Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner

Varsity Scores by Round

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Average Total Record Prelim Rank
South Fork 470 410 290 390 300 372 1860 5-0 1
Trinity Prep A 330 370 330 330 260 324 1620 4-1 2
Winter Park A 350 270 200 270 280 274 1370 4-1 3
Largo 370 220 330 180 200 260 1300 2-3 4
Hillsborough 220 320 230 260 230 252 1260 4-1 5
King A 340 230 240 240 210 252 1260 4-1 6
Buchholz A 210 290 190 300 240 246 1230 4-1 7
Berkeley Prep C 230 240 JV 250 210 232.5 930 2-2 8
Berkeley Prep A 140 190 260 Bye 280 217.5 870 2-2 9
Trinity Prep B 270 230 130 230 Bye 215 860 2-2 10
Winter Park B 240 JV 160 210 230 210 840 2-2 11
Trinity Prep C 240 190 190 100 250 194 970 2-3 12
Berkeley Prep D 180 250 130 150 140 170 850 0-5 13
MSA A Bye 240 130 120 120 152.5 610 1-3 14
New Dimensions A 80 120 160 190 210 152 760 2-3 15
Winter Park C 220 110 170 100 150 150 750 3-2 16
King B 50 270 130 160 130 148 740 1-4 17
New Dimensions B 100 110 210 40 130 118 590 1-4 18
Berkeley Prep B 70 110 100 100 30 82 410 0-5 19

JV Scores by Round

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Average Total Record Prelim Rank
Trinity Prep D 320 420 410 400 460 402 2010 5-0 1
Buchholz B 270 V 270 330 340 302.5 1210 3-1 2
Berkeley Prep G 280 130 220 Bye 390 255 1020 2-2 3
Team Hornets Bye 260 220 200 110 197.5 790 3-1 4
Berkeley Prep E 190 230 240 60 120 168 840 3-2 5
Berkeley Prep F 150 160 V 180 150 160 640 2-2 6
St. James 130 200 60 100 Bye 122.5 490 1-3 7
MSA B 150 150 80 130 40 110 550 1-4 8
MSA C 60 160 80 60 100 92 460 0-5 9

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores   Round 2 Scores   Round 3 Scores
King A 340 King B 270 Berkeley E 240
Berkeley B 70 Berkeley D 250 MSA C 80
Winter Park A 350 Buchholz A 290 Buchholz B 270
Buchholz A 210 Berkeley B 110 Berkeley G 220
Trinity C 240 King A 230 Winter Park C 170
New Dimensions B 100 New Dimensions B 110 New Dimensions A 160
Berkeley E 190 Trinity D 420 South Fork 290
Berkeley F 150 Berkeley G 130 Berkeley D 130
MSA B 150 Team Hornets 260 Hillsborough 230
St. James 130 Berkeley F 160 MSA A 130
Berkeley G 280 Berkeley E 230 Trinity A 330
MSA C 60 MSA B 150 King B 130
Trinity D 320 St. James 200 Buchholz A 190*
Buchholz B 270 MSA C 160 Trinity C 190
Trinity B 270 Winter Park A 270 New Dimensions B 210
Hillsborough 220 Trinity C 190 Berkeley B 100
Largo 370 Hillsborough 320 King A 240
Berkeley A 140 Berkeley A 190 Winter Park A 200
Winter Park B 240 MSA A 240 Team Hornets 220
Berkeley C 230 Largo 220 MSA B 80
South Fork 470 Berkeley C 240 Largo 330
King B 50 Trinity B 230 Trinity B 130
Trinity A 330 South Fork 410 Berkeley A 260
New Dimensions A 80 New Dimensions A 120 Winter Park B 160
Winter Park C 220 Trinity Prep A 370 Trinity D 410
Berkeley D 180 Winter Park C 110 St. James 60
Round 4 Scores   Round 5 Scores
King A 240 Berkeley E 390
Trinity C 100 MSA B 40
New Dimensions A 190 Trinity C 250
King B 160 Berkeley B 30
Trinity B 230 Buchholz A 240
MSA A 120 King A 210
Trinity A 330 Winter Park B 230
Berkeley D 150 Berkeley C 210
Berkeley F 180 New Dimensions A 210
MSA B 130 Berkeley D 140
Winter Park A 270 South Fork 300
Berkeley B 100 Trinity A 260
South Fork 390 Buchholz B 340
Winter Park C 100 Berkeley E 120
Hillsborough 260 Hillsborough 230
Winter Park B 210 Largo 200
Buchholz A 300 Trinity D 460
New Dimensions B 40 Team Hornets 110
Buchholz B 330 Berkeley A 280
St. James 100 MSA A 120
Berkeley C 250 Winter Park A 280
Largo 180 New Dimensions B 130
Trinity D 400 Berkeley F 150
Berkeley E 60 MSA C 100
Team Hornets 200 Winter Park C 150
MSA C 60 King B 130

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Octofinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(8) Berkeley C 50 100 40 50 240
(9) Berkeley A 30 10 50 10 100
 
Octofinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(5) Hillsborough 60 90 80 110 340
(12) Trinity C 40 30 40 0 110
 
Octofinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Overtime Totals
(6) King A 30 80 40 30 10 190
(11) Winter Park B 50 50 40 40 0 180
 
Octofinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(7) Buchholz A 40 80 40 50 210
(10) Trinity B 50 30 30 50 160
 
Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) South Fork 80 110 80 110 380
(8) Berkeley C 20 0 40 30 90
 
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(4) Largo 40 90 90 70 290
(5) Hillsborough 60 40 40 10 150
 
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Winter Park A 60 70 60 90 280
(6) King A 40 30 80 10 160
 
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Trinity A 60 100 50 50 290
(7) Buchholz A 40 10 20 70 140
 
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) South Fork 50 70 90 120 330
(4) Largo 40 40 50 10 140
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Trinity A 70 50 50 60 230
(3) Winter Park A 10 0 70 40 120
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Trinity A 60 80 50 60 250
(1) South Fork 30 40 70 80 220
JV Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(4) Team Hornets 40 50 50 30 170
(5) Berkeley E 30 50 30 40 150
 
JV Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Berkeley G 50 60 60 70 240
(6) Berkeley F 30 50 40 0 120
 
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Trinity D 70 130 100 140 440
(4) Team Hornets 30 0 20 0 50
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Buchholz B 60 100 80 90 330
(3) Berkeley G 40 20 40 40 140
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Trinity D 40 40 70 130 280
(2) Buchholz B 50 60 60 10 180