Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner

 

Varsity Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Sidney 390 310 390 320 290 1700 5-0 1
Scholares Historiae 280 330 330 240 160 1340 4-1 2
Northmont 270 200 310 230 250 1260 3-2 3
Centerville A 290 240 140 270 250 1190 3-2 4
Tippecanoe A 250 350 120 320 210 1250 2-3 5
St. Charles Prep A 230 320 220 240 190 1200 2-3 6
Van Wert 100 130 140 90 460 0-4 7
Centerville B 110 120 100 140 470 0-4 8

 

JV Scores By Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Tippecanoe B 230 270 220 230 210 1160 5-0 1
Schilling 130 200 140 150 240 860 4-1 2
Tippecanoe C 120 150 140 120 120 650 1-4 3
St. Charles Prep B 100 130 110 110 60 510 0-5 4

 

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Tippecanoe 250 Centerville B 120 Centerville B 100
Scholares Historiae 280 St. Charles Prep A 230 Scholares Historiae 330
Centerville B 110 Tippecanoe A 350 Tippecanoe A 120
Centerville A 290 Van Wert 130 Sidney 390
Northmont 270 Centerville A 240 Van Wert 140
St. Charles Prep A 230 Scholares Historiae 330 St. Charles Prep A 220
Van Wert 100 Northmont 200 Northmont 310
Sidney 390 Sidney 310 Centerville A 140
Tippecanoe B 230 Tippecanoe B 270 St. Charles Prep B 110
St. Charles Prep B 100 Tippecanoe C 150 Tippecanoe C 140
Tippecanoe C 120 St. Charles Prep B 130 Tippecanoe B 220
Schilling 130 Schilling 200 Schilling 140
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Sidney 320 Sidney 290
St. Charles Prep A 150 Scholares Historiae 160
Tippecanoe A 320 Centerville A 250
Centerville B 140 St. Charles Prep A 190
Northmont 230 Van Wert 210
Scholares Historiae 240 Centerville B 130
Van Wert 90 Tippecanoe A 210
Centerville A 270 Northmont 250
Tippecanoe B 230 Tippecanoe B 210
St. Charles Prep B 110 Tippecanoe C 120
Tippecanoe C 120 St. Charles Prep B 60
Schilling 150 Schilling 240

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Varsity Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Sidney 100 130 80 120 430
(8) Van Wert 0 0 40 10 50
Varsity Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Scholares Historiae 90 50 70 150 360
(7) Centerville B 10 50 80 0 80
Varsity Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Northmont 40 70 50 50 210
(6) St. Charles Prep A 60 30 60 70 220
Varsity Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(4) Centerville A 20 70 50 70 210
(5)Tippecanoe A 60 70 50 80 260
Varsity Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Sidney 60 70 70 100 300
(5) Tippecanoe A 30 30 70 30 160
Varsity Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Scholares Historiae 50 40 50 60 200
(6) St. Charles Prep A 50 50 70 20 190
Varsity Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Sidney 50 100 70 100 320
(2) Scholares Historiae 40 20 70 20 150
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Tippecanoe B 60 50 30 70 210
(4) St. Charles B 10 20 40 10 80
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Schilling 40 40 20 60 160
(3) Tippecanoe C 30 10 50 20 110
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Tippecanoe B 50 40 70 50 210
(2) Schilling 10 10 50 30 100