Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner



Varsity Scores by Round
 

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Average Point Total Record Prelim Rank
Great Valley A 200 400 360 360 300 1620 324 5-0 1
Arthur L. Johnson A 370 270 270 340 330 1240 310 4-0 2
Henderson A 250 270 300 290 300 1410 282 5-0 3
Princeton 320 320 230 BYE 230 1100 275 2-2 4
Fayetteville-Man. 210 330 250 310 150 1250 250 3-2 5
Henderson B 200 280 260 260 150 1150 230 3-2 6
Mater Dei A 250 280 190 200 230 1150 230 3-2 7
Mater Dei B 90 250 190 200 260 900 225 2-2 8
Great Valley B BYE 200 250 230 210 890 222.5 3-1 9
Wallenpaupack A 270 200 240 170 200 1080 216 3-2 10
Phillipsburg A 220 140 220 240 280 860 215 3-1 11
Oratory Prep A 210 230 100 230 250 1020 204 2-3 12
Oratory Prep B 370 170 150 190 210 720 180 1-3 13
Phillipsburg B 160 220 140 160 160 840 168 1-4 14
Wallenpaupack B 130 90 200 190 140 750 150 1-4 15
Arthur L. Johnson B 120 190 170 120 100 580 145 0-4 16
Arthur L. Johnson C 100 160 120 150 130 510 127.5 0-4 17
Arthur L. Johnson D 90 70 120 80 80 440 88 0-5 18


JV Scores by Round  

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Great Valley C 290 BYE 220 250 280 500 2-0 1
Four Musketeers 260 270 200 200 BYE 470 1-1 2
Phillipsburg C 70 80 BYE 130 100 180 0-2 3

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores   Round 2 Scores   Round 3 Scores
Phillipsburg A 220   Henderson A 270   Great Valley A 360
Oratory A 210   Great Valley B 200   Oratory A 100
               
Arthur L. Johnson A 370   Henderson B 280   Henderson A 300
Wallenpaupack B 130   Arthur L. Johnson B 190   Arthur L. Johnson B 170
               
Mater Dei A 250   Arthur L. Johnson A 270   Great Valley B 250
Arthur L. Johnson D 90   Mater Dei B 250   Princeton 230
               
Henderson A 250   Oratory A 230   Wallenpaupack B 200
Fayetteville-Manlius 210   Arthur L. Johnson C 160   Oratory B 150
               
Wallenpaupack A 270   Phillipsburg B 220   Phillipsburg A 220
Henderson B 200   Arthur L. Johnson D 70   Mater Dei B 190
               
Princeton 320   Great Valley A 400   Henderson B 260
Arthur L. Johnson C 100   Phillipsburg A 140   Phillipsburg B 140
               
Great Valley A 200   Princeton 320   Fayetteville-Manlius 250
Phillipsburg B 160   Wallenpaupack A 200   Arthur L. Johnson C 120
               
Oratory B 370   Four Musketeers 270   Wallenpaupack A 240
Phillipsburg C 70   Phillipsburg C 80   Arthur L. Johnson D 120
               
Great Valley C 290   Fayetteville-Manlius 330   Arthur L. Johnson A 270
Arthur L. Johnson B 120   Wallenpaupack B 90   Mater Dei A 190
               
Four Musketeers 260   Mater Dei A 280   Great Valley C 220
Mater Dei B 90   Oratory B 170   Four Musketeers 150
               
Round 4 Scores   Round 5 Scores      
Great Valley A 360   Mater Dei A 230      
Oratory B 190   Phillipsburg B 160      
               
Wallenpaupack A 170   Henderson A 300      
Phillipsburg B 160   Princeton 230      
               
Fayetteville-Manlius 310   Great Valley C 280      
Arthur L. Johnson B 120   Phillipsburg C 100      
               
Mater Dei B 200   Oratory Prep A 250      
Wallenpaupack B 190   Wallenpaupack A 200      
               
Henderson A 290   Great Valley A 300      
Oratory A 230   Fayetteville-Manlius 150      
               
Henderson B 260   Mater Dei B 260      
Arthur L. Johnson D 80   Arthur L. Johnson C 130      
               
Great Valley B 230   Oratory B 210      
Mater Dei A 200   Arthur L. Johnson D 80      
               
      Phillipsburg A 280      
Arthur L. Johnson A 340   Wallenpaupack B 140      
Four Musketeers 200            
      Arthur L. Johnson A 330      
Arthur L. Johnson C 150   Arthur L. Johnson B 100      
Phillipsburg C 130            
      Great Valley B 210      
Great Valley C 250   Henderson B 150      
Phillipsburg A 240            

 

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Varsity Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Great Valley A 80 60 70 110 320
(8) Mater Dei B 10 40 60 10 120
           
Varsity Quarterfinal 2          
(2) Arthur L. Johnson A 60 90 40 70 260
(7) Mater Dei A 30 20 50 40 140
           
Varsity Quarterfinal 3          
(3) Henderson A 60 70 90 60 280
(6) Henderson B 20 10 40 30 100
           
Varsity Quarterfinal 4          
(4) Princeton 60 70 70 60 260
(5) Fayettevill-Manlius 40 50 80 30 200
           
Varsity Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(4) Princeton 30 60 110 50 260
(1) Great Valley A 60 60 70 60 250
           
Varsity Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Henderson A 50 100 50 30 230
(2) Arthur L. Johnson A 40 40 100 40 220
           
Varsity Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(4) Princeton 30 30 90 90 250
(3) Henderson A 60 70 40 70 240
           
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Great Valley C 40 70 70 100 280
(2) Four Musketeers 40 50 60 20 170