Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner

 

Varsity Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Lexington A 440 400 490 440 370 2140 5-0 1
Phillips Exeter 370 280 270 300 370 1590 5-0 2
Bishop Guertin 250 330 430 380 190 1580 3-2 3
Hingham A 460 260 320 120 330 1490 3-2 4
Acton-Boxborough 410 270 140 200 310 1330 3-2 5
Hingham B 290 170 320 110 160 1050 2-3 6
St. John’s Prep 160 180 170 250 290 1050 2-3 7
Lexington B 230 210 230 230 210 1110 1-4 8
Mansfield 150 150 120 270 160 850 1-4 9
St. Joseph’s Prep 90 180 60 180 120 630 0-5 10

JV Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Lexington C 350 330 340 370 BYE 1390 4-0 1
Phillips Andover 190 BYE 90 230 220 730 2-2 2
Hingham C 140 160 220 BYE 130 650 2-2 3
Boston College High 200 120 BYE 50 170 540 2-2 4
Lexington D BYE 90 140 100 80 410 0-4 5

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Acton-Boxborough 410 Lexington A 400 Bishop Guertin 430
Mansfield 150 Mansfield 150 St. Joseph’s Prep 60
Lexington A 440 Lexington B 210 Hingham B 320
St. John’s Prep 160 St. Joseph’s Prep 180 Mansfield 120
Phillips Exeter 370 Phillips Exeter 280 Hingham A 320
Bishop Guertin 250 Hingham A 260 St. John’s Prep 170
Hingham B 290 Acton-Boxborough 270 Phillips Exeter 270
Lexington B 230 Hingham B 170 Lexington B 230
Hingham A 460 Bishop Guertin 330 Lexington A 490
St. Joseph’s Prep 90 St. John’s Prep 180 Acton-Boxborough 140
Lexington C 350 Hingham C 160 Lexington C 340
Hingham C 140 Boston College High 120 Phillips Andover 90
Boston College High 200 Lexington C 330 Hingham C 220
Phillips Andover 190 Lexington D 90 Lexington D 140
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Lexington A 440 St. John’s Prep 290
Hingham A 120 St. Joseph’s Prep 120
Bishop Guertin 380 Phillips Exeter 370
Hingham B 110 Hingham B 160
Phillips Exeter 300 Acton-Boxborough 310
Acton-Boxborough 200 Lexington B 210
St. John’s Prep 250 Hingham A 330
Lexington B 230 Mansfield 160
Mansfield 270 Lexington A 370
St. Joseph’s Prep 180 Bishop Guertin 190
Lexington C 370 Boston College High 170
Boston College High 50 Lexington D 80
Phillips Andover 230 Phillips Andover 220
Lexington D 100 Hingham C 130

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Varsity Quarter Final 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Lexington A 70 110 70 170 420
(8) Lexington B 20 0 60 0 80
Varsity Quarter Final 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Phillips Exeter 60 100 60 120 340
(7) St. John’s Prep 20 10 70 10 110
Varsity Quarter Final 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Bishop Guertin 70 110 110 140 430
(6) Hingham B 30 20 60 10 120
Varsity Quarter Final 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(4) Hingham A 80 100 80 90 350
(5) Acton-Boxborough 20 30 60 30 140
Varsity Semi Final 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Lexington A 50 120 90 120 380
(4) Hingham A 50 30 60 60 200
Varsity Semi Final 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Bishop Guertin 70 60 80 40 250
(2) Phillips Exeter 30 60 60 70 220
Varsity Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Lexington A 70 80 130 150 430
(3) Bishop Guertin 30 80 30 10 150
Junior Varsity Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Lexington C 80 80 120 50 300
(4) Boston College High 10 20 10 10 50
Junior Varsity Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Phillips Andover 60 40 50 30 180
(3) Hingham C 30 10 60 40 140
Junior Varsity Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Lexington C 50 70 60 70 250
(2) Phillips Andover 50 10 50 50 160