Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner

 

Varsity Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Ransom Everglades A 360 370 390 380 320 1820 5-0 1
Miami Palmetto B 330 300 370 300 370 1670 5-0 2
Belen Jesuit A 330 320 370 300 300 1620 5-0 3
Miami Palmetto A 320 340 300 310 280 1550 5-0 4
City of Hialeah Ed. Academy 260 340 200 290 260 1350 4-1 5
Miami Palmetto C 330 250 290 310 140 1320 4-1 6
John A. Ferguson A 310 230 290 230 170 1230 4-1 7
Belen Jesuit B 230 180 150 340 270 1170 3-2 8
Ransom Everglades B 210 200 270 210 240 1130 3-2 9
J.P. Taravella A 180 220 170 140 220 930 3-2 10
Ransom Everglades C 220 190 180 290 190 1070 2-3 11
J.P. Taravella B 180 280 240 110 170 980 2-3 12
Marjory Stoneman Douglas A 150 160 240 150 270 970 2-3 13
Miami Palmetto D 280 210 100 180 130 900 2-3 14
Marjory Stoneman Douglas B  100 140 120 230 170 760 2-3 15
Ransom Everglades D 160 210 200 190 200 960 1-4 16
John A. Ferguson B 90 180 80 250 120 720 1-4 17
Belen Jesuit C 100 60 40 80 150 430 1-4 19
Ransom Everglades E 240 120 80 130 130 700 1-4 18
Belen Jesuit D 140 90 130 100 80 540 0-5 20
Miami Palmetto E 100 130 160 140 160 690 0-5 21
Archimedean A 160 120 110 60 100 550 0-5 22

JV/MS Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Archimedean B 320 270 260 290 250 1390 5-0 1
Belen Jesuit E 440 280 270 200 260 1450 4-1 2
Ransom Everglades Middle 270 150 210 290 180 1100 4-1 3
Miami Palmetto F 320 140 240 190 130 1020 3-2 4
Ransom Everglades F 210 210 130 180 160 890 2-3 5
Miami Palmetto G 80 170 150 180 120 700 1-4 6
Archimedean C 50 180 30 50 40 350 1-4 7
Belen Jesuit F 140 130 100 140 130 640 0-5 8

 

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Ransom A 360 Hialeah 340 Taravella A 170
Palmetto E 100 Palmetto E 130 Palmetto E 160
Ransom B 210 Ransom A 370 Ransom C 180
Taravella B 180 Belen D 90 Belen D 130
Ransom E 240 Ferguson A 230 Belen A 370
Archimedean A 160 Ransom B 200 Ferguson B 80
Palmetto D 280 Taravella B 280 Ransom B 270
Belen C 100 Ransom E 120 Hialeah 200
Palmetto A 320 Palmetto D 210 Ferguson A 290
Ransom D 160 Archimedean A 120 Ransom E 80
Palmetto B 330 Palmetto A 340 Taravella B 240
Ferguson B 90 Belen C 60 Palmetto D 100
Palmetto C 330 Ransom D 210 Palmetto A 300
Stoneman Douglas A 150 Ferguson B 180 Archimedean A 110
Belen B 230 Palmetto B 300 Ransom A 390
Ransom C 220 Stoneman Douglas A 160 Belen C 40
Belen A 330 Palmetto C 250 Stoneman Douglas A 240
Taravella A 180 Belen B 180 Ransom D 200
Hialeah 260 Taravella A 220 Palmetto B 370
Belen D 140 Ransom C 190 Belen B 150
Ferguson A 310 Belen A 320 Palmetto C 290
Stoneman Douglas B 100 Stoneman Douglas B 140 Stoneman Douglas B 120
Archimedean B 320 Ransom F 210 Palmetto F 240
Ransom F 210 Palmetto G 170 Belen F 100
Ransom MS 270 Belen E 280 Ransom MS 210
Belen F 140 Palmetto E 140 Palmetto G 150
Palmetto F 320 Archimdean B 270 Archimdean B 260
Archimedean C 50 Ransom MS 150 Archimedean C 30
Belen E 440 Archimedean C 180 Belen E 270
Palmetto G 50 Belen F 130 Ransom F 130
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Belen B 340 Stoneman Douglas A 270
Palmetto E 140 Palmetto E 160
Palmetto B 300 Belen B 270
Taravella A 140 Taravella B 170
Palmetto C 310 Taravella A 220
Belen D 100 Ransom D 200
Ransom A 380 Palmetto B 370
Stoneman Douglas A 150 Belen D 80
Belen A 300 Ransom A 320
Ransom B 210 Palmetto C 140
Hialeah 290 Ransom B 240
Ransom E 130 Palmetto D 130
Ferguson A 230 Belen A 300
Palmetto D 180 Ransom E 130
Palmetto A 310 Hialeah 260
Taravella B 110 Ransom C 190
Ferguson B 250 Palmetto A 280
Archimedean A 60 Ferguson A 170
Ransom C 290 Belen C 150
Belen C 80 Ferguson B 120
Stoneman Douglas B 230 Stoneman Douglas B 170
Ransom D 150 Archimedean A 100
Ransom MS 290 Ransom MS 180
Archimedan C 50 Palmetto F 130
Archimedean B 290 Belen E 260
Belen E 200 Archimedean C 40
Belen F 180 Ransom F 160
Palmetto G 140 Belen F 130
Palmetto F 190 Archimedean B 250
Ransom F 180 Palmetto G 120

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Octofinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Ransom Everglades A 60 80 100 100 340
(16) Ransom Everglades D 40 10 20 10 80
Octofinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(9) Ransom Everglades B 70 40 30 80 220 (W)
(8) Belen Jesuit B 30 80 80 30 220
Octofinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(4) Miami Palmetto A 50 60 70 50 230
(13) Stoneman Douglas A 30 100 50 40 220
Octofinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(12) Taravella B 60 20 90 60 230
(5) City of Hialeah Ed Academy 30 100 30 60 220
Octofinal 5 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Belen Jesuit A 50 90 50 60 250
(14) Miami Palmetto D 40 20 40 10 110
Octofinal 6 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(6) Miami Palmetto C  30 90 60 40 220
(11) Ransom Everglades C 60 40 60 10 170
Octofinal 7 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(7) Ferguson A 60 50 40 80 230
(10) Taravella A 30 20 60 20 130
Octofinal 8 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Miami Palmetto B 90 70 60 60 300
(15) Stoneman Douglas B 10 10 0 0 20
Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Ransom Everglades A 80 60 70 80 290
(9) Ransom Everglades B 20 50 60 50 170
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(4) Miami Palmetto A 20 50 100 50 220
(12) Taravella B 70 50 30 50 200
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Belen Jesuit A 50 130 50 80 310
(6) Miami Palmetto C 40 0 70 30 140
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Miami Palmetto B 60 90 110 70 330
(7) Ferguson A 40 40 30 50 160
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Ransom Everglades A 60 90 70 60 280
(4) Miami Palmetto A 30 30 60 20 140
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Miami Palmetto B 30 80 60 40 210
(3) Belen Jesuit A 40 40 50 30 160
Final  1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Ransom Everglades A 50 30 80 110 270
(2) Miami Palmetto B 40 80 60 30 210
JV Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Archimedean B 40 70 50 60 220
(8) Belen Jesuit F 40 10 30 10 90
JV Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(5) Miami Palmetto F 60 40 40 60 200
(4) Ransom Everglades F 30 30 60 20 140
JV Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Ransom Everglades Middle 50 40 60 30 180
(6) Miami Palmetto G 30 40 50 20 140
JV Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Belen Jesuit E 50 60 50 40 200
(7) Archimedean C 10 20 40 0 70
JV Semifinal 1  1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Archimedean B 60 50 50 90 250
(5) Palmetto F 30 40 50 20 140
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Ransom Everglades Middle 70 60 40 90 260
(2) Belen Jesuit E 20 60 50 30 160
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Archimedean B 20 90 50 30 190
(3) Ransom Everglades Middle 50 20 50 40 150