Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner



Varsity Scores by Round
 

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Ransom Everglades B 430 410 410 310 350 1910 5-0 1
Ransom Everglades A 410 360 300 320 310 1700 5-0 2
Team Weston A 390 310 310 250 240 1500 5-0 3
Miami Palmetto C 330 290 370 260 240 1490 5-0 4
Coral Reef A 300 410 330 230 300 1570 4-1 5
Miami Palmetto A 350 370 340 140 240 1440 4-1 6
Belen Jesuit B 260 260 240 330 220 1310 4-1 7
Archimedean A 270 280 270 220 240 1280 4-1 8
Belen Jesuit A 460 190 300 290 220 1460 3-2 9
Ransom Everglades C 240 190 380 240 330 1380 3-2 10
Miami Palmetto B 300 210 340 170 310 1330 3-2 11
Ransom Everglades D 270 270 190 210 310 1250 3-2 12
Coral Reef B 150 220 230 230 90 920 3-2 13
Ransom Everglades E 210 270 150 170 220 1020 2-3 14
Miami Palmetto D 180 190 290 190 140 990 2-3 15
Miami Palmetto E 70 240 220 230 150 910 2-3 16
John Ferguson A 100 220 170 140 180 810 2-3 17
Ransom Everglades F 260 100 100 160 110 730 2-3 18
Team Weston B 280 160 130 140 210 920 1-4 19
JP Taravella 160 120 180 190 210 860 1-4 20
New Dimensions A 110 130 200 150 190 780 1-4 21
Stoneman Douglas 160 170 80 180 150 740 1-4 22
John Ferguson B 50 170 120 160 110 610 0-5 23
Archimedean B 90 120 150 80 100 540 0-5 24
Belen Jesuit C 110 90 100 140 100 540 0-5 25
New Dimensions B 70 110 60 80 20 340 0-5 26

JV Scores by Round 

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Team Heritage 450 290 290 290 280 1600 5-0 1
Belen Jesuit D 370 350 260 250 200 1430 4-1 2
Ransom Everglades H 290 290 190 300 230 1300 4-1 3
Archimedean C 300 240 160 190 350 1240 3-2 4
Team Weston C 150 210 280 230 190 1060 3-2 5
Miami Palmetto G 220 190 200 190 140 940 3-2 6
Belen Jesuit E 160 210 190 230 150 940 3-2 7
Ransom Everglades I 240 270 110 130 180 930 3-2 8
Ransom Everglades G 190 110 180 200 190 870 3-2 9
Miami Palmetto F 210 210 180 140 80 820 2-3 10
Miami Palmetto H 250 160 180 70 120 780 2-3 11
Archimedean Middle 70 130 150 180 150 680 2-3 12
Miami Palmetto I 110 100 180 130 160 680 1-4 13
Miami Palmetto K 80 120 120 80 60 460 1-4 14
Miami Palmetto J 110 100 160 90 140 600 0-5 15
Archimedean D 40 30 70 40 80 260 0-5 16

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Ransom E 210 Palmetto A 370 Ransom A 300
Taravella 160 New Dimensions A 130 Palmetto E 220
Weston B 280 Ransom D 270 Belen B 240
New Dimensions A 110 Palmetto D 190 Ransom D 190
Palmetto A 350 John Ferguson A 220 Ransom C 380
Belen C 110 Archimedean B 120 Belen C 100
Palmetto C 330 Ransom A 360 Palmetto A 340
Coral Reef B 150 Belen A 190 Ransom E 150
Coral Reef A 300 Weston A 310 Palmetto C 370
Ransom C 240 Palmetto B 210 Ransom F 100
Palmetto D 180 Coral Reef A 410 Palmetto D 290
Stoneman 160 Ransom F 100 New Dimensions B 60
Ransom D 270 Belen B 260 Weston A 310
Archimedean A 270 Stoneman Douglas 170 Stoneman Douglas 80
Ransom A 410 Archimedean A 280 Coral Reef B 230
Ferguson A 100 New Dimensions B 110 New Dimensions A 200
Weston A 390 Palmetto C 290 Belen A 300
Palmetto E 70 Ransom C 190 Archimedean B 150
Belen A 460 Ransom B 410 Coral Reef A 330
Ferguson B 50 Taravella 120 Ferguson A 170
Palmetto B 300 Ransom E 270 Archimedean A 270
Belen B 260 Weston B 160 Taravella 180
Ransom B 430 Coral Reef B 220 Ransom B 410
Dimensions B 70 Belen C 90 Weston B 130
Ransom F 260 Palmetto E 240 Palmetto B 340
Archimedean B 90 Ferguson B 170 Ferguson B 120
Palmetto G 220 Team Weston C 210 Palmetto H 180
Ransom G 190 Palmetto H 160 Archimedean Middle 150
Belen D 370 Heritage 290 Belen E 190
Archimedean Middle 70 Ransom G 110 Palmetto I 180
Palmetto F 210 Ransom H 290 Weston C 280
Belen E 160 Palmetto I 100 Ransom I 110
Archimedean C 300 Palmetto F 210 Heritage 290
Weston C 160 Archimedean Middle 130 Archimedean C 160
Ransom H 290 Archimedean C 240 Belen D 260
Palmetto K 80 Palmetto G 190 Palmetto F 180
Heritage 450 Belen D 350 Ransom G 180
Palmetto J 110 Palmetto J 100 Palmetto J 160
Palmetto H 250 Belen E 210 Palmetto K 120
Archimedean D 40 Palmetto K 120 Archimedean D 70
Ransom I 240 Ransom I 270 Palmetto G 200
Palmetto I 110 Archimedean D 30 Ransom H 190
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Archimedean A 220 Archimedean A 240
Weston B 140 Palmetto D 140
Palmetto E 230 Palmetto A 240
Archimedean B 80 Weston B 210
Weston A 250 Belen B 220
Ransom D 210 Taravella 210
Ransom C 240 Palmetto C 240
New Dimensions A 150 Belen A 220
Ransom B 310 Ransom C 330
Palmetto A 140 New Dimensions B 20
Ransom F 160 Palmetto B 310
Belen C 140 Archimedean B 100
Ransom A 320 New Dimensions A 190
Palmetto B 170 Ransom F 110
Belen A 290 Ransom B 350
Coral Reef A 230 Coral Reef B 90
Taravella 190 Ransom D 310
Palmetto D 190 Ferguson B 110
Coral Reef B 230 Coral Reef A 300
Ransom E 170 Palmetto E 150
Belen B 330 Weston A 240
New Dimensions B 80 Ransom E 220
Palmetto C 260 Ransom A 310
Ferguson A 140 Stoneman Douglas 150
Stoneman Douglas 180 Ferguson A 180
Ferguson B 160 Belen C 100
Palmetto G 190 Archimedean Middle 150
Ransom I 130 Palmetto J 140
Ransom H 300 Weston C 190
Palmetto J 90 Belen E 150
Heritage 290 Palmetto I 160
Palmetto H 70 Archimedean D 80
Weston C 230 Ransom G 190
Palmetto K 80 Palmetto H 120
Belen E 230 Heritage 280
Archimedean D 40 Palmetto G 140
Archimedean Middle 180 Ransom H 230
Palmetto I 130 Belen D 200
Ransom G 200 Ransom I 180
Palmetto F 140 Palmetto K 60
Belen D 250 Archimedean C 350
Archimedean C 190 Palmetto F 80

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Octofinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Ransom Everglades B 80 90 90 60 320
(16) Miami Palmetto E 10 30 50 20 110
Octofinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Ransom Everglades A 70 80 70 70 290
(15) Miami Palmetto D 30 20 70 10 130
Octofinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Team Weston A 70 150 50 50 320
(14) Ransom Everglades E 30 0 30 50 110
Octofinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(4) Miami Palmetto C 50 90 40 70 250
(13) Coral Reef B 20 30 40 0 90
Octofinal 5 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(5) Coral Reef A 60 60 90 60 270
(12) Ransom Everglades D 40 60 20 40 160
Octofinal 6 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(11) Miami Palmetto B 70 80 80 30 260
(6) Miami Palmetto A 30 40 60 90 220
Octofinal 7 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(7) Belen Jesuit B 40 110 80 80 310
(10) Ransom Everglades C 20 20 60 30 130
Octofinal 8 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(9) Belen Jesuit A 60 70 80 40 250
(8) Archimedean A 20 60 80 40 200
Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(9) Belen Jesuit A 40 40 80 80 240
(1) Ransom Everglades B 60 60 60 40 220
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(7) Belen Jesuit B 20 60 70 80 230
(2) Ransom Everglades A 80 60 60 10 210
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Team Weston A 70 30 100 80 280
(11) Miami Palmetto B 20 80 70 40 210
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(4) Miami Palmetto C 50 50 40 120 260
(5) Coral Reef A 40 60 90 40 230
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(9) Belen Jesuit A 50 60 110 50 270
(4) Miami Palmetto C 30 50 70 70 220
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Team Weston A 70 100 90 60 320
(7) Belen Jesuit B 10 20 60 20 110
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Team Weston A WIN
(9) Belen Jesuit A
JV Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Team Heritage 60 80 120 80 340
(8) Ransom Everglades I 20 30 40 10 100
JV Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Belen Jesuit D 50 110 70 80 310
(7) Belen Jesuit E 20 0 70 0 90
JV Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Ransom Everglades H 50 70 60 30 210
(6) Miami Palmetto G 10 30 80 60 180
JV Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(4) Archimedean C 30 80 90 30 230
(5) Team Weston C 50 40 40 40 170
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(4) Archimedean C 10 50 80 100 240
(1) Team Heritage 80 40 50 10 180
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Belen Jesuit D 60 50 80 80 270
(3) Ransom Everglades H 40 50 60 20 170
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Belen Jesuit D 40 60 60 80 240
(4) Archimedean C 60 70 80 20 230