Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner

 

Varsity Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Middlesex County Academy 260 230 290 310 320 1410 4-1 1
Torah Academy A 190 300 260 290 260 1300 4-1 2
Kings Park A 200 290 210 270 190 1160 3-2 3
Kings Park B 230 170 210 160 200 970 2-3 4
Torah Academy B 180 230 220 150 110 890 1-4 5
Sachem East 210 160 140 120 160 790 1-4 6

 

JV Scores By Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Team Homeschool 400 350 310 410 320 1790 5-0 1
Torah Academy C 280 270 230 300 200 1280 3-2 2
Middlesex Middle 150 290 310 BYE 290 1040 3-1 3
JP Stevens 190 BYE 260 130 250 830 3-1 4
West Egg 190 170 BYE 180 160 700 1-3 5
Kings Park C 90 180 100 120 BYE 490 0-4 6
Dalton BYE 120 110 90 100 420 0-4 7

 

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Torah Academy C 280 Team Homeschool 350 JP Stevens 260
Kings Park C 90 Kings Park C 180 Dalton 110
Sachem East 210 Torah Academy C 270 Middlesex Middle 310
Torah Academy B 180 West Egg 170 Kings Park C 100
Kings Park B 230 Torah Academy B 230 Team Homeschool 310
Torah Academy A 190 Kings Park B 170 Torah Academy C 230
JP Stevens 190 Kings Park A 290 Kings Park A 210
West Egg 190 Sachem East 160 Kings Park B 210
Middlesex Co. Acad. 260 Middlesex Middle 290 Torah Academy A 260
Kings Park A 200 Dalton 120 Torah Academy B 220
Team Homeschool 400 Torah Academy A 300 Sachem East 140
Middlesex Middle 150 Middlesex Co. Acad. 230 Middlesex Co. Acad. 290
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
West Egg 180 JP Stevens 250
Kings Park C 120 Torah Academy C 200
Kings Park A 270 Middlesex Co. Acad. 320
Torah Academy B 150 Torah Academy B 110
Middlesex Co. Acad. 310 Kings Park B 200
Kings Park B 160 Sachem East 160
Team Homeschool 410 Torah Academy A 260
JP Stevens 130 Kings Park A 190
Torah Academy C 300 Middlesex Middle 290
Dalton 90 West Egg 160
Torah Academy A 290 Team Homeschool 320
Sachem East 120 Dalton 100

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Torah Academy A 60 20 80 90 250
Kings Park A 30 60 50 30 170
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Middlesex County Academy 40 100 90 80 310
Kings Park B 50 40 40 40 170
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Middlesex County Academy 40 100 50 90 280
Torah Academy A 40 20 50 30 140
JV Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
JP Stevens 60 100 60 70 290
West Egg 30 20 30 40 120
JV Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Middlesex Middle 50 90 40 80 260
Kings Park C 40 20 50 10 120
JV Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Torah Academy C 40 10 40 80 170
Dalton 20 70 30 10 130
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Middlesex Middle 50 20 80 60 210
Torah Academy C 30 60 60 40 190
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Homeschool 50 80 100 80 310
JP Stevens 40 30 100 20 190
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Homeschool W
Middlesex Middle L