Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner

 

Varsity Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Record Average Points Prelim Rank
Hunter College HS A 480 500 370 490 390 5-0 446 1
Centennial A 340 380 390 300 370 5-0 356 2
Wilmington Charter A 370 BYE 250 330 290 4-0 310 3
Centennial C 330 300 230 200 270 3-2 266 4
Wilmington Charter B 230 300 BYE 220 260 3-1 252.5 5
Centennial B BYE 250 310 300 120 2-2 245 6
Archbishop Spalding B 210 280 290 110 150 3-2 208 7
Archbishop Spalding A 270 230 160 160 150 2-3 194 8
Glenelg Country A 150 210 180 180 160 0-5 176 9
Howard 60 180 250 BYE 110 1-3 150 10
Walter Johnson 160 130 80 230 BYE 1-3 150 10
Mt. Hebron 160 160 120 80 190 1-4 142 12
Northwood 90 130 90 50 60 0-5 84 13

JV Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Record Average Points Prelim Rank
Georgetown Day 330 350 320 310 340 360 6-0 330 1
Centennial D 110 290 260 180 220 W 4-2 212 2
Centennial F 140 90 100 120 90 70 1-5 108 3
Centennial E 80 110 100 160 40 L 1-5 98 4

MS Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Record Total Points Prelim Rank
Burleigh Manor A 240 230 320 210 300 5-0 1300 1
Burleigh Manor B 300 170 240 250 210 5-0 1170 2
Clarksville A 250 190 400 270 220 4-1 1330 3
Harper’s Choice A 150 250 190 230 130 4-1 950 4
Burleigh Manor C 180 230 200 160 180 4-1 950 5
Burleigh Manor D 210 210 150 150 220 4-1 940 6
Centennial Lane A 160 200 120 180 130 4-1 790 7
George Fox 100 120 110 110 160 3-2 600 8
Clarksville B 170 190 50 10 150 3-2 570 9
Centennial Lane B 90 60 110 150 50 3-2 460 10
Glenelg Country B 130 200 290 200 140 2-3 960 11
Burleigh Manor F 100 140 80 100 90 1-4 510 12
Burleigh Manor E 60 40 80 40 120 1-4 340 13
Harper’s Choice B 40 50 100 50 60 1-4 300 14
Centennial Lane E 30 40 0 70 20 1-4 160 15
Centennial Lane C 60 40 30 80 60 0-5 270 16
Harper’s Choice C 50 30 30 60 10 0-5 180 17
Centennial Lane D 40 40 50 50 20 0-5 200 18

 

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
Hunter 480 Spalding B 280 Centennial B 310
Howard 60 Mt. Hebron 160 Spalding A 160
Centennial A 340 Hunter 500 Spalding B 290
Charter B 230 Walter Johnson 130 Northwood 90
Charter A 370 Centennial A 380 Hunter 370
Glenelg Country A 150 Howard 180 Mt. Hebron 120
Centennial C 330 Charter B 300 Centennial A 390
Northwood 90 Glenelg Country A 210 Walter Johnson 80
Spalding A 270 Centennial C 300 Howard 250
Mt. Hebron 160 Centennial B 250 Glenelg Country A 180
Spalding B 210 Spalding A 230 Charter A 250
Walter Johnson 160 Northwood 130 Centennial C 230
Georgetown Day 330 Centennial D 290 Centennial D 260
Centennial D 110 Centennial F 90 Centennial E 100
Centennial E 140 Georgetown Day 350 Georgetown Day 320
Centennial F 80 Centennial E 110 Centennial F 100
Burleigh Manor A 240 Burleigh Manor F 140 Burleigh Manor B 240
George Fox 100 Centennial Lane E 40 Centennial Lane D 50
Centennial Lane A 160 Burleigh Manor A 230 Burleigh Manor D 150
Harper’s Choice C 50 Clarksville A 190 Burleigh Manor F 80
Centennial Lane B 90 George Fox 120 Burleigh Manor A 320
Burleigh Manor E 60 Harper’s Choice C 30 Centennial Lane E 0
Harper’s Choice A 150 Centennial Lane A 200 Clarksville A 400
Glenelg Country B 130 Burleigh Manor E 40 Harper’s Choice C 30
Clarksville B 170 Harper’s Choice A 250 George Fox 110
Harper’s Choice B 40 Centennial Lane B 60 Burleigh Manor E 80
Burleigh Manor C 180 Glenelg Country B 200 Harper’s Choice A 190
Centennial Lane C 60 Harper’s Choice B 50 Centennial Lane A 120
Burleigh Manor D 210 Clarksville B 190 Centennial Lane B 110
Centennial Lane D 40 Centennial Lane C 40 Harper’s Choice B 100
Burleigh Manor B 300 Burleigh Manor C 230 Glenelg Country B 290
Centennial Lane E 30 Centennial Lane D 40 Centennial Lane C 30
Clarksville A 250 Burleigh Manor B 170 Burleigh Manor C 200
Burleigh Manor F 100 Burleigh Manor D 210 Clarksville B 50
     
Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
Charter B 220 Centennial C 270 Centennial D Forfeit Win
Centennial C 200 Howard 110 Centennial E Forfeit Loss
Charter A 330 Charter B 280 Georgetown Day 360
Mt. Hebron 80 Spalding A 150 Centennial F 70
Centennial B 300 Charter A 290
Spalding B 110 Spalding B 150
Hunter 490 Hunter 390
Northwood 50 Centennial B 120
Centennial A 300 Centennial A 370
Spalding A 160 Northwood 60
Walter Johnson 230 Mt. Hebron 190
Glenelg Country A 180 Glenelg Country A 160
Georgetown Day 310 Centennial D 220
Centennial D 180 Centennial F 90
Centennial E 160 Georgetown Day 340
Centennial F 120 Centennial E 40
Glenelg Country B 200 Centennial Lane A 130
Centennial Lane D 50 Centennial Lane C 60
Burleigh Manor B 250 George Fox 160
Clarksville B 10 Centennial Lane B 50
Burleigh Manor C 160 Burleigh Manor B 210
Burleigh Manor F 100 Glenelg Country B 140
Burleigh Manor A 210 Clarksville B 150
Burleigh Manor D 150 Burleigh Manor F 90
Centennial Lane E 70 Burleigh Manor A 300
Harper’s Choice C 60 Burleigh Manor C 180
Clarksville A 270 Burleigh Manor D 220
Burleigh Manor E 40 Harper’s Choice C 10
Harper’s Choice A 230 Burleigh Manor E 120
George Fox 110 Centennial Lane E 20
Centennial Lane A 180 Clarksville A 220
Harper’s Choice B 50 Harper’s Choice A 130
Centennial Lane B 150 Harper’s Choice B 60
Centennial Lane C 80 Centennial Lane D 20

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Varsity Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Final
(1) Hunter 90 130 90 170 480
(8) Spalding A 10 0 40 0 50
Varsity Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Final
(5) Charter B 60 80 40 40 220
(4) Centennial C 30 10 80 70 190
Varsity Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Final
(6) Centennial B 80 20 50 110 260
(3) Charter A 20 90 90 50 250
Varsity Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Final
(2) Centennial A 60 120 70 90 340
(7) Spalding B 40 0 30 40 110
Varsity Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Final
(1) Hunter 80 110 70 70 330
(5) Charter B 10 10 60 60 140
Varsity Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Final
(2) Centennial A 50 80 60 80 270
(6) Centannial B 40 60 60 20 180
Varsity Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Final
(1) Hunter 60 90 90 150 390
(2) Centennial A 30 30 60 20 140
MS Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Final
(1) Burleigh Manor A 80 80 40 160 350
(8) George Fox 10 10 10 0 30
MS Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Final
(4) Harper’s Choice A 90 40 20 80 230
(5) Burleigh Manor C 10 40 60 10 120
MS Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Final
(3) Burleigh Manor B 60 50 20 60 190 (played as 3-seed due to clerical error)
(6) Burleigh Manor D 30 40 10 40 120
MS Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Final
(2) Clarksville A 50 60 20 70 200 (played as 2-seed due to clerical error)
(7) Centennial Lane A 20 40 20 40 120
MS Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Final
(1) Burleigh Manor A 50 70 100 60 280
(4) Harper’s Choice A 20 20 40 10 90
MS Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Final
(2) Clarksville A 60 30 70 50 210
(3) Burleigh Manor B 10 20 10 10 50
MS Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Final
(1) Burleigh Manor A 70 90 40 90 290
(2) Clarksville A 10 30 50 30 110