Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner

 

Varsity Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Average Total Record Prelim Rank
Saratoga A 370 370 280 340 260 324 1620 5 – 0 1
Team Tamerlane 280 430 290 420 230 330 1650 4 – 1 2
Team Davis Infinity A 280 450 260 160 270 284 1420 4 – 1 3
Team Kronos 280 310 230 BYE 220 260 1040 3 – 1 4
Saratoga B 130 200 330 240 250 230 1150 3 – 2 5
Team Guilder BYE 250 210 410 190 265 1060 2 – 2 6
Leland 140 240 160 230 280 210 1050 2 – 3 7
Archbishop Mitty 230 180 230 240 BYE 220 880 1 – 3 8
Saratoga C 210 110 BYE 160 130 152.5 610 1 – 3 9
Mountain View 110 BYE 120 80 90 100 400 0 – 5 10
Enochs 90 70 80 60 70 74 370 0 – 5 11

JV Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Average Total Record Prelim Rank
Team Pi-oneers 350 400 320 BYE 280 337.5 1350 4 – 0 1
Saratoga D BYE 220 310 270 310 277.5 1110 4 – 0 2
Harker 180 290 250 BYE 300 255 1020 3 – 1 3
Challenger Ardenwood 280 BYE 210 280 200 242.5 970 2 – 2 4
Harvard-Westlake BYE 90 90 210 150 135 540 2 – 2 5
Davis Infinity B 100 290 230 100 150 174 870 2 – 3 6
Team Shantao 130 80 210 190 140 150 750 3 – 2 7
Basis Independent Silicon Valley 270 BYE 200 220 130 205 820 1 – 3 8
Team Escobar 160 150 150 150 140 150 750 1 – 4 9
Mira Loma 200 220 120 140 150 166 830 0 – 5 10

 

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Team Kronos 280 Team Tamerlane 430 Team Davis Infinity A 260
Saratoga B 130 Saratoga C 110 Team Guilder 210
Saratoga C 210 Team Guilder 250 Saratoga B 330
Enochs 90 Leland 240 Enochs 80
Team Davis Infinity A 280 Saratoga A 370 Archbishop Mitty 230
Mountain View 110 Saratoga B 200 Mountain View 120
Team Tamerlane 280 Team Kronos 310 Team Tamerlane 290
Archbishop Mitty 230 Archbishop Mitty 180 Leland 160
Saratoga A 370 Team Davis Infinity A 450 Saratoga A 280
Leland 140 Enochs 70 Team Kronos 230
Challenger Ardenwood 280 Harker 290 Harker 250
Team Shantao 130 Team Escobar 150 Challenger Ardenwood 210
Mira Loma 200 Saratoga D 220 *win by tie-break* Saratoga D 310
Team Escobar 160 Mira Loma 220 Harvard-Westlake 90
Team Pi-oneers 350 Team Pi-oneers 400 Team Pi-oneers 320
Harker 180 Harvard-Westlake 90 Team Escobar 150
Basis Independent 270 Davis Infinity B 290 Davis Infinity B 230
Davis B 100 Team Shantao 80 Mira Loma 120
Team Shantao 210
Basis Independent 200
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Leland 230 Team Kronos 220
Saratoga C 160 Team Guilder 190
Team Guilder 410 Saratoga A 260
Enochs 60 Team Tamerlane 230
Team Tamerlane 420 Team Davis Infinity A 270
Mountain View 80 Saratoga C 130
Saratoga A 340 Saratoga B 250
Team Davis Infinity A 160 Mountain View 90
Saratoga B 240 Team Pi-oneers 280
Archbishop Mitty 210 Challenger Ardenwood 200
Saratoga D 270 Harvard-Westlake 150 *win by tie-break*
Basis Independent 220 Davis Infinity B 150
Team Shantao 190 Mira Loma 150
Team Escobar 150 Team Shantao 140
Harvard-Westlake 210 Saratoga D 310
Mira Loma 140 Team Escobar 140
Challenger Ardenwood 280 Harker 300
Team Davis Infinity B 100 Basis Independent 130

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Varsity Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Kronos 80 90 70 50 290
Saratoga B 20 50 70 100 240
Varsity Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Saratoga A 80 80 90 120 370
Archbishop Mitty 20 40 50 20 130
Varsity Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Davis Infinity A 60 50 60 90 260
Team Guilder 30 60 70 40 200
Varsity Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Tamerlane 80 120 90 100 390
Leland 20 40 50 60 170
Varsity Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Davis Infinity A 20 40 70 100 230
Team Tamerlane 60 50 50 50 210
Varsity Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Saratoga A 80 80 80 60 300
Team Kronos 20 20 70 110 220
Varsity Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Saratoga A 50 90 100 90 330
Team Davis Infinity A 40 50 70 80 240
JV Final Rounds
JV Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Pi-oneers 80 60 90 140 370
Basis Independent 20 70 40 40 170
JV Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Challenger Ardenwood 80 50 70 80 280
Harvard-Westlake 0 10 40 10 60
JV Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Harker 40 80 60 40 220
Davis Infinity B 20 0 40 50 110
JV Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Saratoga D 80 60 70 30 240
Team Shantao 10 40 40 110 200
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Pi-oneers 0 0 0 0 0 win by forfeit
Challenger Ardenwood 0 0 0 0 0 forfeit
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Saratoga D 60 70 60 60 250
Harker 40 50 80 20 190
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Pi-oneers 70 50 40 70 230
Saratoga D 20 30 60 30 140