Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner
Varsity Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Avg Record Prelim Rank
Hunter College High School A 420 480 460 BYE 480 1840 460 4-0 1
Commack A 380 430 410 340 390 1950 390 5-0 2
East Brunswick A 210 290 440 450 330 1720 344 5-0 3
Hewlett A 350 280 380 310 340 1660 332 4-1 4
Princeton A 210 130 450 360 510 1660 332 3-2 5
Great Neck South A 320 280 480 270 230 1580 316 3-2 6
Team Gotham A 220 370 370 340 120 1420 284 4-1 7
Kings Park A 170 320 390 280 190 1350 270 4-1 8
Great Neck North A 160 210 280 200 310 1160 232 3-2 9
Sachem East A 160 250 140 240 310 1100 220 2-3 10
Princeton B 160 180 190 330 210 1070 214 1-4 11
Sachem East C 110 230 120 200 270 930 186 2-3 12
Cardinal Spellman A 60 250 180 110 BYE 600 150 1-3 13
Kings Park B 50 280 100 130 90 650 130 1-4 14
East Brunswick B 50 170 140 130 130 620 124 0-5 15
Sachem East B 40 190 80 80 60 450 90 0-5 16
Sachem East E 70 70 50 FORFEIT FORFEIT 190 63 1-4 17
Sachem East D 0 60 30 30 50 170 34 0-5 18
JV Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Avg Record Prelim Rank
Hunter College High School B 280 540 430 330 340 1920 384 5-0 1
Darien A 180 430 400 250 290 1550 310 4-1 2
Team No-Name A 160 240 270 330 240 1240 248 4-1 3
Great Neck South C 220 190 260 280 240 1190 238 3-2 4
Great Neck South B 220 370 220 200 260 1270 254 2-3 5
Hewlett B 90 210 110 240 210 860 172 1-4 6
Princeton C 20 40 60 60 180 360 72 1-4 7
Kings Park C 50 80 170 130 170 600 120 0-5 8

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores   Round 2 Scores   Round 3 Scores
Sachem East C 110 Great Neck South A 280 Hewlett A 380
Great Neck North A 160 Sachem East A 250 Sachem East A 140
Great Neck South A 320 Sachem East B 190 Kings Park A 390
Kings Park B 50 Cardinal Spellman 250 East Brunswick B 140
Princeton A 210 Commack 430 Hunter A 460
Gotham 220 Princeton B 180 Sachem East B 80
Commack A 380 Sachem East E 70 East Brunswick A 440
East Brunswick B 50 Gotham 370 Kings Park B 100
Hewlett A 350 Sachem East C 230 Gotham 370
Sachem East D 0 East Brunswick B 170 Cardinal Spellman 180
Hunter A 420 Sachem East D 60 Commack 410
Cardinal Spellman A 60 Kings Park B 280 Sachem East C 120
Kings Park A 170 Hunter A 480 Great Neck South A 480
Princeton B 160 Princeton A 130 Sachem East D 30
Sachem East A 160 East Brunswick A 290 Great Neck North 280
East Brunswick A 210 Hewlett A 280 Princeton B 190
Sachem East B 40 Kings Park A 320 Sachem East E 50
Sachem East E 70 Great Neck North 210 Princeton A 450
Great Neck South B 220 Hunter B 540 Great Neck South C 260
Darien A 180 Princeton C 40 Great Neck South B 220
Hunter B 280 Hewlett B 210 No-Name 270
Kings Park C 90 Great Neck South C 190 Kings Park C 170
Great Neck South C 220 Great Neck South B 370 Darien 400
Hewlett B 90 No-Name 160 Princeton C 60
No-Name 240 Darien 430 Hunter B 430
Princeton C 20 Kings Park C 80 Hewlett B 110
Round 4 Scores   Round 5 Scores
Hunter A BYE Princeton B 210
Sachem East E FORFEIT Sachem East C 270
Kings Park B 130 Hunter A 480
Sachem East A 240 Gotham 120
Kings Park A 280 Great Neck South A 230
Sachem East C 200 East Brunswick A 330
Cardinal Spellman A 110 Commack 390
Princeton A 360 Kings Park A 190
East Brunswick B 130 Sachem East A 310
Princeton B 330 Sachem East D 50
Great Neck South A 270 Cardinal Spellman BYE
Hewlett A 310 Sachem East E FORFEIT
Sachem East B 80 East Brunswick B 130
Gotham 340 Great Neck North 310
Sachem East D 30 Princeton A 510
East Brunswick A 450 Sachem East B 60
Commack A 340 Kings Park B 90
Great Neck North A 200 Hewlett A 340
Hunter B 330 Darien 290
Great Neck South B 200 Great Neck South C 240
No-Name 330 Princeton C 180
Princeton C 60 Kings Park C 170
Great Neck South C 280 Hunter B 340
Kings Park C 130 Great Neck South B 260
Darien A 250 No-Name 240
Hewlett B 240 Hewlett B 210

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Varsity Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Hunter A 50 140 100 110 400
(8) Great Neck South A 50 20 100 50 220
 
Varsity Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) East Brunswick A 40 90 80 80 290
(6) Kings Park A 50 30 40 30 150
Varsity Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(4) Hewlett A 40 90 50 50 230
(5) Gotham 50 40 90 40 220
Varsity Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Commack 50 70 70 110 300
(7) Princeton 50 30 80 10 170
Varsity Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Hunter A 60 110 60 160 390
(4) Hewlett A 40 30 80 20 170
Varsity Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Commack 60 80 110 140 390
(3) East Brunswick A 40 50 70 30 190
 
Varsity Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Hunter A 50 80 80 100 310
(2) Commack 30 60 60 60 210
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Hunter B 50 100 70 90 310
(4) Great Neck South C 20 20 100 10 150
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Darien 40 60 80 80 260
(3) No-Name 30 30 60 60 180
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Hunter B 80 90 110 120 400
(2) Darien 20 20 70 10 120