Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner
Varsity Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Avg Record Prelim Rank
Wayzata 370 400 450 300 450 1970 394 5-0 1
Burnsville A 360 490 390 250 370 1860 372 4-1 2
St. Paul’s Academy 290 340 150 370 270 1420 355 4-1 3
Mayo 170 250 300 280 300 1300 260 4-1 4
Mounds View 170 230 430 300 220 1350 270 2-3 5
Hudson 240 280 160 320 200 1200 240 2-3 6
Burnsville B 290 180 260 120 210 1060 212 2-3 7
Burnsville C 200 170 110 150 150 780 195 1-4 8
Shattuck St. Mary’s 110 90 70 80 190 540 135 0-5 9
JV Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Avg Record Prelim Rank
Chippewa MS 360 170 340 340 250 1460 292 4-1 1
Burnsville D 120 190 100 50 200 660 132 2-3 2
Team Homeschool 140 130 100 60 80 510 102 0-5 3

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores   Round 2 Scores   Round 3 Scores
Chippewa MS 360 Mayo 250 Mounds View 430
Shattuck St. Mary 110 Mounds View 230 Shattuck St. Mary’s 70
Burnsville A 360 St. Paul’s 340 Mayo 300
Mounds View 170 Burnsville C 170 Team Homeschool 100
Wayzata 370 Wayzata 400 Burnsville A 390
Mayo 170 Chippewa Middle 170 Hudson 160
Burnsville C 200 Burnsville A 490 Chippewa Middle 340
Team Homeschool 140 Shattuck St. Mary’s 90 Burnsville D 100
St. Paul’s 290 Hudson 280 Wayzata 450
Hudson 240 Burnsville B 180 St. Paul’s 150
Burnsville B 290 Burnsville D 190 Burnsville B 260
Burnsville D 120 Team Homeschool 130 Burnsville C 110
Round 4 Scores   Round 5 Scores
Mounds View 300 Wayzata 450
Burnsville B 120 Team Homeschool 80
St. Paul’s 370 St. Paul’s 270
Burnsville D 50 Mounds View 220
Wayzata 300 Burnsville A 370
Burnsville A 250 Burnsville C 150
Hudson 320 Mayo 300
Shattuck St. Mary’s 80 Hudson 200
Mayo 280 Burnsville D 200
Burnsville C 150 Shattuck St. Mary’s 190
Chippewa Middle 340 Chippewa Middle 250
Team Homeschool 60 Burnsville B 210

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinals 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Wayzata 60 110 70 100 340
(8) Burnsville C 30 40 50 30 150
 
(3) St. Paul’s 40 90 60 50 240
(6) Hudson 60 40 50 70 220
(4) Mayo 30 70 80 50 230
(5) Mounds View 50 40 40 50 180
(2) Burnsville A 80 80 70 120 350
(7) Burnsville B 10 40 70 10 130
Varsity Semifinals 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Wayzata 70 80 70 110 330
(4) Mayo 30 10 70 30 140
(2) Burnsville A 70 100 90 70 330
(3) St. Paul’s 20 30 60 80 190
 
Varsity Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Wayzata 80 60 70 120 330
(2) Burnsville A 20 50 70 50 190
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Chippewa Middle 60 90 40 30 220
(2) Burnsville D 20 10 60 50 140