Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner



Varsity Scores by Round
 

Varsity Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
High Tech A 480 510 370 500 370 2230 5-0 1
East Brunswick A 390 440 430 350 390 2000 5-0 2
East Brunswick B 340 300 280 330 230 1480 5-0 3
North Babylon A 390 430 260 330 300 1710 4-1 4
High Tech B 380 300 240 180 310 1410 3-2 5
Team Quizbowl Quartet 240 350 240 280 280 1390 3-2 6
St. Peter’s Prep A 320 190 270 210 250 1240 3-2 7
Team Goof U B 170 90 250 300 190 1000 2-3 8
High Tech C 300 130 170 210 170 980 2-3 9
Team Goof U A 150 150 240 170 130 840 1-4 10
Arthur Johnson A 80 230 190 140 190 830 1-4 11
St. Peter’s Prep B 110 190 270 140 170 880 0-5 12
St. Peter’s Prep C 110 140 150 80 100 580 0-5 13
Westwood A 90 80 100 110 70 450 0-5 14

JV Scores by Round 

JV Bracket A Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Lehigh Valley Academy 550 540 460 470 330 2350 5-0 1
Arthur Johnson B 150 210 80 230 200 870 4-1 2
Westwood C 220 170 170 40 140 740 3-2 3
Westwood E 50 140 170 90 150 600 2-3 4
East Brunswick C 150 180 130 250 110 820 1-4 5
North Babylon C 110 30 130 40 70 380 0-5 6
JV Bracket B Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
North Babylon B 350 280 260 410 310 1610 5-0 1
High Tech D 290 270 290 180 150 1180 3-2 2
Bethlehem Middle 250 190 200 320 190 1150 3-2 3
Westwood B 180 230 270 190 190 1060 3-2 4
Westwood F 90 160 70 60 110 490 1-4 5
Westwood D 50 70 60 90 60 330 0-5 6

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
High Tech A 480 Arthur Johnson A 230 St. Peter’s A 270
Arthur Johnson A 80 St. Peter’s B 190 North Babylon A 260
East Brunswick B 340 Quizbowl Quartet 350 East Brunswick A 430
Goof U B 170 St. Peter’s C 140 St. Peter’s C 150
St. Peter’s A 320 East Brunswick A 440 Goof U A 240
Goof U A 150 Westwood A 80 Arthur Johnson A 190
East Brunswick A 390 High Tech A 510 St. Peter’s B 270
Quizbowl Quartet 110 High Tech C 130 High Tech C 170
High Tech C 300 East Brunswick B 300 High Tech A 370
Westwood A 90 St. Peter’s A 190 Westwood A 100
North Babylon A 390 North Babylon A 430 Goof U B 250
St. Peter’s C 110 Goof U B 90 Quizbowl Quartet 240
High Tech B 380 High Tech B 300 East Brunswick B 280
St. Peter’s B 110 Goof U A 150 High Tech B 240
High Tech D 290 High Tech D 270 High Tech D 290
Westwood D 50 Bethlehem Middle 190 Westwood F 70
North Babylon B 350 Westwood F 160 Westwood B 270
Westwood F 90 Westwood D 70 Westwood D 60
Bethlehem Middle 250 North Babylon B 280 North Babylon B 260
Westwood B 180 Westwood B 230 Bethlehem Middle 200
Arthur Johnson B 150 Arthur Johnson B 210 Lehigh Valley 460
North Babylon C 110 East Brunswick C 180 Arthur Johnson B 80
Lehigh Valley 550 Lehigh Valley 540 Westwood C 170
Westwood E 50 North Babylon C 30 North Babylon C 130
Westwood C 220 Westwood C 170 Westwood E 170
East Brunswick C 150 Westwood E 140 East Brunswick C 130
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Goof U B 300 East Brunswick B 230
Westwood A 110 High Tech C 170
Quizbowl Quartet 280 St. Peter’s A 250
St. Peter’s A 210 Westwood A 70
East Brunswick B 330 East Brunswick A 390
Arthur Johnson A 140 Goof U A 130
North Babylon A 330 Quizbowl Quartet 280
High Tech B 180 St. Peter’s B 170
High Tech C 210 High Tech A 370
Goof U A 170 Goof U B 190
High Tech A 500 High Tech B 310
St. Peter’s C 80 St. Peter’s C 100
East Brunswick A 350 North Babylon A 300
St. Peter’s B 140 Arthur Johnson A 190
Lehigh Valley 470 Westwood B 190
Westwood C 40 Westwood F 110
East Brunswick C 250 Westwood E 150
North Babylon C 40 North Babylon C 70
Arthur Johnson B 230 Lehigh Valley 330
Westwood E 90 East Brunswick C 110
North Babylon B 410 Arthur Johnson B 200
Westwood D 90 Westwood C 140
Westwood B 190 North Babylon B 310
High Tech D 180 High Tech D 150
Bethlehem Middle 320 Bethlehem Middle 190
Westwood F 60 Westwood D 60

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) High Tech A 80 140 120 90 430
(8) Team Goof U B 20 10 50 0 80
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) East Brunswick A 20 90 70 130 310
(7) St. Peter’s Prep A 60 30 100 20 210
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(6) Team Quizbowl Quartet 50 100 100 50 300
(3) East Brunswick B 30 40 40 60 170
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(4) North Babylon A 90 70 80 70 310
(5) High Tech B 10 50 60 50 170
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) High Tech A 60 100 100 120 380
(4) North Babylon A 20 50 100 10 180
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) East Brunswick A 50 100 60 130 340
(6) Team Quizbowl Quartet 50 20 70 30 170
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) High Tech A 50 60 120 110 340
(2) East Brunswick A 50 70 60 50 230
JV Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1A) Lehigh Valley Academy 90 90 100 100 380
(4B) Westwood B 10 30 40 0 80
JV Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3B) Bethlehem Middle 60 80 60 80 280
(3A) Westwood C 0 50 30 10 90
JV Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2B) High Tech D 60 90 110 40 300
(4A) Westwood E 10 0 40 20 70
JV Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1B) North Babylon B 80 130 140 50 400
(5A) East Brunswick C 20 0 20 40 80
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1B) North Babylon B 90 60 70 40 260
(3B) Bethlehem Middle 10 70 50 60 190
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1A) Lehigh Valley Academy 90 120 70 80 360
(2B) High Tech D 10 10 60 50 130
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1A) Lehigh Valley Academy 80 70 70 90 310
(1B) North Babylon B 10 80 70 60 220