Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner



Varsity Scores by Round

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Average Total Record Prelim Rank
Team Guilder A 390 360 460 420 290 384 1920 5-0 1
Team Tamerlane BYE 310 410 380 390 372.5 1490 4-1 2
Saratoga A 430 370 340 280 260 336 1680 4-1 3
Team Kronos 310 410 200 380 370 334 1670 4-1 4
Harker (HS) 450 350 290 250 280 324 1620 4-1 5
Northgate 380 BYE 240 290 300 303.3 1210 3-1 6
Saratoga B 340 310 BYE 230 240 280 1120 3-1 7
Team Davis Infinity A 400 280 350 210 190 286 1430 3-2 8
Team Haarlem A 310 170 230 BYE 110 205 820 2-2 9
Archbishop Mitty 290 230 370 80 280 250 1250 2-3 10
Saratoga C 150 230 260 300 230 234 1170 2-3 11
Cupertino 210 360 150 170 270 232 1160 2-3 12
Valley Christian 400 220 230 130 170 230 1150 1-4 13
Archbishop Riordan A 170 270 170 130 160 180 900 1-4 14
Leland 100 280 110 140 140 154 770 1-4 15
Los Gatos 190 180 200 190 BYE 190 760 1-4 16
Mountain View 110 220 190 BYE BYE 173.3 520 1-2 17
Archbishop Riordan B 90 120 160 BYE 160 132.5 530 0-4 18
Enochs 90 140 70 180 BYE 120 480 0-4 19

JV Scores by Round 

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Average Total Record Prelim Rank
Team Escobar 450 270 290 250 310 314 1884 5-0 1
Team Davis Infinity B 360 400 300 230 BYE 322.5 1290 3-1 2
Saratoga D 310 320 220 BYE 310 290 1450 2-2 3
Team Homeschool 150 BYE 220 300 220 222.5 1112.5 2-2 4
Team Haarlem B 280 250 BYE 270 210 252.5 1262.5 1-3 5
Saratoga E 100 110 200 170 190 154 924 1-4 6
Team Guilder B BYE 160 150 110 120 135 675 0-4 7

Middle School Scores by Round

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Average Total Record Prelim Rank
Team Pi-Oneers 410 390 370 280 360 362 2172 5-0 1
Harker Middle 460 190 360 340 270 324 1944 4-1 2
Challenger Ardenwood 310 330 270 230 270 282 1410 4-1 3
Challenger Sunnyvale A 250 150 230 80 180 178 1068 3-2 4
Dartmouth 70 280 170 210 160 178 1068 2-3 5
Livermore Valley Charter 140 220 210 170 130 174 1044 1-4 6
Sunol Glen 130 170 110 230 130 154 924 1-4 7
Challenger Sunnyvale B 210 210 90 30 90 126 756 0-5 8

 

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Northgate 380 Archbishop Riordan A 270 Mountain View 190
Mountain View 110 Archbishop Riordan B 120 Archbishop Riordan B 160
Team Davis Infinity A 400 Leland 280 Saratoga A 340
Saratoga C 150 Enochs 140 Team Kronos 200
Team Kronos 310 Team Kronos 410 Archbishop Mitty 370
Archbishop Mitty 290 Los Gatos 180 Enochs 70
Valley Christian 400 Cupertino 360 Team Haarlem A 230
Enochs 90 Saratoga C 230 Archbishop Riordan A 170
Saratoga A 430 Team Guilder A 360 Team Davis Infinity A 350
Archbishop Riordan B 90 Valley Christian 220 Northgate 240
Team Guilder A 390 Harker (HS) 350 Team Tamerlane 410
Cupertino 210 Archbishop Mitty 230 Cupertino 150
Team Haarlem A 310 Team Tamerlane 310 Team Guilder A 460
Los Gatos 190 Team Davis Infinity A 280 Leland 110
Harker (HS) 450 Saratoga B 310 Harker (HS) 290
Leland 100 Mountain View 220 Los Gatos 200
Saratoga B 340 Saratoga A 370 Saratoga C 260
Archbishop Riordan A 170 Team Haarlem A 170 Valley Christian 230
Team Davis Infinity A 360 Team Escobar 270 Team Davis Infinity B 300
Team Homeschool 150 Team Haarlem B 250 Team Guilder B 150
Team Escobar 450 Saratoga D 320 Team Homeschool 220
Saratoga E 100 Team Guilder B 160 Saratoga E 210
Saratoga D 310 Team Davis Infinity B 400 Team Escobar 290
Team Haarlem B 280 Saratoga E 110 Saratoga D 220
Team Pi-Oneers 410 Dartmouth 280 Harker Middle 360
Livermore Valley Charter 140 Sunol Glen 170 Challenger Sunnyvale B 90
Challenger Ardenwood 310 Challenger Ardenwood 330 Challengder Sunnyvale A 230
Challenger Sunnyvale B 210 Challenger Sunnyvale A 150 Livermore Valley Charter 210
Challlenger Sunnyvale A 250 Team Pi-Oneers 390 Challenger Ardenwood 270
Sunol Glen 130 Harker Middle 190 Dartmouth 170
Harker Middle 460 Livermore Valley Charter 220 Team Pi-Oneers 370
Dartmouth 70 Challenger Sunnyvale B 210 Sunol Glen 110
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Saratoga A 280 Archbishop Mitty 280
Harker (HS) 250 Saratoga C 230
Saratoga B 230 Cupertino 270
Team Davis Infinity A 210 Saratoga B 240
Team Kronos 380 Team Tamerlane 390
Archbishop Riordan A 130 Leland 140
Team Haarlem B 270 Northgate 300
Saratoga C 170 Valley Christian 170
Team Tamerlane 380 Team Davis Infinity A 190
Valley Christian 130 Archbishop Riordan B 160
Los Gatos 190 Team Kronos 370
Enochs 180 Team Haarlem A 110
Northgate 290 Team Guilder A 290
Cupertino 170 Saratoga A 260
Team Guilder A 420 Harker (HS) 280
Archbishop Mitty 80 Archbishop Riordan A 160
Saratoga C 300 Team Escobar 310
Leland 140 Team Haarlem B 210
Team Homeschool 300 Saratoga D 310
Team Guilder B 110 Team Homeschool 220
Team Escobar 250 Saratoga E 190
Team Davis Infinity B 230 Team Guilder B 120
Team Pi-Oneers 280 Challenger Sunnyvale A 180
Challenger Ardenwood 230 Dartmouth 160
Sunol Glen 230 Team Pi-Oneers 360
Challenger Sunnyvale B 140 Challenger Sunnyvale B 90
Harker Middle 340 Challenger Ardenwood 270
Challenger Sunnyvale A 80 Livermore Valley Charter 130
Dartmouth 210 Harker Middle 270
Livermore Valley Charter 170 Sunol Glen 130

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Varsity Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Guilder A 80 120 110 130 440
Team Davis Infinity A 20 20 40 40 120
Varsity Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Saratoga A 80 110 100 90 380
Northgate 20 40 60 40 160
Varsity Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Kronos 60 100 110 70 340
Harker (HS) 30 50 70 40 190
Varsity Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Tamerlane 100 70 50 70 290
Saratoga B 0 70 80 60 210
Varsity Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Tamerlane 40 100 70 70 280
Team Kronos 60 40 80 50 230
Varsity Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Guilder A 70 20 110 80 280 Win by tie-break
Saratoga A 30 110 70 70 280
Varsity Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Tamerlane 70 130 100 60 360
Team Guilder A 30 0 60 90 180
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Escobar 60 40 120 80 300
Team Homeschool 30 80 50 10 170
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Saratoga D 50 60 110 70 290
Team Davis Infinity B 50 50 70 40 210
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Saratoga D 60 60 70 50 240 Win by tie-break
Team Escobar 40 60 100 40 240
Middle School Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Pi-Oneers 100 110 130 30 370
Challenger Sunnyvale A 0 30 70 40 140
Middle School Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Harker Middle 60 40 100 70 270
Challenger Ardenwood 30 90 100 40 260
Middle School Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Pi-Oneers 90 60 80 90 320
Harker Middle 10 40 80 30 160