Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner

Varsity Scores by Round

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Average Total Record Prelim Rank
Auburn 400 300 460 330 320 362 1810 5-0 1
Homewood-Flossmoor A 430 300 350 BYE 260 335 1340 4-0 2
Loyola A 340 290 410 260 340 328 1640 3-2 3
Team Zhou 300 400 340 320 250 322 1610 4-1 4
Team Dexy’s Midnight Runners 260 280 350 280 410 316 1580 4-1 5
Stevenson A 380 220 370 220 370 312 1560 3-2 6
Fremd 220 350 250 180 BYE 250 1000 2-2 7
Barrington 290 290 170 330 150 246 1230 3-2 8
Hinsdale Central BYE 240 170 240 280 232.5 930 2-2 9
Glenbard West 90 250 BYE 200 220 190 760 3-1 10
Jefferson B 140 BYE 210 140 160 162.5 650 0-4 11
Notre Dame A 160 160 160 170 150 160 800 0-5 12
Fenton 100 200 80 70 100 110 550 1-4 13
Jefferson A 40 170 80 130 40 92 460 1-4 14
Wauconda 100 90 60 80 40 74 370 0-5 15

JV Scores by Round

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Stevenson B 300 260 290 340 410 1600 5-0 1
Hadley 290 260 250 200 260 1260 5-0 2
Aptakisic 240 250 300 370 290 1450 4-1 3
Homewood-Flossmoor B 220 240 170 200 200 1030 4-1 4
Byron 260 240 150 200 240 1090 3-2 5
Stevenson C 240 270 220 190 140 1060 3-2 6
Loyola B 120 230 210 190 110 630 2-3 7
Notre Dame B 90 230 170 90 150 730 2-3 8
Wheaton North 100 110 90 150 170 620 2-3 9
Jefferson C 70 110 90 120 100 490 0-5 10
Jefferson D 50 70 130 80 30 360 0-5 11
International Connections Academy 40 80 70 40 40 270 0-5 12

 

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores
Homewood-Flossmoor A 430 Team Zhou 300 Stevenson B 300
Jefferson A 40 Wauconda 100 Jefferson C 70
Dexy’s Midnight Runners 260 Barrington 290 Hadley 290
Fremd 220 Notre Dame A 160 Notre Dame B 90
Auburn 400 Stevenson C 240 Homewood-Flossmoor B 220
Glenbard West 90 ICA 40 Loyola B 120
Loyola A 340 Byron 260
Fenton 100 Jefferson D 50
Stevenson A 380 Aptakisic 240
Jefferson B 150 Wheaton North 100
Round 2 Scores
Glenbard West 250 Homewood-Flossmoor A 300 Byron 240
Jefferson A 170 Dexy’s Midnight Runners 280 Jefferson C 110
Fenton 200 Barrington 290 Stevenson C 270
Wauconda 90 Hinsdale Central 240 Jefferson D 70
Fremd 350 Hadley 260 Homewood-Flossmoor B 240
Notre Dame A 160 Loyola B 230 Wheaton North 110
Team Zhou 400 Notre Dame B 230
Stevenson A 220 ICA 80
Auburn 300 Stevenson B 260
Loyola A 290 Aptakisic 250
Round 3 Scores
Homewood-Flossmoor A 350 Fremd 250 Notre Dame B 170
Notre Dame A 160 Jefferson B 210 Jefferson D 130
Dexy’s Midnight Runners 310 Team Zhou 340 Stevenson C 220
Hinsdale Central 170 Barrington 170 Jefferson C 90
Auburn 460 Aptakisic 300 Loyola B 210
Wauconda 60 Byron 150 ICA 70
Loyola A 410 Stevenson B 290
Jefferson A 80 Homewood-Flossmoor B 170
Stevenson A 370 Hadley 250
Fenton 80 Wheaton North 90
Round 4 Scores
Barrington 330 Hinsdale Central 240 Wheaton North 150
Fenton 70 Jefferson B 140 Jefferson D 80
Jefferson A 130 Team Zhou 320 Aptakisic 370
Wauconda 80 Fremd 180 Notre Dame B 90
Dexy’s Midnight Runners 280 Loyola B 190 Homewood-Flossmoor B 200
Loyola A 260 Jefferson C 120 Stevenson C 190
Auburn 330 Hadley 200 (W-OT)
Stevenson A 220 Byron 200
Glenbard West 200 Stevenson B 340
Notre Dame A 170 ICA 40
Round 5 Scores
Auburn 320 Hinsdale Central 280 Aptakisic 290
Barrington 150 Fenton 100 Loyola B 110
Stevenson A 370 Glenbard West 220 Byron 240
Jefferson A 40 Jefferson B 160 ICA 40
Loyola A 340 Hadley 260 Stevenson B 410
Notre Dame A 150 Stevenson C 140 Jefferson D 30
Homewood-Flossmoor A 260 Wheaton North 170
Team Zhou 250 Jefferson C 100
Dexy’s Midnight Runners 410 Homewood-Flossmoor B 200
Wauconda 40 Notre Dame B 150

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Stevenson B 60 120 60 120 360
(8) Notre Dame B 10 0 30 10 50
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(4) Homewood-Flossmoor B 50 40 60 30 180
(5) Byron 30 40 40 70 180 (W-OT)
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Hadley 70 80 60 50 260
(7) Loyola B 30 0 40 30 100
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Aptakisic 60 100 100 100 360
(6) Stevenson C 40 40 20 10 110
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Stevenson B 60 50 60 70 240
(5) Byron 20 40 50 40 150
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Hadley 20 30 60 60 170
(3) Aptakisic 80 70 80 30 260
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Stevenson B 20 40 70 60 190
(3) Aptakisic 60 50 60 50 220
Final Rounds: V
Octofinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(8) Barrington 80 30 60 40 210 (W-OT)
(9) Hinsdale Central 20 50 70 70 210
Octofinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(5) Stevenson A 80 120 100 100 400
(12) Notre Dame A 20 20 60 50 150
Octofinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(7) Fremd 100 130 70 80 380
(10) Glenbard West 0 0 30 40 70
Octofinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(6) Dexy’s Midnight Runners 50 120 70 120 360
(11) Jefferson B 50 20 30 40 140
Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Auburn 80 100 110 110 400
(8) Barrington 10 50 60 60 180
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(4) Team Zhou 50 100 70 50 270
(5) Stevenson 50 60 70 120 300
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Homewood-Flossmoor A 60 90 100 40 290
(7) Fremd 40 30 40 80 190
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Loyola A 20 70 50 30 170
(6) Dexy’s Midnight Runners 80 70 70 90 310
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Auburn 60 90 80 110 340
(5) Stevenson 30 60 70 80 240
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Homewood-Flossmoor A 60 60 50 50 220
(6) Dexy’s Midnight Runners 40 70 100 80 290
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Auburn 80 70 100 120 370
(6) Dexy’s Midnight Runners 20 60 40 60 180