Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner

 

Varsity Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Average Total Record Prelim Rank
Saratoga A 210 420 500 280 340 350 1750 5-0 1
Team Tamerlane 310 440 360 470 370 390 1950 4-1 2
Valley Christian 390 400 390 330 180 338 1690 4-1 3
Harker High 300 440 310 340 240 326 1630 4-1 4
Saratoga C 260 280 260 370 380 310 1550 4-1 5
Davis A 320 490 230 290 420 350 1750 3-2 6
Team Guilder A 170 260 370 300 180 256 1280 3-2 7
Team Kronos 410 240 230 260 450 318 1590 2-3 8
Piedmont Hills D 180 120 330 140 310 216 1080 2-3 9
Piedmont Hills C 180 70 50 200 50 125 550 2-3 10
Saratoga B 200 230 230 170 320 230 1150 1-4 11
Mountain View 260 110 90 160 90 142 710 1-4 12
Piedmont Hills A 150 70 20 100 90 86 430 0-5 13
Piedmont Hills B 120 90 70 20 20 64 320 0-5 14

JV Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Average Total Record Prelim Rank
Team Pi-oneers A 320 330 310 390 390 348 1740 5-0 1
Challenger Ardenwood 440 270 310 270 270 312 1560 5-0 2
Harker Middle 330 290 300 210 250 276 1380 4-1 3
Davis B 390 250 230 360 240 294 1470 3-2 4
Basis Independent Silicon Valley 260 260 210 280 250 252 1260 3-2 5
Team Guilder B 270 170 200 180 200 204 1020 3-2 6
Livermore Valley Charter 230 130 220 220 90 178 890 3-2 7
Saratoga D 230 220 240 200 360 250 1250 2-3 8
Dartmouth Middle 170 210 190 190 190 190 950 1-4 9
Team Pi-oneers B 130 170 200 170 210 176 880 1-4 10
Saratoga E 180 210 180 150 110 166 830 0-5 11
Piedmont Hills E 90 150 110 60 90 100 500 0-5 12

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Team Kronos 410 Team Guilder A 260 Saratoga D 240
Piedmont Hills D 180 Saratoga B 230 Dartmouth Middle 190
Livermore Valley Charter 230 Saratoga C 280 Challenger Ardenwood 310
Saratoga E 180 Team Kronos 240 Saratoga E 180
Challenger Ardenwood 440 Saratoga A 420 Piedmont Hills D 330
Piedmont Hills E 90 Piedmont Hills B 90 Mountain View 90
Davis B 390 Dartmouth Middle 210 Team Pi-oneers A 310
Dartmouth Middle 170 Piedmont Hills E 150 Davis B 230
Harker High 300 Davis B 250 Team Pi-oneers B 200
Saratoga C 260 Team Guilder B 170 Piedmont Hills E 110
Saratoga A 210 Basis Independent Silicon Valley 260 Harker Middle  300
Team Guilder A 170 Team Pi-oneers B 170 Basis Independent Silicon Valley 210
Harker Middle 330 Harker Middle 290 Valley Christian 390
Saratoga D 230 Saratoga E 210 Piedmont Hills B 70
Piedmont Hills C 180 Davis A 490 Team Tamerlane 360
Piedmont Hills B 120 Piedmont Hills C 70 Team Kronos 230
Team Guilder B 270 Harker High 440 Livermore Valley Charter 220
Basis Independent Silicon Valley 260 Piedmont Hills A 70 Team Guilder B 200
Team Pi-oneers A 320 Challenger Ardenwood 270 Saratoga A 500
Team Pi-oneers B 130 Livermore Valley Charter 130 Piedmont Hills A 20
Valley Christian 390 Team Tamerlane 440 Team Guilder A 370
Saratoga B 200 Piedmont Hills D 120 Piedmont Hills C 50
Davis A 320 Valley Christian 400 Saratoga C 260
Team Tamerlane 310 Mountain View 110 Saratoga B 230
Mountain View 260 Team Pi-oneers A 330 Harker High 310
Piedmont Hills A 150 Saratoga D 220 Davis A 230
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Team Tamerlane 470 Saratoga B 320
Piedmont Hills B 20 Mountain View 90
Saratoga C 370 Saratoga C 380
Piedmont Hills A 100 Piedmont Hills C 50
Team Guilder B 180 Saratoga A 340
Team Pi-oneers B 170 Harker High 240
Davis B 360 Davis A 420
Piedmont Hills E 60 Valley Christian 180
Livermore Valley Charter 220 Team Tamerlane 370
Dartmouth Middle 190 Team Guilder A 180
Challenger Ardenwood 270 Piedmont Hills D 310
Harker Middle 210 Piedmont Hills A 90
Saratoga A 280 Harker Middle 250
Team Kronos 260 Davis B 240
Valley Christian 330 Team Kronos 450
Piedmont Hills D 140 Piedmont Hills B 20
Team Guilder A 300 Team Pi-oneers A 390
Davis A 290 Livermore Valley Charter 90
Team Pi-oneers A 390 Basis Independent Silicon Valley 250
Saratoga E 150 Piedmont Hills E 90
Piedmont Hills C 200 Team Guilder B 200
Mountain View 160 Dartmouth Middle 190
Harker High 340 Challenger Ardenwood 270
Saratoga B 170 Team Pi-oneers B 210
Team Tamerlane 470 Saratoga B 320
Piedmont Hills B 20 Mountain View  90
Basis Independent Silicon Valley 280 Saratoga D 360
Saratoga D 200 Saratoga E 100

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Varsity Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Tamerlane 50 90 70 120 330
Team Guilder A 50 40 60 60 210
Varsity Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Saratoga A 50 40 80 220 390
Team Kronos 40 100 80 60 280
Varsity Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Davis A 60 70 110 130 370
Valley Christian 40 60 50 50 200
Varsity Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Harker High 40 120 110 80 350
Saratoga C 60 40 50 50 200
Varsity Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Davis A 40 70 60 100 270
Team Tamerlane 60 60 70 30 220
Varsity Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Saratoga A 40 50 80 60 230
Harker High 60 70 40 60 230
Varsity Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Saratoga A 60 40 90 110 300
Davis A 40 110 60 40 250
JV Quarterfinal 1  1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Pi-oneers A 30 80 110 50 270
Saratoga D 70 50 70 50 240
JV Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Davis B 60 70 60 80 270
Basis Indepent Silicon Valley 40 50 50 30 170
JV Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Harker Middle 70 110 70 40 290
Team Guilder B 30 10 60 30 130
JV Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Challenger Ardenwood 50 50 30 50 180
Livermore Valley Charter 30 50 60 40 180
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Harker Middle 70 60 60 30 220
Challenger Ardenwood 20 40 60 50 170
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Pi-oneers A 40 80 70 90 280
Davis B 40 30 70 30 170
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Pi-oneers A 40 90 80 80 290
Harker Middle 40 30 40 30 140