Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner

 

Varsity Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Average Score Prelim Rank
Darien 470 400 430 430 480 2210 5-0 442 1
Greens Farms A 350 390 320 270 270 1600 5-0 320 2
EO Smith A 180 BYE 400 320 350 1250 3-1 313 3
Blair Academy 330 310 200 240 360 1440 3-2 288 4
Fairfield Prep A BYE 320 210 230 260 1020 3-1 255 5
Suffield A 200 180 340 180 150 1050 1-4 210 6
Fairfield Prep B 220 250 240 120 210 1040 4-1 208 7
East Catholic A 300 80 190 170 BYE 740 2-2 185 8
Immaculate 100 210 120 180 60 670 2-3 134
Suffield B 160 100 BYE 170 100 530 1-3 133
Tantasqua A 120 120 80 150 180 650 1-4 130
Newtown 140 130 150 90 120 630 0-5 126
Tantasqua B 100 90 80 BYE 80 350 0-4 88

JV Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Middlesex Middle A 270 330 400 350 310 1660 5-0 1
Middlesex Middle B 290 260 350 270 310 1480 5-0 2
EO Smith B 210 190 200 340 200 1140 4-1 3
Middlebrook Middle 190 250 220 310 180 1150 3-2 4
Greens Farms D 350 240 190 250 160 1190 2-3 5
Greens Farms B 200 140 150 180 160 830 2-3 6
East Catholic B 140 170 140 80 60 590 2-3 7
Bethel Middle A 140 150 180 110 140 720 1-4 8
Greens Farms C 90 110 80 120 170 570 1-4 9
Bethel Middle B 90 110 60 120 30 410 0-5 10

 

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Darien 470 Darien 400 EO Smith A 400
EO Smith A 180 East Catholic A 80 Newtown 50
Greens Farms A 350 Greens Farms A 390 Greens Farms A 320
Suffield A 200 Tantasqua B 90 Tantasqua A 80
East Catholic A 300 Blair Academy 310 Fairfield A 210
Newtown 140 Suffield A 180 East Catholic A 190
Blair Academy 330 Immaculate 240 Fairfield B 240
Immaculate 100 Tantasqua A 120 Immaculate 120
Fairfield Prep B 220 Fairfield Prep A 320 Suffield A 340
Tantasqua B 100 Suffield B 100 Tantasqua B 80
Suffield B 160 Fairfield Prep B 250 Darien 430
Tantasqua A 120 Newtown 130 Blair Academy 200
Middlesex B 290 Greens Farms D 240 Middlesex A 400
Middlebrook 190 Bethel A 150 Bethel B 60
Middlesex A 270 East Catholic B 170 Middlesex B 350
Greens Farms B 200 Bethel B 110 Greens Farms C 80
East Catholic B 140 Middlesex A 330 Middlebrook 220
Greens Farms C 90 Greens Farms C 110 Greens Farms D 190
Greens Farms D 350 Middlsex B 260 Bethel A 180
Bethel B 90 EO Smith B 190 East Catholic B 140
EO Smith B 210 Middlebrook 250 EO Smith B 200
Bethel A 140 Greens Farms B 140 Greens Farms B 150
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Fairfield A 230 Darien 480
Suffield A 180 Immaculate 60
Darien 430 Fairfield B 210
Newtown 90 Suffield B 100
Greens Farms A 270 Greens Farms A 270
Blair Academy 240 Fairfield A 260
Immaculate 180 EO Smith A 350
Suffield B 170 Suffield A 150
East Catholic A 170 Blair Academy 360
Tantasqua A 150 Tantasqua B 80
EO Smith A 320 Tantasqua A 180
Fairfield B 120 Newtown 120
Middlebrook 310 Middlesex B 310
Bethel B 120 East Catholic B 60
Greens Farms B 150 Middlesex A 310
Greens Farms C 80 Middlebrook 180
Middlesex A 350 Greens Farms C 170
Bethel A 110 Bethel B 30
East Catholic B 340 EO Smith B 200
EO Smith B 80 Greens Farms D 160
Middlesex B 270 Greens Farms B 160
Greens Farms D 250 Bethel A 140

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Varsity Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Darien 100 90 140 130 460
(8) East Catholic A 0 20 10 20 50
Varsity Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(5) Fairfield A 60 90 60 100 310
(4) Blair Academy 40 50 40 50 180
Varsity Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Greens Farms A 80 70 50 110 310
(7) Fairfield B 20 10 50 10 90
Varisty Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) EO Smith A 70 100 50 90 310
(6) Suffield A 30 10 50 30 120
Varsity Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Darien 80 90 70 130 370
(5) Fairfield A 10 30 50 0 90
Varsity Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Greens Farms A 70 40 40 80 230
(3) EO Smith A 30 50 60 70 210
Varsity Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Darien 70 120 120 110 420
(2) Greens Farms A 20 20 60 30 130
Junior Varsity Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) EO Smith B 40 40 80 80 240
(2) Middlesex B 50 70 50 20 190
Junior Varsity Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Middlesex A 70 100 40 90 300
(4) Middlebrook 10 30 60 10 110
Junior Varsity Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Middlesex A 40 80 80 50 250
(3) EO Smith B 60 20 50 40 170