Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner

 

Varsity Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Team W 350 380 350 390 420 1890 5-0 1
Cedar Shoals 420 340 380 280 290 1710 5-0 2
Woodstock 360 300 290 210 420 1580 4-1 3
Wesleyan A 250 N/A 250 200 120 820 2-2 4
Wesleyan B 120 170 210 240 280 1020 2-3 5
Brookwood 230 230 190 300 280 1230 1-4 6
Prince Ave A 160 260 210 260 250 1140 0-5 7
Evans Ind 230 N/A 220 140 130 720 0-4 8

 

JV Scores By Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record  PPG Prelim Rank
Wesleyan C  390 280 250 260 340 1520 5-0 304 1
Creekland MS A BYE 290 230 290 240 1050 4-0 262.5 2
Prince Ave B  240 190 BYE 180 220 830 3-1 207.5 3
Creekland MS B 210 240 300 200 190 1140 2-3 228 4
Team Buzzer Beaters  270 200 230 170 230 1100 2-3 220 5
Oak Mountain Acadamy 260 130 170 BYE 200 760 2-2 190 6
Flowery Branch  230 BYE 210 320 160 920 1-3 230 7
Creekland MS C 100 190 130 90 BYE 510 1-3 127.5 8
Apalachee 100 70 40 80 130 420 0-5 84 9

 

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1  Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Cedar Shoals 340 Cedar Shoals  340 Cedar Shoals 380
Wesleyan B 120 Brookood 230 Prince Ave A 210
Wesleyan C 390 Wesleyan C 280 Wesleyan A 250
 Apalachee  100 Oak Mountain Acad 130 Evans Ind 220
Buzzer Beaters 270 Creekland C 190 Creekland B 300
Creekland C 100 Apalachee 70 Apalachee 40
Woodstock 360 Creekland B 240 Oak Mountain 170
Brookwood 230 Buzzer Beaters 200 Creekland C 130
Prince Ave B 240 Woodstock 300 Wesleyan C 250
Flowery Branch 230 Prince Ave A 260 Buzzer Beaters 230
Team W 350 Team W 380 Creekland A 230
Prince Ave A 160 Wesleyan B 170 Flowery Branch 210
 
Wesleyan A 250 Creekland A 290 Woodstock 290
Evans Ind 230 Prince Ave B 190 Wesleyan B 210
Oak Mountain 260 Team W 350
Creekland B 210 Brookwood 190
     
Round 4 Scores  Round 5 Scores  
Prince Ave B 180 Wesleyan A 420  
Buzzer Beaters 170 Team W 120  
Creekland A 290 Buzzer Beaters 230
Creekland C 90 Oak Mountain 200  
Cedar Shoals 280 Wesleyan B 280
Prince Ave A 260 Prince Ave A 250
Wesleyan B 240 Cedar Shoals  290
Wesleyan A 200 Brookwood 280
Team W 390 Woodstock 420
Woodstock 210 Evans Ind 130
Wesleyan C 260 Wesleyan C 340
Creekland B 200 Flowery Branch 160
Brookwood 300 Prince Ave B 220
Evans Ind 140 Creekland B 190
Flowery Branch 320 Creekland A 240
Apalachee 80 Apalachee 130

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Team W         Win
Evans Ind.         Loss
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Wesleyan A 60 50 70 70 250
Wesleyan B 40 70 60 30 200
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Brookwood 50 100 50 90 290
Woodstock 50 60 70 40 220
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Cedar Shoals 70 90 130 90 380
Prince Ave A 30 50 40 100 220
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Team W 80 140 80 100 400
Wesleyan A 20 0 50 40 110
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Brookwood 60 80 60 120 320
Cedar Shoals  40 60 80 20 200
Final  1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Team W 40 90 100 50 280
Brookwood 60 20 100 80 260
JV Semifinal 1  1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Creekland A 40 60 30 70 200
Prince Ave B 50 30 50 30 160
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Wesleyan C 60 80 60 80 280
Creekland B 30 40 40 10 120
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Wesleyan C 60 90 80 30 260
Creekland A 30 20 50 50 150