Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
Site Varsity Champion JV Champion Tournament Date Question Set
Lorenz Cup Darien 5/15/16 Nationals
Northern Virginia Longfellow 4/9/16 B
Long Island Championships Middlesex County Academy Team Homeschool 4/3/16 A
New England Championships Lexington A Phillips Andover 4/2/16 A
Alabama Spain Park A Vestavia A 4/2/16 B
Houston St. Johns 4/2/16 B
Kentucky State Championships Henderson County High 3/26/16 A
Ohio State Championships Sidney Tippecanoe B 3/19/16 A
Hawaii State Championships Iolani A Iolani C 3/19/16 B
Georgia State Championships Brisk & Co Northview C 3/12/16 A
Mid-Atlantic Regional Championships Princeton A Hunter A 3/12/16 C
North Carolina Early College 3/12/16 A
Capital Region Championships Hunter College HS A Georgetown Day 3/12/16 A
South Florida Championships Ransom Everglades A Belen Jesuit C 3/12/16 A
Northern California Championships Saratoga A Team Pi-oneers 3/12/16 A
Wisconsin Williams Bay A Williams Bay B 3/12/16 B
Virginia State Championships Maggie Walker A Thomas Jefferson B 3/12/16 A
Central Florida Championships Berkeley Prep A 3/5/16 A
Southern Mississippi Hancock A 3/5/16 B
Louisiana State Championships Baton Rouge Magnet Compass Homeschool 3/5/16 B
Spokane East Valley A 3/5/16 A
Southern California Championships Arcadia A Arcadia C 3/5/16 A
New York City Bethlehem Princeton D 2/28/16 B
Kansas Wichita Collegiate A 2/27/16 C
Connecticut Darien Middlesex Middle A 2/27/16 B
West Virginia State Championships Paul Blazer A John Adams A 2/27/16 A
Iowa State Championships Chuckwalla 2/27/16 A
Tennessee State Championships Merrol Hyde A Farragut B 2/27/16 A
Pacific Northwest Championships E WA Homeschool 2/27/16 A
Arizona Scottsdale Prep Basis Ahwatukee 2/27/16 B
Pennsylvania State Championships Manheim Township Methacton B 2/27/16 A
Arkansas Episcopal A 2/27/16 C
Hudson Valley Championships Mater Dei A Tuxedo Park A 2/20/16 A
Texas State Championships LASA A Taylor 2/20/16 A
Central Illinois Naperville 2/15/16 C
Greater Dallas Allen B 2/13/16 B
Colorado Fort Collins B Fort Collins E 2/13/16 C
Eastern Kentucky Johnson Central Oak Ridge 2/6/16 B
Montana Skyview B Castle Rock MS 2/6/16 C
San Diego Whitney A Arcadia C 2/6/16 B
Illinois State Championships Auburn Aptakisic 2/6/16 A
Western Ohio Tippecanoe Beavercreek 2/6/16 B
Indiana Saint Joseph A Saint Joseph B 2/6/16 B
Vermont Burlington A 2/6/16 B
Western Pennsylvania Allderdice A Alagar Homeschool 1/30/16 B
Central Florida Winter Team Solo Riverview C 1/30/16 B
Long Island Winter Hewlett A North Babylon 1/30/16 B
Oregon Westview A Westview B 1/30/16 B
Central Mississippi Madison Central A 1/30/16 C
Washington State Championships Pope John Paul II Team Prakash 1/23/16 B
North Florida Winter Buchholz A 1/23/16 C
Oklahoma Wichita Collegiate 1/23/16 B
East Georgia Winter River Ridge 1/18/16 B
West Virginia Winter Parkersburg A John Adams Middle A 1/18/16 C
Northern California Winter Saratoga A Team Pi-oneers A 1/17/16 B
South Florida Winter Ransom Everglades A Archimedean B 1/16/16 B
Western Kentucky Henderson County A Glasgow B 1/16/16 C
Northern Louisiana Zachary A Airline D 1/16/16 C
New Jersey State Championships Hunter College High A Hunter College High B 1/16/16 B
Missouri Marquette A 1/16/16 B
Massachusetts State Championships Lexington A Lexington C 1/9/16 B
Maryland River Hill 1/9/16 B
Delaware Manheim Township Wilmington Charter F 1/9/16 C
Eastern Iowa Northmont 1/9/16 C
Lower Hudson Bethlehem Central A Bethlehem Central C 12/19/15 C
Western New York Brighton Nichols B 12/12/15 C
Southern New Jersey St. Joseph A Princeton E 12/12/15 C
Eastern Washington E WA Homeschool 12/12/15 C
Los Angeles Arcadia A Arcadia D 12/12/15 C
Southern Washington Westview A Westview B 12/6/15 C
Northern California Fall Team Tamerlane Saratoga D 12/6/15 C
Northern Illinois Team TEAMS Aptakisic 12/5/15 C
Oahu Iolani A Iolani D 11/28/15 C
Bergen County Bergen County Academies A Newark Academy A 11/22/15 C
Northern Pennsylvania Team Warriors A Wyoming Area C 11/21/15 C
Western Washington Holy Names Sunset 11/21/15 C
Boston Area Fall Lexington A Lexington B 11/21/15 C
Michigan Fall Utica Academy 11/21/15 C
Central New Jersey High Tech A Lehigh Valley Academy 11/21/15 C
Washington DC Rich. Montgomery A Thomas Jefferson B 11/15/15 C
Central Florida Fall Berkeley Prep A Riverview C 11/15/15 C
West Tennessee Fall Germantown A 11/14/15 C
Boise TVMSC A 11/14/15 C
South Florida Fall Team Weston A Belen Jesuit D 11/14/15 C
New Hampshire Nashua South Plymouth Regional JV 11/14/15 C
East Georga Fall River Ridge XRTMS 10/31/15 C
North Texas Fall Lovejoy 10/24/15 C

Share
CLOSE
CLOSE