Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner


Varsity Scores by Round

 

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Lausanne A 420 320 420 420 360 1940 5-0 1
Dyer County A 320 410 280 350 310 1670 5-0 2
Germantown A 380 230 370 270 170 1420 3-2 3
Lausanne B 240 70 230 240 140 920 3-2 4
Germantown B 160 240 140 190 120 850 3-2 5
First Assembly Christian C 70 140 100 150 160 620 2-3 6
Dyer County B 140 170 60 70 150 590 2-3 7
First Assembly Christian B 90 110 120 120 150 590 1-4 8
First Assembly Christian D 50 120 130 100 130 530 1-4 9
First Assembly Christian A 80 100 50 130 110 470 0-5 10

JV Scores by Round  

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
St. George’s A 160 160 180 250 Bye 750 4-0 1
Germantown C 140 150 Bye 190 160 640 3-1 2
Dyer County C Bye 150 110 60 140 460 2-2 3
St. George’s B 160 160 110 Bye 130 560 1-3 4
First Assembly Christian E 40 Bye 40 20 70 170 0-4 5

 

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Dyer County A 320 Germantown B 240 Germantown A 370
First Assembly A 80 First Assembly B 110 Dyer County B 60
Germantown A 380 Lausanne A 320 First Assembly D 130
First Assembly C 70 Germantown A 230 First Assembly B 120
Germantown B 160 First Assembly C 140 Dyer County A 280
Dyer County B 140 First Assembly A 100 Germantown B 140
Lausanne A 420 Dyer County A 410 Lausanne B 230
First Assembly D 50 Lausanne B 70 First Assembly C 100
Lausanne B 240 Dyer County B 170 Lausanne A 420
First Assembly B 90 First Assembly D 120 First Assembly A 50
St. George’s A 160 St. George’s A 160 Dyer County C 110
Germantown C 140 St. George’s B 160 St. George’s B 110
St. George’s B 160 Germantown C 150 St. George’s A 180
First Assembly E 40 Dyer County C 150 First Assembly E 40
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Lausanne A 420 First Assembly C 160
Dyer County B 70 First Assembly D 130
Lausanne B 240 Lausanne A 360
First Assembly A 130 Germantown B 120
Germantown A 270 First Assembly B 150
First Assembly B 120 First Assembly A 110
Dyer County A 350 Dyer County B 150
First Assembly D 100 Lausanne B 140
Germantown B 190 Dyer County A 310
First Assembly C 150 Germantown A 170
Germantown C 190 Dyer County C 140
First Assembly E 20 First Assembly E 70
St. George’s A 250 Germantown C 160
Dyer County C 60 St. George’s B 130

 

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Lausanne A (1) 80 110 70 130 390
First Assembly Christian B (8) 10 0 60 10 80
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Germantown B (5) 50 60 80 30 220
Lausanne B (4) 40 50 50 40 180
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Germantown A (3) 40 50 30 70 190
First Assembly Christian C (6) 50 10 60 20 140
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Dyer County A (2) 60 90 90 80 320
Dyer County B (7) 20 20 50 10 100
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Lausanne A (1) 70 140 90 60 360
Germantown B (5) 20 20 60 20 120
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Dyer County A (2) 50 80 100 70 300
Germantown A (3) 50 70 50 30 200
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Lausanne A (1) 70 50 40 120 280
Dyer County A (2) 20 90 80 40 230
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. George’s A (1) 40 40 70 20 170
St. George’s B (4) 40 20 20 40 120
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Germantown C (2) 50 30 20 30 130
Dyer County C (3) 30 0 30 20 80
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Germantown C (2) 30 60 20 40 150
St. George’s A (1) 60 30 30 10 130