Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner
Varsity Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Average Total Record Prelim Rank
Sir Negsalot 470 440 340 520 430 440 2200 5-0 1
Cookeville 420 480 200 350 390 368 1840 4-1 2
Jefferson County 330 160 290 330 290 280 1400 4-1 3
Oak Ridge A 90 330 290 270 370 270 1350 4-1 4
North Murray 220 210 180 230 120 192 960 3-2 5
Farragut A 250 160 190 170 310 216 1080 2-3 6
Bearden A 160 190 220 200 140 182 910 1-4 7
William Blount 160 200 120 90 100 134 670 1-4 8
Gatlinburg-Pittman 110 170 190 60 90 124 620 1-4 9
Bearden B 90 80 180 100 100 110 550 0-5 10
JV Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total Record Prelim Rank
Oak Ridge B 240 200 230 260 930 3-1 1
Farragut B 240 220 230 190 880 3-1 2
CGIS 160 160 170 160 650 0-4 3

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores   Round 2 Scores   Round 3 Scores
Sir Negsalot 470 Cookeville 480 Farragut B 220
Oak Ridge A 90 Bearden B 80 Oak Ridge B 200
Farragut A 250 Sir Negsalot 440 Oak Ridge A 290
Bearden A 160 Jefferson County 160 William Blount 120
Oak Ridge B 240 Oak Ridge A 330 Sir Negsalot 340
CGIS 160 Farragut A 160 Cookeville 200
Cookeville 420 William Blount 200 Jefferson County 290
Gatlinburg-Pittman 110 Bearden A 190 Farragut A 190
Jefferson County 330 North Murray 210 Bearden A 220
Bearden B 90 Gatlinburg-Pittman 170 North Murray 180
North Murray 220 Farragut B 240 Gatlinburg-Pittman 190
William Blount 160 CGIS 160 Bearden B 180
Round 4 Scores   Round 5 Scores Round 6 Scores
Oak Ridge B 230 Farragut A 310 Oak Ridge B 260
CGIS 170 Gatlinburg-Pittman 90 Farragut B 190
Jefferson County 330 Farragut B 230
William Blount 90 CGIS 160
North Murray 230 Jefferson County 290
Bearden B 100 Bearden A 140
Sir Negsalot 520 Oak Ridge A 370
Gatlinburg-Pittman 60 North Murray 120
Cookeville 350 Sir Negsalot 430
Farragut A 170 Bearden B 100
Oak Ridge A 270 Cookeville 390
Bearden A 200 William Blount 100

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Jefferson County (3) 40 50 70 80 240
Farragut A (6) 40 80 40 20 180
 
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Oak Ridge A (4) 70 100 90 120 380
North Murray (5) 10 20 10 0 40
 
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Cookeville (2) 60 100 120 80 360
Oak Ridge A (4) 40 20 40 60 160
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Sir Negsalot (1) 100 150 90 150 490
Jefferson County (3) 0 0 30 0 30
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Sir Negsalot (1) 60 50 70 100 280
Cookeville (2) 40 60 80 50 230
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Oak Ridge B 80 70 90 80 320
Farragut B 10 20 30 60 120