210 880 3-2
Mount Rainier 160 150 240 140 140 830 3-2
Klahowya A 130 100 160 100 120 610 2-3
Archbishop Murphy B 110 80 40 100 210 540 1-4
Archbishop Murphy A 160 80 30 10 90 370 1-4
Holy Names A 70 160 40 80 130 480 1-4
Archbishop Murphy C 50 150 100 30 120 450 0-5
Klahowya B 80 50 70 60 90 350 0-5


JV Scores by Round  

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record
East WA Homeschool 350 300 310 bye 290 1250 4-0
Catlin Gabel bye 250 280 230 230 990 3-1
St. George’s B 50 130 70 160 bye 410 1-3


MS Scores by Round  

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record
Team Emperors 300 80 bye 140 230 750 2-2
Team Crusiers 80 bye 100 60 90 330 0-4

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

 

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
St. Georges A 400 Holy Names B 200 Pope John Paul II 270
Klahowya B 80 Klahowya A 100 Klahowya B 70
Capital 280 Capital 280 Capitol 310
Holy Names A 70 Klahowya B 50 Archbishop Murphy B 40
Pope John Paul II 390 East Valley A 350 East Valley 300
Archbishop Murphy C 50 Archbishop Murphy A 80 Holy Names B 150
     
Archbishop Murphy A 160   Mt. Rainier 150 St. George’s A 360
Klahowya A 130   Archbishop Murphy C 150 Archbishop Murphy A 30
     
Holy Names B 200   St. George’s A 290 Klahowya A 160
Mt. Rainier 160   Archbishop Murphy B 80 Archbishop Murphy A 100
     
East Valley 340   Pope John Paul II 240 Mt. Rainier 240
Archbishop B 110   Holy Names A 160   Holy Names A 40
               
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores      
East Valley 310 Pope John Paul II 300      
Archbishop Murphy C 30 Klahowya A 120      
     
Capital 240 St. George 260      
Archbishop Murphy A 10 East Valley 220      
     
Mt. Rainier 140 Capitol 200      
Klahowya B 60 Mt. Rainier 140      
     
St. George 200 Archbishop Murphy B 210      
Holy Names B 120 Archbishop Murphy A 90      
         
Pope John Paul II 210   Holy Names B 210      
Archbishop Murphy B 100   Archbishop Murphy C 120      
               
Klahowya A 100   Holy Names A 130      
Holy Names A 80   Klahowya B 90      
           
JV Team Matchups by Round
Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
E. WA Homeschool 350   E. WA Homeschool 300   E. WA Homeschool 310
Team Cruisers 80   Team Emperors 80   St. George’s B 70
               
Team Emperors 300   Catlin Gabel 250   Catlin Gabel 280
St. Georges B 50   St. George’s B 130   Team Cruisers 100
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
St. George B 160 Team Emperors 230
Team Cruisers 60 Team Cruisers 90
Catlin Gabel 230 E. WA Homeschool 290
Team Emperors 140 Catlin Gabel 230

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
East Valley 60 80 80 60 280
Holy Names A 40 0 40 10 90
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Capital 50 100 120 20 290
Mt. Rainier 20 20 50 80 170
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Pope John Paul II 90 60 80 60 300
Klahowya A 10 20 50 20 110
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. George A 70 50 90 50 280
Archbishop Murphy A 30 30 40 20 130
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Capital 40 60 60 20 180
Pope John Paul II 50 20 80 20 170
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. George 70 100 60 60 290
East Valley 20 10 90 60 180
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Capital 30 50 60 70 210
St. George 30 50 50 70 200
MS Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Emperors 90 70 70 60 290
Team Cruisers 10 10 40 10 70
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
E. WA Homeschool 30 40 110 40 260
Catlin Gabel 50 40 70 20 200