Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner
Varsity Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Average Total Record Prelim Rank
Hunter College HS A 520 460 480 570 550 516 2580 5-0 1
High Tech A 480 460 350 440 400 426 2130 5-0 2
Middlesex Acad. A 460 370 350 430 380 398 1990 5-0 3
East Brunswick A 390 440 320 win 350 375 1500 5-0 4
Mountain Lakes A 340 460 280 320 400 360 1800 5-0 5
Yonkers Middle High 360 270 280 300 350 312 1560 5-0 6
St. Joseph A 470 460 230 400 490 410 2050 4-1 7
Seton Hall Prep A 220 430 330 330 250 312 1560 4-1 8
Oratory School A 420 320 130 360 250 296 1480 4-1 9
Ridgewood A 210 330 300 270 220 266 1330 4-1 10
West Milford A 290 220 230 310 270 264 1320 4-1 11
West Essex A 310 210 220 350 300 278 1390 3-2 12
Leonia A 280 330 190 300 150 250 1250 3-2 13
NV Demarest B 110 240 230 120 250 190 950 3-2 14
East Brunswick B 80 270 220 140 220 186 930 3-2 15
Paramus A 210 250 120 260 80 184 920 3-2 16
St. Joseph B 330 270 220 200 260 256 1280 2-3 17
Westwood A 260 230 230 220 210 230 1150 2-3 18
Ramsey 310 190 260 180 180 224 1120 2-3 19
Northern Highlands A 310 110 220 270 130 208 1040 2-3 20
NV Demarest A 200 260 240 180 110 198 990 2-3 21
Tenafly A 190 70 270 240 160 186 930 2-3 22
NV Demarest C 220 80 190 170 120 156 780 2-3 23
Ridgewood B 70 180 170 110 220 150 750 2-3 24
St. Peter’s Prep A 200 100 130 230 80 148 740 2-3 25
West Essex B 180 200 180 50 100 142 710 2-3 26
Oratory School B 190 200 170 110 230 180 900 1-4 27
Ridgewood F 120 190 170 90 120 138 690 1-4 28
Gill St. Bernard’s A 90 180 130 130 Win 132.5 530 1-4 29
Westwood B 100 80 200 140 130 130 650 1-4 30
Ridgewood D 70 160 110 80 140 112 560 1-4 31
West Essex C 130 160 110 140 130 134 670 0-5 32
Ridgewood C 190 70 190 110 90 130 650 0-5 33
Northern Highlands B 180 80 160 110 50 116 580 0-5 34
Ridgewood G 70 170 200 0 0 88 440 0-5 35
Ridgewood E 50 20 100 50 90 62 310 0-5 36
JV Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Average Total Record Prelim Rank
Hunter College HS B 420 440 410 340 500 422 2110 5-0 1
Bergen Academies 400 370 270 420 400 372 1860 5-0 2
Newark Academy A 330 390 410 220 400 350 1750 4-1 3
High Tech B 440 350 280 310 320 340 1700 5-0 4
Leonia B 380 320 300 370 260 326 1630 5-0 5
Newark Academy B BYE 310 200 390 370 317.5 1270 3-1 6
Middlesex Acad. B 200 360 350 180 410 300 1500 3-2 7
Seton Hall Prep B 370 240 210 310 340 294 1470 4-1 8
Tenafly C 280 300 240 BYE 250 267.5 1070 4-0 9
Tenafly B 260 320 160 290 210 248 1240 3-2 10
Hunter College HS C 250 200 230 190 300 234 1170 4-1 11
Paramus B 250 250 250 180 BYE 232.5 930 3-1 12
Churchill Jr High 120 270 160 190 240 196 980 3-2 13
Ben Franklin A 210 210 220 190 150 196 980 2-3 14
Mountain Lakes C 300 150 100 240 180 194 970 3-2 15
Ridgewood H 160 250 190 130 240 194 970 2-3 16
Dalton 210 100 250 210 160 186 930 2-3 17
Mountain Lakes B 170 130 210 180 220 182 910 3-2 18
Tuxedo Park 220 200 BYE 200 100 180 720 2-2 19
PEARLS Hawthorne 140 180 270 150 80 164 820 1-4 20
Ridgewood I 160 210 130 160 70 146 730 2-3 21
Westwood C 180 120 150 150 50 130 650 1-4 22
West Essex D 110 130 200 110 80 126 630 1-4 23
Gill St. Bernard’s C 180 80 150 130 80 124 620 2-3 24
Ridgewood K 130 150 110 120 110 124 620 0-5 25
Ben Franklin B 50 200 140 130 40 112 560 1-4 26
West Milford B 70 100 60 140 80 90 450 1-4 27
Gill St. Bernard’s B 50 140 90 100 60 88 440 0-5 28
Ridgewood M 90 BYE 60 40 100 72.5 290 1-3 29
Ridgewood L 60 60 70 30 30 50 250 0-5 30
Westwood D 0 50 60 30 70 42 210 0-5 31

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores   Round 2 Scores   Round 3 Scores
East Brunswick A 390 Paramus A 250 NV Demarest C 190
NV Demarest B 110 Ridgewood G 170 Ridgewood C 190
Hunter A 520 East Brunswick A 440 Mountain Lakes A 280
Gill St. Bernard’s A 90 Tenafly A 70 St. Joseph A 230
St. Peter’s Prep A 200 NV Demarest B 240 East Brunswick A 320
Tenafly A 190 Gill St. Bernard’s A 180 Paramus A 120
Oratory A 420 Hunter A 460 Tenafly A 270
Ridgewood B 70 Ridgewood C 70 Gill St. Bernard’s A 130
Mountain Lakes A 340 Oratory A 320 NV Demarest B 230
West Essex B 180 St. Peter’s Prep A 100 Ridgewood G 200
NV Demarest C 220 West Essex B 200 Hunter A 480
Northern Highlads B 180 Ridgewood B 180 Oratory A 130
St. Joseph A 470 Mountain Lakes A 460 West Essex B 180
Ridgewood G 70 Northern Highlands B 80 St. Peter’s Prep A 130
Paramus A 210 St. Joseph A 460 Ridgewood B 170
Ridgewood C 190 NV Demarest C 80 Northern Highlands B 160
High Tech A 480 Yonkers 270 Seton Hall Prep A 330
East Brunswick B 80 West Essex A 210 St. Joseph B 220
Middlesex Academy A 460 High Tech A 460 Yonkers 280
Ridgewood D 70 Westwood B 80 Ridgewood E 100
Northern Highlands A 310 East Brunswick B 270 High Tech A 350
Oratory B 190 Ridgewood D 170 West Essex A 220
West Milford A 290 Middlesex Academy A 370 Westwood B 200
Ridgewood A 210 Northern Highlands A 110 Ridgewood D 110
Ramsey 310 West Milford A 220 East Brunswick B 220
Ridgewood F 120 Oratory B 200 Northern Highlands A 220
Leonia A 280 Ridgewood A 330 Middlesex Academy A 350
NV Demarest A 200 Ridgewood F 190 West Milford 230
St. Joseph B 330 Leonia A 330 Ridgewood F 170
West Essex C 130 Ramsey 190 Oratory B 170
Westwood A 260 NV Demarest A 260 Ridgewood A 300
Ridgewood E 50 West Essex C 160 Leonia A 190
Yonkers 360 St. Joseph B 270 Ramsey 270
Westwood B 100 Westwood A 230 West Essex C 110
West Essex A 310 Seton Hall Prep A 430 NV Demarest A 240
Seton Hall Prep A 220 Ridgewood E 20 Westwood A 230
Ben Franklin A 210 Newark Academy B 310 Tenafly C 240
Mountain Lakes B 170 Ben Franklin A 210 Seton Hall Prep B 210
Bergen Academies 400 Bergen Academies 370 Ben Franklin A 220
Ben Franklin B 50 Mountain Lakes B 130 Ridgewood M 60
High Tech B 440 Ben Franklin B 200 Bergen Academies 270
Westwood D 0 Westwood D 50 Newark Academy B 200
Gill St. Bernard’s C 180 High Tech B 350 Mountain Lakes B 210
Ridgewood K 130 Gill St. Bernard’s C 80 Westwood D 60
Westwood C 180 Ridgewood I 210 Gill St. Bernard’s C 150
Ridgewood I 160 Ridgewood K 150 Ben Franklin B 140
Newark Academy A 330 Middlesex Academy B 360 High Tech B 280
Middlesex Academy B 200 Westwood C 120 Ridgewood I 130
Tenafly B 260 Newark Academy A 390 Middlesex Academy B 350
Dalton 210 Dalton 100 Ridgewood K 110
Mountain Lakes C 300 Tenafly B 320 Dalton 250
Ridgewood L 60 Mountain Lakes C 150 Westwood C 150
Hunter B 420 Hunter B 440 Newark Academy A 410
Churchill 120 Ridgewood L 60 Mountain Lakes C 100
Hunter C 250 Churchill 270 Hunter B 410
West Essex D 110 West Essex D 130 Tenafly B 160
Leonia B 380 Leonia B 320 West Essex D 200
West Milford B 70 Hunter C 200 Ridgewood L 70
Paramus B 250 Ridgewood H 250 Hunter C 230
Ridgewood H 160 West Milford B 100 Ridgewood H 190
Tenafly C 280 Paramus B 250 PEARLS Hawthorne 270
PEARLS Hawthorne 140 PEARLS Hawthorne 180 West Milford B 60
Tuxedo Park 220 Tenafly C 300 Paramus B 250
Gill St. Bernard’s B 50 Gill St. Bernard’s B 140 Gill St. Bernard’s B 90
Seton Hall Prep B 370 Seton Hall Prep B 240 Leonia B 300
Ridgewood M 90 Tuxedo Park 200 Churchill 160
Round 4 Scores   Round 5 Scores
St. Joseph A 400   Hunter A 550
Ridgewood B 110 Northern Highlands B 50
Mountain Lakes A 320 St. Joseph A 490
Ridgewood C 110 St. Peter’s Prep A 80
St. Peter’s Prep A 230 Ridgewood B 220
Northern Highlands B 110 Ridgewood C 90
East Brunswick A win NV Demarest B 250
Ridgewood G forfeit West Essex B 100
Paramus A 260 East Brunswick A 350
Gill St. Bernard’s A 130 NV Demarest C 120
Tenafly A 240 Gill St. Bernard’s A win
NV Demarest C 170 Ridgewood G forfeit
Oratory A 360 Mountain Lakes A 400
NV Demarest B 120 Paramus A 80
Hunter A 570 Oratory A 250
West Essex B 50 Tenafly A 160
Westwood A 220 Oratory B 230
Ramsey 180 West Essex C 130
Seton Hall Prep A 330 Ridgewood A 220
NV Demarest A 180 Westwood A 210
Yonkers 300 Seton Hall Prep A 250
St. Joseph B 200 Ramsey 180
High Tech A 440 Yonkers 350
Ridgewood E 50 NV Demarest A 110
West Essex A 350 High Tech A 400
Ridgewood D 80 St. Joseph B 260
Northern Highlands A 270 Ridgewood D 140
Westwood B 140 Ridgewood E 90
West Milford A 310 West Essex A 300
East Brunswick B 140 Northern Highlands A 130
Middlesex Academy A 430 West Milford A 270
Ridgewood F 90 Westwood B 130
Leonia A 300 East Brunswick B 220
Oratory B 110 Ridgewood F 120
Ridgewood A 270 Middlesex Academy A 380
West Essex C 140 Leonia A 150
West Milford B 140 Churchill 240
Gill St. Bernard’s B 100 PEARLS Hawthorne 80
Seton Hall Prep B 310 Hunter C 300
Paramus B 180 Gill St. Bernard’s B 60
Tuxedo Park 200 Seton Hall Prep B 340
Ben Franklin A 190 West Milford B 80
Bergen Academies 420 Tenafly C 250
Ridgewood M 40 Ben Franklin A 150
Newark Academy B 390 Bergen Academies 400
Westwood D 30 Tuxedo Park 100
Mountain Lakes B 180 Ridgewood M 100
Gill St. Bernard’s C 130 Westwood D 70
Ridgewood I 160 Newark Academy B 370
Ben Franklin B 130 Gill St. Bernard’s C 80
High Tech B 3100 Mountain Lakes B 220
Middlesex Academy B 180 Ridgewood I 70
Dalton 210 Middlesex Academy B 410
Ridgewood K 120 Ben Franklin B 40
Mountain Lakes C 240 High Tech B 320
Westwood C 150 Dalton 160
Hunter B 340 Mountain Lakes C 180
Newark Academy A 220 Ridgewood K 110
Churchill 190 Hunter B 500
Ridgewood H 130 Westwood C 50
Leonia B 370 Ridgewood H 240
Ridgewood L 30 Ridgewood L 30
Tenafly B 290 Leonia B 260
West Essex D 110 Tenafly B 210
Hunter C 190 Newark Academy 400
PEARLS Hawthorne 150 West Essex D 80
Tenafly C BYE Paramus B BYE

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Round of 32 – 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Hunter A (1) 100 130 120 180 530
West Essex C (32) 0 0 30 0 30
           
Round of 32 – 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Joseph B (17) 50 60 50 50 210
Paramus A (16) 30 10 50 20 110
           
Round of 32 – 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Peter’s Prep A (25) Win
Seton Hall Prep A (8)
           
Round of 32 – 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Oratory A (9) Win
Ridgewood B (24)
           
Round of 32 – 5 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
East Brunswick A (4) 50 80 110 110 350
Gil St. Bernard’s A (29) 20 30 20 0 70
           
Round of 32 – 6 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Leonia A (13) 70 90 80 60 300
Northern Highlands A (20) 20 0 50 20 90
           
Round of 32 – 7 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Mountain Lakes A (5) 70 90 90 50 300
Ridgewood F (28) 30 10 40 60 140
           
Round of 32 – 8 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
West Essex A (12) 70 50 60 110 290
NV Demarest A (21) 30 60 60 10 160
           
Round of 32 – 9 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech A (2) Win
Ridgewood D (31)
           
Round of 32 – 10 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Westwood A (18) 60 70 60 30 220
East Brunswick B (15) 20 30 80 50 180
           
Round of 32 – 11 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Joseph A (7) 90 90 100 110 390
West Essex B (26) 10 10 30 30 80
           
Round of 32 – 12 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ridgewood A (10) 60 100 100 80 340
NV Demarest C (23) 20 20 30 0 70
           
Round of 32 – 13 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Middlesex Academy A (3) 90 60 80 90 320
Westwood B (30) 10 40 50 20 120
           
Round of 32 – 14 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ramsey (19) 60 60 60 70 250
NV Demarest B (14) 30 50 50 20 150
           
Round of 32 – 15 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Yonkers Middle High (6) 60 80 80 110 330
Oratory B (27) 10 30 30 30 100
           
Round of 32 – 16 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
West Milford A (11) 40 80 80 20 220
Tenafly A (22) 30 10 60 80 180
 
Octofinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Hunter A (1) 70 140 120 160 490
St. Joseph B (17) 20 10 60 0 90
 
Octofinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Oratory A (9) 80 80 120 50 330
St. Peter’s A (25) 20 0 20 50 90
 
Octofinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
East Brunswick A (4) 60 80 90 90 320
Leonia A (13) 40 10 50 90 190
 
Octofinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Mountain Lakes A (5) 70 70 100 20 260
West Essex A (12) 30 80 30 130 240
 
Octofinal 5 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech A (2) 90 100 120 150 460
Westwood A (18) 10 30 60 0 100
 
Octofinal 6 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Joseph A (7) 50 80 110 80 320
Ridgewood A (10) 50 40 30 40 160
           
Octofinal 7 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Middlesex Academy A (3) 80 80 130 130 420
Ramsey (19) 10 10 40 10 70
           
Octofinal 8 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Yonkers (6) 80 80 60 120 340
West Milford (11) 20 40 60 50 170
 
Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Hunter A (1) 100 160 70 110 440
Oratory A (9) 0 0 80 50 130
 
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Mountain Lakes A (5) 60 110 70 30 270
East Brunswick A (4) 30 30 60 90 210
 
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech A (2) 80 140 80 140 440
St. Joseph A (7) 20 20 70 0 110
 
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Middlesex Academy A (3) 20 100 120 100 340
Yonkers (6) 60 60 50 20 190
 
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Hunter A (1) 80 130 80 110 400
Mountain Lakes A (5) 20 0 70 80 170
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech A (2) 70 90 60 150 370
Middlesex Academy A (3) 30 20 80 40 170
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Hunter A (1) 70 120 60 130 380
High Tech A (2) 30 20 110 40 200
JV Octofinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Hunter B (1) 80 90 120 150 440
Ridgewood H (16) 10 0 50 10 70
 
JV Octofinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Tenafly C (9) 40 30 90 70 230
Seton Hall Prep B (8) 50 40 50 40 180
 
JV Octofinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech B (4) 50 70 80 120 320
Churchill (13) 50 40 50 0 140
 
JV Octofinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Leonia B (5) 90 90 80 60 320
Paramus B (12) 10 30 20 50 110
 
JV Octofinal 5 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Bergen (2) 80 60 100 90 330
Mountain Lakes C (15) 20 30 20 0 70
 
JV Octofinal 6 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Middlesex Academy B (7) 60 50 70 60 240
Tenafly B (10) 30 50 80 70 230
           
JV Octofinal 7 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Newark Academy A (3) 60 110 100 90 360
Ben Franklin A (14) 30 0 30 30 90
           
JV Octofinal 8 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Newark Academy B (6) 60 80 80 70 290
Hunter C (11) 30 20 40 30 120
JV Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Hunter B (1) 60 130 120 110 420
Tenafly C (9) 30 0 50 20 100
 
JV Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech B (4) 50 80 70 90 290
Leonia B (5) 50 40 70 60 220
 
JV Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Middlesex Academy B (7) 80 60 50 70 260
Bergen (2) 20 30 80 90 220
 
JV Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Newark Academy A (3) 80 110 110 110 410
Newark Academy B (6) 20 40 60 10 130
 
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Hunter B (1) 50 100 130 140 420
High Tech B (4) 40 40 50 10 140
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Newark Academy A (3) 50 110 70 60 290
Middlesex Academy B (7) 50 30 100 70 250
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Hunter B (1) 60 80 60 120 320
Newark Academy A (3) 40 30 80 40 190