Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner

 

Varsity Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Average  Record Prelim Rank
North Babylon 420 400 290 Bye 210 1320 330 3-1 1
Hewlett A Bye 300 360 280 340 1280 320 4-0 2
Great Neck North 510 260 270 360 270 1670 314 4-1 3
Lynbrook A 270 220 Bye 220 250 960 240 2-2 4
Plainedge A 240 230 230 230 190 1120 224 2-3 5
Lynbrook C 70 Bye 180 110 140 500 125 0-4 6
Lynbrook B 110 100 60 140 Bye 410 102.5 0-4 7

 

JV Scores By Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Total Record Prelim Rank
Team West Egg A 390 390 350 350 470 1950 3900 5-0 1
Team West Egg B 270 180 370 280 300 1400 2800 4-1 2
Hewlett B 140 260 290 160 330 1180 2360 3-2 3
Wheatley 230 240 130 170 70 840 1680 2-3 4
Plainedge B 200 170 140 230 130 870 1740 1-4 5
Hewlett C 50 80 50 100 70 350 700 0-5 6

 

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Lynbrook A 270 North Babylon 400 Hewlett A 360
Plainedge A 240 Lynbrook B 100 Lynbrook B 60
Great Neck North 410 Great Neck North 260 Plainedge A 230
Lynbrook B 110 Lynbrook A 220 Lynbrook C 180
North Babylon 420 Hewlett A 300 North Babylon 290
Lynbrook C 70 Plainedge A 230 Great Neck North 270
Wheatley 230 West Egg A 390 West Egg B 370
Plainedge B 200 West Egg B 180 Hewlett C 50
West Egg A 390 Wheatley 240 West Egg A 350
Hewlett C 50 Hewlett C 80 Plainedge B 140
West Egg B 270 Hewlett  B 290 Hewlett B 290
Hewlett B 140 Plainedge B 140 Wheatley 130
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Great Neck North 360 Lynbrook A 340
Lynbrook C 110 Lynbrook C 140
Plainedge A 230 Hewlett A 340
Lynbrook B 140 North Babylon 210
Hewlett A 280 Great Neck North 270
Lynbrook A 220 Plainedge A 190
West Egg B 280 Hewlett B 330
Wheatley 170 Hewlett C 70
West Egg A 470 West Egg A 470
Hewlett B 160 Wheatley 70
Plainedge B 230 West Egg B 300
Hewlett C 100 Plainedge B 130

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Varsity Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) North Babylon 70 100 70 90 330
(4) Lynbrook A 30 20 50 20 120
Varsiy Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Hewlett A 40 90 50 50 230
(3) Great Neck 40 30 90 50 210
Varsity Finals 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) North Babylon 30 80 50 120 280
(2) Hewlett A 70 60 90 10 230
JV Semifinal 1  1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) West Egg A 40 140 120 110 410
(4) Wheatley 30 0 50 10 90
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Hewlett B 60 90 70 40 260
(2) West Egg B 20 40 60 50 170
JV Finals 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) West Egg A 70 80 70 100 320
(3) Hewlett B 30 50 80 20 180