Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner

 

Varsity Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Bethlehem 350 490 510 440 480 2270 5-0 1
Princeton A 500 380 380 370 520 2150 5-0 2
GNS B 340 270 360 300 440 1710 5-0 3
GNS A 330 370 290 270 340 1600 5-0 4
Commack A 240 310 370 450 380 1750 4-1 5
Princeton C 380 270 270 240 90 1250 4-1 6
Princeton B 430 240 330 280 330 1610 3-2 7
TABC B 330 170 310 140 250 1200 3-2 8
JP Stevens 390 250 160 230 190 1220 2-3 9
TABC A 210 240 230 190 220 1090 2-3 10
SAR 190 250 200 150 250 1040 2-3 11
Central A 210 180 130 190 220 930 2-3 12
Ma’ayanot 100 300 100 150 80 730 1-4 13
Central B 110 120 90 110 110 540 1-4 14
Midreshet Shalhevet 160 80 100 160 20 520 1-4 15
Central C 130 190 120 110 10 560 0-5 16
Spence A 80 100 40 80 150 450 0-5 17
Spence B 90 50 90 60 60 350 0-5 18

JV Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Princeton D 410 300 340 250 240 1540 5-0 1
TABC C 300 310 270 310 190 1380 4-1 2
Princeton E 300 300 250 170 250 1270 4-1 3
Island Trees 220 250 250 310 180 1210 4-1 4
Team Gotham 150 220 180 220 200 970 3-2 5
Princeton F 180 120 220 310 180 1010 2-3 6
Dalton 110 110 120 110 130 580 2-3 7
Commack B 150 220 160 200 210 940 1-4 8
GNS C 90 190 110 120 150 660 0-5 9
Central D 30 90 100 40 100 360 0-5 10

 

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Princeton C 380 JP Stevens 250 Princeton E 250
Spence A 80 Central C 190 GNS C 110
JP Stevens 390 Island Trees 250 Princeton D 340
Ma’ayanot 100 Commack B 220 Gotham 180
Princeton A 500 Princeton D 300 TABC B 310
Central B 110 Dalton 110 Midreshet Shalhevet 100
Princeton B 430 Princeton E 300 TABC A 230
Spence B 90 Central D 90 SAR 200
Central A 210 TABC C 310 Princeton F 220
Midreshet Shalhevet 160 Princeton F 120 Dalton 120
TABC B 330 Gotham 220 TABC C 270
Central C 130 GNS C 190 Commack B 160
GNS B 340 Ma’ayanot 300 Island Trees 250
SAR 190 Spence B 50 Central D 100
GNS A 330 SAR 250 Princeton C 270
TABC A 210 Central A 190 Ma’ayanot 100
Bethlehem 350 Princeton A 380 GNS A 290
Commack 240 TABC B 170 Central C 120
Princeton D 410 Bethlehem 490 Princeton B 330
Central D 30 Midreshet Shalhevet 80 Central A 130
Dalton 240 GNS A 370 Bethlehem 510
GNS C 210 Spence A 100 Spence A 40
TABC C 300 Commack 310 Princeton A 380
Gotham 150 Princeton B 240 Spence B 90
Island Trees 220 Princeton C 270 GNS B 360
Princeton F 180 Central B 120 Central B 90
Princeton E 300 GNS B 270 Commack 370
Commack B 150 TABC A 240 JP Stevens 160
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Princeton D 250 SAR 250
Princeton E 170 Spence B 60
TABC A 190 TABC B 250
Central A 190 Central B 110
TABC C 310 GNS A 340
Central D 40 Ma’ayanot 80
Island Trees 310 Princeton A 520
Dalton 110 Midreshet Shalhevet 20
Midreshet Shalhevet 160 Commack 380
Ma’ayanot 150 TABC A 220
Princeton F 310 Gotham 200
GNS C 120 Princeton F 180
Princeton C 240 Princeton E 250
Yeshiva C 110 Island Trees 180
Central B 110 Princeton D 240
Spence B 60 TABC C 190
Gotham 220 Dalton 130
Commack 200 Central D 100
GNS A 270 Central A 220
JP Stevens 230 Spence A 150
GNS B 300 Commack B 210
Princeton B 280 GNS C 150
Commack 450 Bethlehem 480
Spence A 80 Princeton C 90
Bethlehem 440 GNS B 440
TABC B 140 Central C 10
Princeton A 370 Princeton B 330
SAR 150 JP Stevens 190

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(5) Commack 70 90 80 90 330
(4) GNS A 30 20 60 80 190
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Bethlehem 80 110 140 100 430
(8) TABC B 20 20 40 20 100
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) GNS B 70 80 110 120 380
(6) Princeton C 30 30 20 40 120
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(7) Princeton B 50 100 100 90 340
(2) Princeton A 50 40 100 30 220
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) GNS B 60 100 80 70 310
(7) Princeton B 40 20 60 60 180
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Bethlehem 60 110 70 80 320
(5) Commack 40 40 60 100 240
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Bethlehem 80 100 110 130 420
(3) GNS B 10 40 70 50 170
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) TABC C 40 90 60 50 240
(3) Princeton E 60 30 60 10 160
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Princeton D 70 40 40 50 200
(4) Island Trees 30 40 90 30 190
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Princeton D 80 100 70 20 270
(2) TABC C 20 10 50 80 160