Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner

 

Varsity Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Average Total Record Prelim Rank
E WA Homeschool 370 400* 330 420 340 365 1460 5-0 2
Westview 400* 430 340 430 370 393 1570 5-0 1
Pope John Paul II 210 290 120 230 240 218 1090 4-1 3
East Valley 300 360 310 180 150 260 1300 3-2 4
Holy Names B 230 160 230* 200 160 188 750 3-2 5
Mount Rainier 110 220 220 110 170 166 830 3-2 6
Holy Names A 90 220 220 150 60 148 740 3-2 7
Mercer island 110 120 110 140 200 136 680 1-4 8
Archbishop Murphy A 140 100 130 80 100 110 550 1-4 9
Klahowya Secondary A 90 120 100 120 150* 108 430 1-4 10
Klahowya Secondary B (JV) 60 70 70 160 90 90 450 1-4 11
Archbishop Murphy B 110 80 50 130* 80 80 320 0-5 12

JV Scores by Round

N/A

 

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
E WA Homeschool 370 East Valley 360 Westview 340
Mount Rainier 110 Archbishop Murphy B 80 Pope John Paul II 120
East Valley 300 E WA Homeschool 400 E WA Homeschool 330
Holy Names A 90 Klahowya Secondary B (JV) 70 Mercer Island 110
Archbishop Murphy A 140 Westview 430 Mt. Rainier 220
Archbishop Murphy B 110 Archbishop Murphy A 100 Archbishop Murphy A 130
Westview 400 Holy Names A 220 East Valley 310
Klahowya Secondary B (JV) 60 Mercer Island 120 Klahowya Secondary A 100
Holy Names B 230 Pope John Paul II 290 Holy Names B 230
Klahowya Secondary A 90 Holy Names B 160 Klahowya Secondary B (JV) 70
Pope John Paul II 210 Mt. Rainier 220 Holy Names A 220
Mercer Island 110 Klahowya Secondary A 120 Archbishop Murphy B 50
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Westview 430 Westview 370
Mount Rainier 110 East Valley 150
Pope John Paul II 230 Mt. Rainier 170
East Valley 180 Holy Names B 160
Holy Names B 200 E WA Homeschool 340
Mercer Island 140 Archbishop Murphy A 100
E WA Homeschool 420 Pope John Paul II 240
Klahowya Secondary A 120 Holy Names A 60
Holy Names A 150 Mercer Island 200
Archbishop Murphy A 80 Archbishop Murphy B 80
Klahowya Secondary B (JV)* 160 Klahowya Secondary A 150
Archbishop Murphy B 130 Klahowya Secondary B 90

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Varsity Quarter Final 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
E WA Homeschool 90 90 80 130 370
Holy Names A 0 0 30 40 70
Varsity Quarter Final 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
East Valley 60 100 60 100 330
Holy Names B 20 20 70 20 130
Varsity Quarter Final 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Pope John Paul II 80 20 40 80 220
Mount Rainier 20 10 30 30 90
Varsity Quarter Final 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Westview 80 130 100 140 450
Archbishop Murphy A 20 20 20 30 90
Varsity Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Westview 70 100 140 100 410
East Valley 30 20 40 10 100
Varsity Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
E WA Homeschool 20 80 70 40 210 *win by tie break*
Pope John Paul II 60 40 50 60 210
Varsity Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
E WA Homeschool 70 50 80 170 370
Westview 20 80 100 20 200