Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner



Varsity Scores by Round
 

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Average Total Record Prelim Rank Playoff Seed
Team Solo BYE 270 190 410 410 320 1280 3-1 1 2
Hillsborough B 350 310 270 280 280 298 1490 5-0 2 1
Berkeley Prep A 190 380 300 BYE 260 282.5 1130 3-1 3 3
Berkeley Prep B 250 300 290 BYE 280 280 1120 3-1 4 4
Freedom 310 220 BYE 360 230 280 1120 2-2 5 7
Middleton 340 270 240 260 BYE 277.5 1110 2-2 6 8
Hillsborough A 290 270 290 230 BYE 270 1080 3-1 7 5
Palm Harbor 300 340 210 200 BYE 262.5 1050 2-2 8
Shorecrest A 290 280 200 290 230 258 1290 4-1 6
Trinity Prep B 210 260 210 250 210 248 1240 3-2
East Lake 170 220 250 270 220 226 1130 2-3
Trinity Prep A BYE 230 190 130 220 195 780 2-2
Riverview A 230 150 190 190 200 192 960 1-4
Berkeley Prep C 160 220 230 180 110 180 900 1-4
Berkeley Prep D 210 170 230 100 BYE 177.5 710 1-3
Hillsborough C 230 200 BYE 80 170 170 680 1-3
Riverview B 190 120 310 130 70 164 820 1-4
Shorecrest B 220 180 140 50 120 142 710 1-4

JV Scores by Round 

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Riverview C 250 250 200 230 320 1250 5-0 1
Berkeley Prep F 330 210 240 200 170 1150 4-1 2
Shorecrest E 130 200 260 280 240 1110 3-2 3
Riverview D 270 215 180 250 160 1075 3-2 4
Berkeley Prep E 152.5 170 210 120 110 762.5 2-3 5
Shorecrest D 0 0 220 130 160 510 2-3 6
Brooks De Bartolo 160 200 170 230 140 900 1-4 7
Berkeley Prep G 140 140 100 100 80 560 0-5 8

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Hillsborough A 290 Berkeley A 380 Berkeley B 290
Berkeley B 250 Riverview B 120 Trinity Prep A 190
Hillsboro C 230 Shorecrest A 280 Berkeley C 230
Riverview B 190 Riverview A 150 Shorecrest A 200
Hillsborough B 350 Berkeley B 300 East Lake 250
Berkeley A 190 East Lake 220 Middleton 240
Palm Harbor 300 Hillsborough B 310 Hillsborough A 290
Riverview A 230 Shorecrest B 180 Palm Harbor 210
Freedom 310 Team Solo 270 Riverview B 310
East Lake 170 Hillsborough C 200 Shorecrest B 140
Middleton 340 Palm Harboro 340 Berkeley A 300
Berkeley C 160 Berkeley C 220 Team Solo 190
Shorecrest B 220 Trinity Prep B 260 Hillsborough B 270
Berkeley D 210 Berkeley D 170 Trinity Prep B 210
Shorecrest A 290 Hillsborough A 270 Berkeley D 230
Trinity Prep B 210 Middleton 270 Riverview A 190
Riverview D 270 Trinity Prep A 240 Riverview D 180
Brooks De Bartolo 160 Freedom 220 Berkeley G 100
Berkeley F 330 Riverview C 250 Berkeley F 240
Shorecrest E 130 Shorecrest E 200 Shorecrest D 220
Riverview C 250 Berkeley E 170 Riverview C 200
Berkeley G 140 Berkeley G 140 Brooks De Bartolo 170
Berkeley F 210 Shorecrest E 260
Brooks De Bartolo 200 Berkeley Prep E 210
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Hillsborough B 280 Berkeley B 280
Berkeley D 100 Hillsborough C 170
East Lake 270 Team Solo 410
Palm Harbor 200 Riverview B 70
Middleton 260 Hillsborough A 330
Trinity Prep A 130 Berkeley D 170
Team Solo 410 Trinity Prep B 210
Shorecrest B 50 Riverview A 200
Trinity Prep B 250 Shorecrest A 230
Riverview B 130 East Lake 220
Shorecrest A 290 Berkeley A 260
Hillsborough A 230 Freedom 230
Freedom 360 Trinity Prep A 220
Hillsborough C 80 Shorecrest B 120
Riverview A 190 Hillsborough B 280
Berkeley C 180 Berkeley C 110
Shorecrest D 130 Shorecrest D 160
Berkeley G 100 Brooks De Bartolo 140
Riverview C 230 Riverview C 320
Berkeley F 200 Berkeley E 110
Shorecrest E 280 Berkeley F 170
Riverview D 250 Riverview D 160
Brooks De Bartolo 230 Shorecrest E 240
Berkeley E 120 Berkeley G 80

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Hillsborough B 40 80 50 70 240
(8) Middleton 50 50 100 10 210
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Team Solo 60 80 120 90 350
(7) Freedom 30 70 50 20 170
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Berkeley Prep A 80 90 50 100 320
(6) Shorecrest A 0 10 50 0 60
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(5) Hillsborough A 80 90 60 100 330
(4) Berkeley Prep B 20 40 100 30 190
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(5) Hillsborough A 60 90 100 80 330
(1) Hillsborough B 40 40 30 100 210
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Berkeley Prep A 70 80 40 110 300
(2) Team Solo 30 50 100 40 220
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Berkeley Prep A 80 60 70 60 270
(5) Hillsborough A 20 70 110 40 240
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Riverview C 50 50 70 30 200
(4) Riverview D 30 60 50 30 170
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Berkeley Prep F 40 20 60 40 160
(3) Shorecrest E 20 30 70 10 130
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Riverview C 70 30 70 30 200
(2) Berkeley Prep F 30 60 40 20 150