Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner

 

Varsity Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Average Record Prelim Rank
Farragut A 430 410 370 430 BYE 1640 410 4-0 1
Merrol Hyde A 350 BYE 390 430 400 1570 392.5 4-0 2
Gallatin A 350 260 280 BYE 280 1170 292.5 4-0 3
Tullahoma A 170 240 160 230 270 1070 214 2-3 4
Chester County A 80 280 90 120 140 710 142 1-4 5
Tullahoma B BYE 130 110 60 70 370 92.5 0-4 6
Chester County B 70 110 BYE 30 70 280 70 0-4 7

JV Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
BGA 350 390 400 410 310 1860 5-0 1
Farragut B 340 410 220 340 150 1460 4-1 2
Merrol Hyde B 250 130 290 90 270 1030 3-2 3
Westmoreland HS 100 290 160 230 190 970 3-2 4
Farragut C 60 160 140 90 70 520 2-3 5
Gallatin B 110 90 60 120 70 450 1-4 6
Westmoreland MS 120 70 80 60 110 440 1-4 7
Joseph E. Shafer MS 140 50 80 50 70 390 1-4 8

 

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Gallatin A 350 Farragut A 310 Gallatin A 260
Chester B 70 Chester County B 110 Tullahoma B 110
Merrol Hyde A 350 Chester County A 280 Merrol Hyde A 390
Tullahoma A 170 Tullahoma B 130 Chester County A 90
Farragut A 430 Gallatin A 260 Farragut A 370
Chester County A 80 Tullahoma A 240 Tullahoma A 160
Merrol Hyde B 250 Westmoreland A 290 Farragut C 140
Westmoreland HS 100 Gallatin B 90 Shafer MS 80
BGA 350 BGA 390 BGA 400
Farragut C 60 Merrol Hyde B 130 Gallatin B 60
Farragut B 340 Farragut B 410 Farragut B 220
Westmoreland MS 120 Shafer MS 50 Westmoreland HS 160
Shafer MS 140 Farragut C 160 Merrol Hyde B 290
Gallatin B 110 Westmoreland MS 70 Westmoreland MS 80
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Farragut A 430 Tullahoma A 270
Tullahoma B 60 Chester County B 70
Merrol Hyde A 430 Merrol Hyde A 400
Chester County B 30 Tullahoma B 70
Tullahoma A 230 Gallatin A 280
Chester County A 120 Chester County A 140
Gallatin B 120 Westmoreland MS 110
Farragut C 90 Shafer MS 70
BGA 410 Westmoreland HS 190
Westmoreland MS 60 Farragut C 70
Westmoreland HS 230 Merrol Hyde B 270
Shafer MS 50 Gallatin B 70
Farragut B 340 BGA 310
Merrol Hyde B 90 Farragut B 150

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Varsity Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Farragut A 50 70 90 100 310
(4) Tullahoma A 40 20 30 40 120
Varsity Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Merrol Hyde A 80 90 90 130 390
(3) Gallatin A 10 10 30 30 80
Varsity Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Merrol Hyde A 80 60 60 50 250
(1) Farragut A 20 60 110 30 220
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) BGA 70 100 110 110 390
(4) Westmoreland HS 20 0 20 30 70
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Farragut B 50 70 60 120 280
(3) Merrol Hyde B 40 20 10 20 90
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Farragut B 30 60 60 70 220 (W)
(1) BGA 70 60 70 20 220